Premier - Singapore
Friday, 15.05.2026
13:30
13:30

Geylang Int

Balestier Khalsa
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bedok |
| Away: | Toa Payoh |
| Distance: | 9.6 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.01 | 3.84 | 2.86 | 2 | 1.33 | 1.65 | |||
| 26% | 16% | 58% | 2.86 | 31% | 69% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.09 | 6.65 | 1.30 | 3.26 | 1.76 | 2.00 | ||||||
| 92% | 8% | 77% | 23% | 45% | 55% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-02 | Geylang Int | 2 - 3 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2026-02-20 | Balestier Khalsa | 5 - 2 | Geylang Int |
| 2025-11-30 | Geylang Int | 3 - 3 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2025-03-07 | Geylang Int | 3 - 4 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2025-02-02 | Geylang Int | 4 - 5 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2024-10-20 | Balestier Khalsa | 1 - 4 | Geylang Int |
| 2024-07-28 | Geylang Int | 4 - 4 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2024-05-10 | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 2 | Geylang Int |
| 2023-08-12 | Geylang Int | 2 - 6 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2023-06-23 | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 3 | Geylang Int |
| 2023-04-12 | Geylang Int | 3 - 0 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2022-10-14 | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 4 | Geylang Int |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 11 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 100% | 100% | 92% |
Geylang Int last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Young Lions | 2 - 2 | Geylang Int |
| 2026-05-02 | Geylang Int | 2 - 3 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2026-04-26 | Geylang Int | 0 - 3 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-04-19 | Geylang Int | 2 - 1 | Tanjong Pagar |
| 2026-04-11 | Tampines Rovers | 4 - 3 | Geylang Int |
| 2026-04-04 | Hougang Utd | 0 - 1 | Geylang Int |
| 2026-03-15 | Geylang Int | 1 - 0 | A. Niigata |
| 2026-03-07 | Lion City Sail. | 4 - 0 | Geylang Int |
| 2026-02-26 | Geylang Int | 1 - 1 | Young Lions |
| 2026-02-20 | Balestier Khalsa | 5 - 2 | Geylang Int |
| 2026-02-15 | Geylang Int | 1 - 2 | Hougang Utd |
| 2026-02-06 | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 3 | Geylang Int |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 6 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 83% | 75% | 50% |
Balestier Khalsa last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Balestier Khalsa | 6 - 0 | Tanjong Pagar |
| 2026-05-02 | Geylang Int | 2 - 3 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2026-04-27 | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 3 | Hougang Utd |
| 2026-04-17 | Tampines Rovers | 2 - 1 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2026-04-13 | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 1 | A. Niigata |
| 2026-04-05 | Young Lions | 0 - 2 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2026-03-15 | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 3 | Lion City Sail. |
| 2026-03-09 | Hougang Utd | 1 - 2 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2026-03-01 | Tanjong Pagar | 1 - 4 | Balestier Khalsa |
| 2026-02-20 | Balestier Khalsa | 5 - 2 | Geylang Int |
| 2026-02-13 | Balestier Khalsa | 3 - 1 | Young Lions |
| 2026-02-07 | Balestier Khalsa | 0 - 3 | Tampines Rovers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 5 | |
| 67% | 0% | 33% | 100% | 92% | 42% |
Table Premier
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lion City Sail. | 20 | +57 | 51 |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 20 | +36 | 46 |
| 3 | A. Niigata | 20 | +25 | 44 |
| 4 | Balestier Khalsa | 20 | -3 | 32 |
| 5 | Hougang Utd | 20 | -11 | 24 |
| 6 | Geylang Int | 20 | -12 | 24 |
| 7 | Young Lions | 20 | -45 | 6 |
| 8 | Tanjong Pagar | 20 | -47 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Geylang Int | |
| Balestier Khalsa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Geylang Int | Balestier Khalsa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Lion City Sail. | 0 - 3 | 5 - 1 |
| 2 | Tampines Rovers | 1 - 3 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | A. Niigata | 1 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 4 | Balestier Khalsa | 2 - 3 | - |
| 5 | Hougang Utd | 1 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 6 | Geylang Int | - | 2 - 3 |
| 7 | Young Lions | 1 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 8 | Tanjong Pagar | 2 - 1 | 1 - 4 |
Teams League Statistic
| Geylang Int | Balestier Khalsa | |
| Wins | 7 | 10 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 10 | 8 |
| Goals For | 26 | 40 |
| Goals Against | 38 | 43 |
| Average Scored | 1.30 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 2.15 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 90% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 65% | 95% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 55% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 6 | 2 |
| Goals For | 10 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 2.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 1.89 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 89% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 89% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 56% |
Overall Statistics for Premier
| Matches (80) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 11% |
| Away Win | 48% |
| Completed Matches | 95% |
| Goals (285) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.56 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.85 |
| Home Team Scored in | 65% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 91% |
| Over 2.5 | 72% |
| Over 3.5 | 41% |
Geylang Int next games
No data in the system
Balestier Khalsa next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.01 | 3.84 | 2.86 |
| Probability | 26% | 16% | 58% |
| 2 @ 2.86 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.65 |
| Probability | 31% | 69% |
| X2 @ 1.65 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.09 | 6.65 | |
| Probability | 92% | 8% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.09 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.26 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.76 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 2.00 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.31 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 1.30 | |||