FA Cup - England
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Gillingham

Barrow
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Gillingham |
| Away: | Barrow in Furness |
| Distance: | 395.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Priestfield Stadium |
| Capacity: | 11 582 |
| Dimension: | 104 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1 | 1.25 | 1.80 | |||
| 39% | 32% | 29% | 1.86 | 66% | 34% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 52% | 48% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2026-02-28 | Barrow | 0 - 1 | Gillingham |
| 2025-12-13 | Gillingham | 2 - 2 | Barrow |
| 2025-02-08 | Barrow | 3 - 0 | Gillingham |
| 2024-09-28 | Gillingham | 2 - 0 | Barrow |
| 2024-04-13 | Gillingham | 3 - 0 | Barrow |
| 2024-03-05 | Barrow | 2 - 0 | Gillingham |
| 2023-04-01 | Barrow | 2 - 1 | Gillingham |
| 2022-10-22 | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Barrow |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 1 | |
| 38% | 25% | 38% | 88% | 50% | 12% |
Gillingham last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Shrewsbury Town | 1 - 2 | Gillingham |
| 2026-10-24 | Gillingham | 1 - 4 | Grimsby Town |
| 2026-10-20 | Gillingham | 1 - 1 | Port Vale |
| 2026-10-17 | Accrington | 3 - 1 | Gillingham |
| 2026-10-10 | Rotherham Utd | 1 - 4 | Gillingham |
| 2026-10-03 | Gillingham | 0 - 0 | Newport County |
| 2026-09-26 | York City | 3 - 0 | Gillingham |
| 2026-09-22 | Gillingham | 1 - 4 | Cambridge Utd |
| 2026-09-19 | Gillingham | 3 - 0 | Bristol Rovers |
| 2026-09-12 | Gillingham | 2 - 0 | Tranmere Rovers |
| 2026-09-05 | Rochdale | 1 - 4 | Gillingham |
| 2026-09-01 | Chesterfield | 1 - 1 | Gillingham |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
Barrow last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Barrow | 1 - 1 | Eastleigh |
| 2026-10-27 | Halifax Town | 2 - 3 | Barrow |
| 2026-10-10 | Tamworth | 1 - 2 | Barrow |
| 2026-10-03 | Barrow | 2 - 1 | Wealdstone |
| 2026-09-29 | Barrow | 3 - 0 | Scunthorpe Utd |
| 2026-09-26 | Southend Utd | 2 - 4 | Barrow |
| 2026-09-19 | Barrow | 1 - 0 | Aldershot Town |
| 2026-09-15 | Solihull Moors | 1 - 0 | Barrow |
| 2026-09-12 | Worthing | 2 - 2 | Barrow |
| 2026-09-05 | Barrow | 3 - 0 | Sutton Utd |
| 2026-08-31 | Kidderminster | 1 - 1 | Barrow |
| 2026-08-28 | Barrow | 1 - 2 | Yeovil Town |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 3 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 83% | 67% | 25% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Salford City | 14 | +10 | 31 |
| 2 | Barnet | 13 | +10 | 26 |
| 3 | Walsall | 13 | +9 | 22 |
| 4 | Crewe Alexandra | 14 | 0 | 22 |
| 5 | Cheltenham Town | 14 | -2 | 21 |
| 6 | Grimsby Town | 14 | +6 | 20 |
| 7 | York City | 14 | +3 | 20 |
| 8 | Gillingham | 14 | +1 | 20 |
| 9 | Accrington | 14 | +6 | 19 |
| 10 | Chesterfield | 14 | +3 | 19 |
| 11 | Tranmere Rovers | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 12 | Exeter City | 14 | +2 | 19 |
| 13 | Swindon Town | 14 | -2 | 19 |
| 14 | Newport County | 14 | +3 | 18 |
| 15 | Shrewsbury Town | 14 | -5 | 18 |
| 16 | Fleetwood Town | 14 | 0 | 17 |
| 17 | Bristol Rovers | 14 | -6 | 16 |
| 18 | Oldham Athletic | 14 | -4 | 15 |
| 19 | Port Vale | 12 | -4 | 15 |
| 20 | Rochdale | 14 | -9 | 15 |
| 21 | Northampton Town | 13 | -1 | 14 |
| 22 | Rotherham Utd | 14 | -7 | 12 |
| 23 | Colchester Utd | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 24 | Crawley Town | 12 | -8 | 9 |
Table National League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Boreham Wood | 16 | +27 | 44 |
| 2 | Harrogate Town | 16 | +11 | 32 |
| 3 | Southend Utd | 16 | +11 | 29 |
| 4 | Fylde | 16 | +6 | 29 |
| 5 | Yeovil Town | 16 | +15 | 28 |
| 6 | Worthing | 16 | +7 | 28 |
| 7 | Altrincham | 16 | 0 | 28 |
| 8 | Carlisle Utd | 16 | +9 | 26 |
| 9 | Barrow | 15 | +7 | 25 |
| 10 | Halifax Town | 16 | +8 | 24 |
| 11 | Sutton Utd | 16 | -1 | 24 |
| 12 | Woking | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 13 | Kidderminster | 16 | +1 | 21 |
| 14 | Aldershot Town | 16 | 0 | 21 |
| 15 | Hornchurch | 16 | -8 | 21 |
| 16 | Forest Green R. | 14 | -1 | 19 |
| 17 | Eastleigh | 16 | -6 | 19 |
| 18 | Wealdstone | 16 | -6 | 18 |
| 19 | Boston United | 16 | -8 | 18 |
| 20 | Tamworth | 15 | -7 | 17 |
| 21 | Hartlepool Utd | 16 | -9 | 15 |
| 22 | Solihull Moors | 16 | -21 | 13 |
| 23 | Scunthorpe Utd | 15 | -11 | 10 |
| 24 | Gateshead | 15 | -25 | 4 |
Gillingham next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Colchester Utd | - | Gillingham |
| 2026-11-21 | Gillingham | - | Crewe Alexandra |
| 2026-11-28 | Salford City | - | Gillingham |
| 2026-12-01 | Gillingham | - | Swindon Town |
| 2026-12-12 | Oldham Athletic | - | Gillingham |
| 2026-12-19 | Gillingham | - | Cheltenham Town |
Barrow next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Gateshead | - | Barrow |
| 2026-11-21 | Barrow | - | Carlisle Utd |
| 2026-11-24 | Boston United | - | Barrow |
| 2026-11-28 | Woking | - | Barrow |
| 2026-12-05 | Barrow | - | Boreham Wood |
| 2026-12-09 | Barrow | - | Tamworth |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.86 | 3.40 | 3.60 |
| Probability | 39% | 32% | 29% |
| 1 @ 1.86 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 66% | 34% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 2.03 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.83 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.70 | |||