K League 2 - South Korea
Saturday, 07.11.2026
09:30
09:30

Gimhae FC 2008

Hwaseong FC
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Gimhae |
| Away: | Hwaseong |
| Distance: | 285.6 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 09:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.10 | 3.75 | 1.73 | 2 | 2.05 | 1.22 | |||
| 14% | 33% | 53% | 1.73 | 21% | 79% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 50% | 50% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-03-08 | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 |
Gimhae FC 2008 last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 3 - 3 | Cheonan City |
| 2026-10-24 | Gimpo | 1 - 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 |
| 2026-10-18 | Seoul E-Land | 6 - 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 |
| 2026-10-10 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | Chungnam Asan |
| 2026-09-20 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 2 | Paju Frontier |
| 2026-09-13 | Busan I'Park | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 |
| 2026-09-05 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 2 - 2 | Jeonnam Dragons |
| 2026-08-30 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 0 - 3 | Yongin FC |
| 2026-08-22 | Suwon FC | 2 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 |
| 2026-08-15 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 1 - 1 | Gyeongnam |
| 2026-08-07 | Suwon Bluewings | 1 - 0 | Gimhae FC 2008 |
| 2026-08-02 | Ansan Greeners | 2 - 2 | Gimhae FC 2008 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 6 | 4 | |
| 8% | 42% | 50% | 92% | 50% | 33% |
Hwaseong FC last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Gyeongnam | 1 - 0 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-10-25 | Paju Frontier | 1 - 1 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-10-18 | Suwon Bluewings | 3 - 2 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-10-09 | Suwon FC | 1 - 0 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-09-20 | Seongnam | 2 - 2 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-09-12 | Ansan Greeners | 0 - 2 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-09-05 | Cheonan City | 1 - 1 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-08-29 | Hwaseong FC | 2 - 1 | Chungbuk Cheongju |
| 2026-08-23 | Jeonnam Dragons | 1 - 0 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-08-15 | Busan I'Park | 0 - 0 | Hwaseong FC |
| 2026-08-07 | Hwaseong FC | 0 - 0 | Seoul E-Land |
| 2026-08-01 | Hwaseong FC | 5 - 1 | Daegu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
Table K League 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 29 | +25 | 63 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 29 | +23 | 57 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 29 | +18 | 54 |
| 4 | Daegu | 29 | +17 | 53 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 29 | +10 | 48 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | 30 | +11 | 45 |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 29 | +8 | 42 |
| 8 | Gimpo | 29 | -2 | 38 |
| 9 | Gyeongnam | 29 | -1 | 38 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 29 | -6 | 34 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 29 | -5 | 33 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 30 | -13 | 32 |
| 13 | Seongnam | 29 | -7 | 32 |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 29 | -4 | 30 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 29 | -17 | 25 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 30 | -24 | 25 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | 29 | -33 | 18 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Gimhae FC 2008 | |
| Hwaseong FC | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Gimhae FC 2008 | Hwaseong FC |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Suwon Bluewings | 0 - 3 | 3 - 2 |
| 2 | Suwon FC | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Seoul E-Land | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 |
| 4 | Daegu | 1 - 4 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Busan I'Park | 0 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 6 | Hwaseong FC | - | |
| 7 | Chungnam Asan | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 8 | Gimpo | 1 - 2 | |
| 9 | Gyeongnam | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | Paju Frontier | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Yongin FC | 0 - 3 | 0 - 3 |
| 12 | Chungbuk Cheongju | 1 - 1 | 2 - 3 |
| 13 | Seongnam | 2 - 2 | |
| 14 | Cheonan City | 3 - 3 | 1 - 1 |
| 15 | Jeonnam Dragons | 2 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 16 | Ansan Greeners | 1 - 4 | 0 - 2 |
| 17 | Gimhae FC 2008 | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Gimhae FC 2008 | Hwaseong FC | |
| Wins | 3 | 12 |
| Draws | 9 | 9 |
| Losses | 17 | 9 |
| Goals For | 27 | 44 |
| Goals Against | 60 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 0.93 | 1.47 |
| Average Conceded | 2.07 | 1.10 |
| Matches Scored | 72% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 93% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 66% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 52% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 30% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 4 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 9 | 6 |
| Goals For | 13 | 16 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 0.93 | 1.14 |
| Average Conceded | 2.29 | 1.07 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 79% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 93% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 64% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 21% |
Overall Statistics for K League 2
| Matches (248) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 31% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 91% |
| Goals (684) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.76 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.32 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 76% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Gimhae FC 2008 next 2 games
| 2026-11-22 | Daegu | - | Gimhae FC 2008 |
| 2026-11-28 | Gimhae FC 2008 | - | Seongnam |
Hwaseong FC next 2 games
| 2026-11-28 | Gimpo | - | Hwaseong FC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.10 | 3.75 | 1.73 |
| Probability | 14% | 33% | 53% |
| 2 @ 1.73 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.22 |
| Probability | 21% | 79% |
| X2 @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 1.73 | |||