Relegation - South Korea
Saturday, 07.11.2026
09:30
09:30

Gimcheon Sangmu

Anyang
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Gimcheon |
| Away: | Anyang |
| Distance: | 173.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Sangju Civic (Sangju) |
| Capacity: | 15 402 |
| Dimension: | 111 x 72 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 09:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1X | 1.36 | 1.67 | |||
| 37% | 32% | 31% | 1.36 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 52% | 48% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 1 | Anyang |
| 2026-05-13 | Anyang | 2 - 2 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2026-04-12 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 1 | Anyang |
| 2025-10-18 | Anyang | 4 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2025-06-22 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 0 | Anyang |
| 2025-03-08 | Anyang | 1 - 3 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2023-09-23 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 4 - 1 | Anyang |
| 2023-07-31 | Anyang | 2 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2023-05-13 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 0 | Anyang |
| 2021-10-09 | Anyang | 2 - 2 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2021-07-10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 4 | Anyang |
| 2021-05-23 | Anyang | 0 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 67% | 50% | 50% |
Gimcheon Sangmu last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Gwangju | 1 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2026-10-24 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 1 - 2 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2026-10-18 | Seoul | 2 - 2 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2026-10-10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 1 | Anyang |
| 2026-09-19 | Bucheon 1995 | 0 - 2 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2026-09-13 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 2 | Gangwon |
| 2026-09-09 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2026-09-06 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 2 | Gwangju |
| 2026-08-29 | Ulsan HD | 3 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2026-08-25 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 0 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-08-22 | Jeju SK | 0 - 0 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2026-08-19 | Gimpo | 2 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 8% | 58% | 33% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Anyang last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Anyang | 2 - 1 | Bucheon 1995 |
| 2026-10-24 | Anyang | 1 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-10-18 | Pohang Steelers | 0 - 0 | Anyang |
| 2026-10-10 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 0 - 1 | Anyang |
| 2026-09-19 | Anyang | 2 - 1 | Ulsan HD |
| 2026-09-13 | Gwangju | 1 - 1 | Anyang |
| 2026-09-09 | Daejeon Citizen | 3 - 2 | Anyang |
| 2026-09-06 | Anyang | 0 - 3 | Gangwon |
| 2026-08-29 | Bucheon 1995 | 1 - 1 | Anyang |
| 2026-08-26 | Anyang | 2 - 1 | Incheon Utd |
| 2026-08-22 | Anyang | 0 - 7 | Seoul |
| 2026-08-19 | Anyang | 2 - 1 | Jeju SK |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 2 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 17% |
Table Relegation
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Jeju SK | 34 | +2 | 47 |
| 2 | Anyang | 34 | -7 | 46 |
| 3 | Pohang Steelers | 34 | -9 | 43 |
| 4 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 34 | -8 | 35 |
| 5 | Bucheon 1995 | 34 | -16 | 32 |
| 6 | Gwangju | 34 | -39 | 22 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Gimcheon Sangmu | |
| Anyang | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Teams League Statistic
| Gimcheon Sangmu | Anyang | |
| Wins | 5 | 11 |
| Draws | 20 | 13 |
| Losses | 9 | 10 |
| Goals For | 34 | 42 |
| Goals Against | 42 | 49 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.24 |
| Average Conceded | 1.24 | 1.44 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 79% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 62% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 35% | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 21% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 6 |
| Draws | 10 | 7 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 15 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 23 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 0.94 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.44 | 1.18 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 88% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 24% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation
| Matches (3) | |
| Home Win | 33% |
| Draw | 67% |
| Away Win | 0% |
| Completed Matches | 20% |
| Goals (7) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.00 |
| Home Team Scored in | 100% |
| Away Team Scored in | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% |
Gimcheon Sangmu next 3 games
| 2026-11-22 | Gimcheon Sangmu | - | Jeju SK |
| 2026-11-28 | Bucheon 1995 | - | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2026-12-05 | Gimcheon Sangmu | - | Pohang Steelers |
Anyang next 3 games
| 2026-11-21 | Pohang Steelers | - | Anyang |
| 2026-11-28 | Anyang | - | Jeju SK |
| 2026-12-05 | Anyang | - | Gwangju |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 |
| Probability | 37% | 32% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.67 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||