Relegation Group - Egypt
Monday, 18.05.2026
19:00
19:00

Ghazl El Mahalla

Al Ittihad
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | El-Mahalla El-Kubra |
| Away: | Alexandria |
| Distance: | 118.6 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 | X2 | 1.46 | 1.33 | |||
| 13% | 73% | 14% | 1.33 | 48% | 52% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.75 | 1.93 | 3.30 | 1.28 | 7.25 | 1.08 | ||||||
| 57% | 43% | 30% | 70% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-02 | Al Ittihad | 2 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla |
| 2025-05-10 | Al Ittihad | 0 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla |
| 2024-12-21 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 0 - 0 | Al Ittihad |
| 2023-03-31 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 2 - 0 | Al Ittihad |
| 2022-11-30 | Al Ittihad | 0 - 2 | Ghazl El Mahalla |
| 2022-08-30 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 1 - 1 | Al Ittihad |
| 2022-04-30 | Al Ittihad | 3 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla |
| 2021-06-25 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 1 - 1 | Al Ittihad |
| 2021-03-09 | Al Ittihad | 0 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla |
| 2016-05-03 | Al Ittihad | 1 - 1 | Ghazl El Mahalla |
| 2015-12-20 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 0 - 1 | Al Ittihad |
| 2014-04-19 | Al Ittihad | 2 - 1 | Ghazl El Mahalla |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 0 | |
| 17% | 50% | 33% | 67% | 17% | 0% |
Ghazl El Mahalla last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | ZED FC | 3 - 2 | Ghazl El Mahalla |
| 2026-05-07 | El Gaish | 1 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla |
| 2026-05-03 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 0 - 0 | El Ismaily |
| 2026-04-28 | Arab Contractors | 1 - 1 | Ghazl El Mahalla |
| 2026-04-23 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 1 - 1 | Petrojet |
| 2026-04-19 | Kahraba Ismailia | 1 - 3 | Ghazl El Mahalla |
| 2026-04-13 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 0 - 0 | Wadi Degla |
| 2026-04-08 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 1 - 0 | El Gounah |
| 2026-04-04 | Pharco | 1 - 1 | Ghazl El Mahalla |
| 2026-03-21 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 1 - 1 | National Bank |
| 2026-03-07 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 0 - 0 | Pharco |
| 2026-03-02 | Al Ittihad | 2 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2 | |
| 17% | 58% | 25% | 58% | 17% | 17% |
Al Ittihad last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Al Ittihad | 1 - 0 | El Gaish |
| 2026-05-08 | Modern Sport FC | 0 - 0 | Al Ittihad |
| 2026-05-04 | Al Ittihad | 1 - 2 | Petrojet |
| 2026-04-29 | Wadi Degla | 4 - 1 | Al Ittihad |
| 2026-04-23 | Arab Contractors | 0 - 0 | Al Ittihad |
| 2026-04-19 | Haras El Hodood | 2 - 2 | Al Ittihad |
| 2026-04-14 | Al Ittihad | 2 - 1 | ZED FC |
| 2026-04-09 | Kahraba Ismailia | 1 - 1 | Al Ittihad |
| 2026-04-04 | El Gounah | 0 - 0 | Al Ittihad |
| 2026-03-22 | Al Ittihad | 1 - 1 | Pharco |
| 2026-03-06 | Zamalek | 1 - 0 | Al Ittihad |
| 2026-03-02 | Al Ittihad | 2 - 0 | Ghazl El Mahalla |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 2 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 58% | 33% | 17% |
Table Relegation Group
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wadi Degla | 30 | +11 | 48 |
| 2 | ZED FC | 30 | +8 | 46 |
| 3 | National Bank | 30 | +7 | 43 |
| 4 | Petrojet | 30 | -1 | 41 |
| 5 | El Gounah | 30 | 0 | 39 |
| 6 | Modern Sport FC | 30 | -6 | 35 |
| 7 | El Gaish | 30 | -11 | 34 |
| 8 | Arab Contractors | 30 | -5 | 33 |
| 9 | Al Ittihad | 30 | -11 | 32 |
| 10 | Ghazl El Mahalla | 30 | -2 | 31 |
| 11 | Kahraba Ismailia | 30 | -16 | 30 |
| 12 | Haras El Hodood | 30 | -19 | 23 |
| 13 | Pharco | 30 | -19 | 22 |
| 14 | El Ismaily | 30 | -21 | 19 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Ghazl El Mahalla | |
| Al Ittihad | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Ghazl El Mahalla | Al Ittihad |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wadi Degla | 0 - 0 | 4 - 1 |
| 2 | ZED FC | ||
| 3 | National Bank | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Petrojet | 1 - 1 | |
| 5 | El Gounah | 1 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 6 | Modern Sport FC | 0 - 0 | |
| 7 | El Gaish | ||
| 8 | Arab Contractors | 0 - 0 | |
| 9 | Al Ittihad | - | |
| 10 | Ghazl El Mahalla | - | |
| 11 | Kahraba Ismailia | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Haras El Hodood | 2 - 2 | |
| 13 | Pharco | ||
| 14 | El Ismaily | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Ghazl El Mahalla | Al Ittihad | |
| Wins | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 19 | 8 |
| Losses | 7 | 14 |
| Goals For | 22 | 24 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 35 |
| Average Scored | 0.73 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 1.17 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 63% |
| Matches Conceded | 47% | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 47% | 57% |
| Over 2.5 | 23% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 13% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 12 | 6 |
| Losses | 1 | 8 |
| Goals For | 6 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 20 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 0.62 |
| Average Conceded | 0.40 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 56% |
| Matches Conceded | 27% | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 27% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 27% | 44% |
| Over 2.5 | 7% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 7% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation Group
| Matches (70) | |
| Home Win | 34% |
| Draw | 46% |
| Away Win | 20% |
| Completed Matches | 77% |
| Goals (127) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.81 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.00 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.81 |
| Home Team Scored in | 66% |
| Away Team Scored in | 54% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 53% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% |
Ghazl El Mahalla next 2 games
| 2026-05-22 | Modern Sport FC | - | Ghazl El Mahalla |
| 2026-05-28 | Ghazl El Mahalla | - | Haras El Hodood |
Al Ittihad next 2 games
| 2026-05-24 | Al Ittihad | - | El Ismaily |
| 2026-05-27 | National Bank | - | Al Ittihad |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2.50 |
| Probability | 13% | 73% | 14% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.46 | 1.33 |
| Probability | 48% | 52% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 1.93 | |
| Probability | 57% | 43% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.75 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.30 | 1.28 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.28 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 7.25 | 1.08 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.08 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.55 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 2.55 | |||