Division 1 Norra - Sweden
Sunday, 17.05.2026
16:00
16:00

Gefle

Assyriska FF
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Gavle |
| Away: | Sodertalje |
| Distance: | 168.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stromvallen |
| Capacity: | 7 200 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.14 | 3.50 | 2.86 | 1 | 1.29 | 1.54 | |||
| 54% | 20% | 26% | 2.14 | 67% | 33% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.16 | 4.20 | 1.56 | 2.18 | 2.40 | 1.46 | ||||||
| 88% | 12% | 76% | 24% | 44% | 56% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-11-02 | Assyriska FF | 1 - 2 | Gefle |
| 2025-06-14 | Gefle | 1 - 1 | Assyriska FF |
| 2021-09-05 | Assyriska FF | 2 - 1 | Gefle |
| 2021-06-04 | Gefle | 2 - 0 | Assyriska FF |
| 2013-03-10 | Gefle | 5 - 1 | Assyriska FF |
| 2005-10-23 | Assyriska FF | 0 - 3 | Gefle |
| 2005-05-04 | Assyriska FF | 2 - 1 | Gefle |
| 2005-05-01 | Gefle | 1 - 0 | Assyriska FF |
| 2004-08-07 | Gefle | 3 - 1 | Assyriska FF |
| 2004-06-13 | Assyriska FF | 1 - 0 | Gefle |
| 2003-09-02 | Gefle | 1 - 2 | Assyriska FF |
| 2003-05-18 | Assyriska FF | 0 - 1 | Gefle |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 2 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 17% |
Gefle last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Umea | 2 - 2 | Gefle |
| 2026-05-02 | Gefle | 2 - 1 | Enkopings SK |
| 2026-04-26 | Karlbergs BK | 3 - 2 | Gefle |
| 2026-04-18 | Gefle | 1 - 2 | Sollentuna |
| 2026-04-11 | Gefle | 4 - 3 | AFC Eskilstuna |
| 2026-04-03 | FBK Karlstad | 2 - 1 | Gefle |
| 2026-03-21 | Brage | 1 - 0 | Gefle |
| 2026-03-04 | Vasteras | 4 - 0 | Gefle |
| 2026-02-06 | Gefle | 7 - 1 | Hudiksvalls FF |
| 2025-11-09 | Gefle | 3 - 3 | Йоребро Сир. |
| 2025-11-02 | Assyriska FF | 1 - 2 | Gefle |
| 2025-10-26 | Gefle | 2 - 4 | Hammarby TFF |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 11 | 7 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 92% | 92% | 58% |
Assyriska FF last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Hammarby TFF | 4 - 0 | Assyriska FF |
| 2026-05-03 | Assyriska FF | 3 - 3 | Jarfalla |
| 2026-04-25 | Sollentuna | 0 - 0 | Assyriska FF |
| 2026-04-19 | Assyriska FF | 3 - 4 | Karlbergs BK |
| 2026-04-12 | Pitea IF | 0 - 2 | Assyriska FF |
| 2026-04-05 | Assyriska FF | 1 - 2 | Stockholm Inter. |
| 2026-03-22 | Vasalund | 1 - 1 | Assyriska FF |
| 2026-03-14 | Assyriska FF | 3 - 1 | Jarfalla |
| 2026-03-07 | Assyriska FF | 2 - 1 | IFK Stocksund |
| 2026-02-28 | Assyriska FF | 1 - 2 | Enkopings SK |
| 2026-02-15 | Assyriska FF | 0 - 1 | Arlanda |
| 2026-02-08 | Stockholm Inter. | 3 - 1 | Assyriska FF |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Table Division 1 Norra
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hammarby TFF | 7 | +12 | 16 |
| 2 | Arlanda | 7 | +9 | 15 |
| 3 | FBK Karlstad | 6 | +7 | 15 |
| 4 | Enkopings SK | 7 | +1 | 15 |
| 5 | Karlstad Fotboll | 6 | +3 | 13 |
| 6 | Stockholm Inter. | 7 | +6 | 11 |
| 7 | Karlbergs BK | 7 | 0 | 11 |
| 8 | Sollentuna | 7 | -1 | 9 |
| 9 | Gefle | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 10 | Umea | 6 | -4 | 7 |
| 11 | Vasalund | 6 | -2 | 5 |
| 12 | AFC Eskilstuna | 7 | -4 | 5 |
| 13 | Assyriska FF | 6 | -4 | 5 |
| 14 | Jarfalla | 7 | -6 | 5 |
| 15 | Pitea IF | 6 | -7 | 3 |
| 16 | IFK Stocksund | 6 | -9 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Gefle | |
| Assyriska FF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Gefle | Assyriska FF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hammarby TFF | 4 - 0 | |
| 2 | Arlanda | ||
| 3 | FBK Karlstad | ||
| 4 | Enkopings SK | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | Karlstad Fotboll | ||
| 6 | Stockholm Inter. | ||
| 7 | Karlbergs BK | ||
| 8 | Sollentuna | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 9 | Gefle | - | |
| 10 | Umea | ||
| 11 | Vasalund | ||
| 12 | AFC Eskilstuna | 4 - 3 | |
| 13 | Assyriska FF | - | |
| 14 | Jarfalla | ||
| 15 | Pitea IF | 0 - 2 | |
| 16 | IFK Stocksund |
Teams League Statistic
| Gefle | Assyriska FF | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 12 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 13 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 2.17 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 100% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Division 1 Norra
| Matches (52) | |
| Home Win | 33% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 44% |
| Completed Matches | 22% |
| Goals (165) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.17 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.79 |
| Home Team Scored in | 73% |
| Away Team Scored in | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 63% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Gefle next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Jarfalla | - | Gefle |
| 2026-06-01 | Arlanda | - | Gefle |
| 2026-06-06 | Gefle | - | Hammarby TFF |
| 2026-06-13 | Karlstad Fotboll | - | Gefle |
| 2026-06-18 | Gefle | - | Stockholm Inter. |
| 2026-06-27 | Gefle | - | IFK Stocksund |
Assyriska FF next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | IFK Stocksund | - | Assyriska FF |
| 2026-06-02 | Assyriska FF | - | Enkopings SK |
| 2026-06-07 | Arlanda | - | Assyriska FF |
| 2026-06-14 | AFC Eskilstuna | - | Assyriska FF |
| 2026-06-21 | Assyriska FF | - | Karlstad Fotboll |
| 2026-06-26 | Assyriska FF | - | Vasalund |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.14 | 3.50 | 2.86 |
| Probability | 54% | 20% | 26% |
| 1 @ 2.14 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.54 |
| Probability | 67% | 33% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.16 | 4.20 | |
| Probability | 88% | 12% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.16 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.56 | 2.18 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.56 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 1.46 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.46 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 2.40 | |
| Probability | 71% | 29% | |
| BTS @ 1.49 | |||