League Two - England
Tuesday, 20.10.2026
21:00
21:00

Gillingham

Port Vale
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Gillingham |
| Away: | Stoke-on-Trent |
| Distance: | 258.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Priestfield Stadium |
| Capacity: | 11 582 |
| Dimension: | 104 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.82 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 1 | 1.53 | 1.40 | |||
| 57% | 25% | 18% | 2.82 | 75% | 25% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 66% | 34% | 36% | 64% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-05-03 | Port Vale | 0 - 1 | Gillingham |
| 2024-11-09 | Gillingham | 1 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2017-02-11 | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2016-09-17 | Port Vale | 2 - 1 | Gillingham |
| 2016-04-16 | Gillingham | 0 - 2 | Port Vale |
| 2015-08-15 | Port Vale | 1 - 1 | Gillingham |
| 2015-01-03 | Port Vale | 2 - 1 | Gillingham |
| 2014-11-29 | Gillingham | 2 - 2 | Port Vale |
| 2014-02-01 | Gillingham | 3 - 2 | Port Vale |
| 2013-10-26 | Port Vale | 2 - 1 | Gillingham |
| 2013-01-12 | Gillingham | 1 - 2 | Port Vale |
| 2012-09-22 | Port Vale | 0 - 2 | Gillingham |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Gillingham last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Accrington | 3 - 1 | Gillingham |
| 2026-10-10 | Rotherham Utd | 1 - 4 | Gillingham |
| 2026-10-03 | Gillingham | 0 - 0 | Newport County |
| 2026-09-26 | York City | 3 - 0 | Gillingham |
| 2026-09-22 | Gillingham | 1 - 4 | Cambridge Utd |
| 2026-09-19 | Gillingham | 3 - 0 | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-09-12 | Gillingham | 2 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-05 | Rochdale | 1 - 4 | Gillingham |
| 2026-09-01 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Gillingham |
| 2026-08-29 | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Northampton Town |
| 2026-08-22 | Fleetwood Town | 0 - 0 | Gillingham |
| 2026-08-15 | Gillingham | 0 - 3 | Walsall |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 4 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 58% | 33% |
Port Vale last 12 games
| 2026-10-17 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Chesterfield |
| 2026-10-10 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Grimsby Town |
| 2026-10-06 | Port Vale | 2 - 0 | Mansfield Town |
| 2026-09-22 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-19 | Walsall | 2 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-12 | Port Vale | 1 - 0 | Exeter City |
| 2026-09-05 | Salford City | 1 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2026-09-01 | Swindon Town | 3 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2026-08-29 | Port Vale | 0 - 0 | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-08-22 | Port Vale | 1 - 1 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-08-15 | Oldham Athletic | 2 - 0 | Port Vale |
| 2026-08-07 | Wolverhampton | 3 - 0 | Port Vale |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 1 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 58% | 17% | 8% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 2 | Barnet | 9 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | 11 | +6 | 21 |
| 4 | York City | 10 | +6 | 16 |
| 5 | Walsall | 10 | +6 | 16 |
| 6 | Gillingham | 11 | +3 | 16 |
| 7 | Chesterfield | 11 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 11 | -3 | 15 |
| 10 | Accrington | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 11 | Newport County | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 12 | Fleetwood Town | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 13 | Rochdale | 11 | -2 | 14 |
| 14 | Shrewsbury Town | 11 | -5 | 14 |
| 15 | Grimsby Town | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 16 | Exeter City | 11 | 0 | 13 |
| 17 | Tranmere Rovers | 11 | -1 | 12 |
| 18 | Swindon Town | 11 | -5 | 12 |
| 19 | Oldham Athletic | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 20 | Colchester Utd | 10 | -3 | 11 |
| 21 | Port Vale | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 22 | Northampton Town | 9 | -1 | 10 |
| 23 | Rotherham Utd | 11 | -6 | 10 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 9 | -8 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Gillingham | |
| Port Vale | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Gillingham | Port Vale |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Barnet | ||
| 3 | Crewe Alexandra | ||
| 4 | York City | ||
| 5 | Walsall | 0 - 3 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | Gillingham | - | |
| 7 | Chesterfield | ||
| 8 | Cheltenham Town | ||
| 9 | Bristol Rovers | 3 - 0 | |
| 10 | Accrington | ||
| 11 | Newport County | 0 - 0 | |
| 12 | Fleetwood Town | ||
| 13 | Rochdale | ||
| 14 | Shrewsbury Town | ||
| 15 | Grimsby Town | ||
| 16 | Exeter City | ||
| 17 | Tranmere Rovers | 2 - 0 | |
| 18 | Swindon Town | 3 - 1 | |
| 19 | Oldham Athletic | 2 - 0 | |
| 20 | Colchester Utd | ||
| 21 | Port Vale | - | |
| 22 | Northampton Town | 1 - 1 | |
| 23 | Rotherham Utd | ||
| 24 | Crawley Town |
Teams League Statistic
| Gillingham | Port Vale | |
| Wins | 4 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 16 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.45 | 0.56 |
| Average Conceded | 1.18 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% | 22% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 11% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.25 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (126) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 34% |
| Away Win | 17% |
| Completed Matches | 23% |
| Goals (313) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.98 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Gillingham next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Gillingham | - | Grimsby Town |
| 2026-10-31 | Shrewsbury Town | - | Gillingham |
| 2026-11-14 | Colchester Utd | - | Gillingham |
| 2026-11-21 | Gillingham | - | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-11-28 | Salford City | - | Gillingham |
| 2026-12-01 | Gillingham | - | Swindon Town |
Port Vale next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | York City | - | Port Vale |
| 2026-10-31 | Port Vale | - | Rochdale |
| 2026-11-14 | Port Vale | - | Accrington |
| 2026-11-21 | Barnet | - | Port Vale |
| 2026-11-24 | Port Vale | - | Northampton Town |
| 2026-11-28 | Port Vale | - | Newport County |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.82 | 3.25 | 2.35 |
| Probability | 57% | 25% | 18% |
| 1 @ 2.82 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 75% | 25% |
| 1X @ 1.53 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 66% | 34% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| OTS @ 1.91 | |||