Elite One - Cameroon
Sunday, 14.06.2026
17:00
17:00

Gazelle FA

Unisport de Bafang
2 - 0
(0 - 0, 2 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Garoua |
| Away: | Bafang |
| Distance: | 582.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.18 | 3.03 | 2.82 | 2 | 1.29 | 1.48 | |||
| 28% | 18% | 54% | 2.82 | 34% | 66% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.00 | 1.98 | 1.68 | 3.40 | 1.24 | ||||||
| 61% | 39% | 48% | 52% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-02-25 | Unisport de Bafang | 1 - 0 | Gazelle FA |
Gazelle FA last 12 games
| 2026-06-07 | Aigle Royal Menoua | 1 - 0 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-06-03 | Dynamo Douala | 2 - 0 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-05-27 | Gazelle FA | 3 - 1 | Stade Renard |
| 2026-05-24 | Gazelle FA | 0 - 1 | Panthere du Nde |
| 2026-05-14 | Fauve Azur | 1 - 0 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-05-10 | Fortuna Mfou | 0 - 0 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-05-03 | Gazelle FA | 0 - 1 | Victoria United |
| 2026-04-29 | Gazelle FA | 4 - 2 | PWD Bamenda |
| 2026-04-22 | Colombe | 3 - 0 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-04-19 | Aigle Royal Moungo | 1 - 1 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-04-05 | Coton Sport | 2 - 1 | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-03-26 | Canon Yaounde | 1 - 2 | Gazelle FA |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 2 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 58% | 42% | 17% |
Unisport de Bafang last 12 games
| 2026-06-07 | Stade Renard | 1 - 2 | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-06-04 | Colombe | 3 - 1 | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-05-30 | Unisport de Bafang | 3 - 1 | Aigle Royal Moungo |
| 2026-05-24 | Victoria United | 2 - 4 | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-05-17 | PWD Bamenda | 5 - 0 | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-05-09 | Unisport de Bafang | 0 - 0 | Canon Yaounde |
| 2026-05-02 | Unisport de Bafang | 8 - 0 | Fortuna Mfou |
| 2026-04-29 | Unisport de Bafang | 6 - 0 | Fauve Azur |
| 2026-04-26 | Panthere du Nde | 1 - 2 | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-04-19 | Aigle Royal Menoua | 1 - 1 | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-04-05 | Dynamo Douala | 1 - 2 | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-03-26 | Unisport de Bafang | 1 - 0 | Coton Sport |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 6 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 83% | 75% | 50% |
Table Elite One
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unisport de Bafang | 23 | +17 | 49 |
| 2 | Colombe | 23 | +25 | 46 |
| 3 | Dynamo Douala | 23 | +20 | 46 |
| 4 | Coton Sport | 23 | +11 | 39 |
| 5 | PWD Bamenda | 23 | +4 | 34 |
| 6 | Victoria United | 23 | -3 | 33 |
| 7 | Canon Yaounde | 23 | +5 | 32 |
| 8 | Panthere du Nde | 23 | +3 | 31 |
| 9 | Gazelle FA | 23 | -5 | 29 |
| 10 | Aigle Royal Menoua | 23 | -1 | 28 |
| 11 | Aigle Royal Moungo | 23 | -11 | 24 |
| 12 | Stade Renard | 23 | -5 | 22 |
| 13 | Fauve Azur | 23 | -30 | 17 |
| 14 | Fortuna Mfou | 23 | -30 | 15 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Gazelle FA | |
| Unisport de Bafang | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Gazelle FA | Unisport de Bafang |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Unisport de Bafang | - | |
| 2 | Colombe | 2 - 1 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Dynamo Douala | 0 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 4 | Coton Sport | ||
| 5 | PWD Bamenda | 4 - 2 | 5 - 0 |
| 6 | Victoria United | 0 - 1 | 2 - 4 |
| 7 | Canon Yaounde | 3 - 4 | |
| 8 | Panthere du Nde | 0 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 9 | Gazelle FA | - | |
| 10 | Aigle Royal Menoua | 2 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 11 | Aigle Royal Moungo | 1 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 12 | Stade Renard | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 13 | Fauve Azur | 2 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 14 | Fortuna Mfou | 0 - 0 | 3 - 0 |
League Position
| Gazelle FA | Unisport de Bafang | |
| Position | 9 | 1 |
| Points | 29 | 49 |
| Home | Away | |
| Position | 7 | 3 |
| Points | 20 | 22 |
League Form
| Gazelle FA | Unisport de Bafang | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
8
5 10 |
15
4 4 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Wins Draws Losses |
6
2 2 |
7
1 3 |
League Goals
| Gazelle FA | Unisport de Bafang | |
|
Scored Conceded |
22
27 |
42
25 |
| Home | Away | |
|
Scored Conceded |
14
8 |
18
20 |
Overall Statistics for Elite One
| Matches (161) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 100% |
| Goals (402) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.50 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.48 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.01 |
| Home Team Scored in | 68% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 45% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% |
Gazelle FA next 6 games
| 2026-06-17 | Gazelle FA | - | Canon Yaounde |
| 2026-06-28 | Gazelle FA | - | Coton Sport |
| 2026-10-18 | Gazelle FA | - | Colombe |
| 2026-10-21 | Gazelle FA | - | Canon Yaounde |
| 2026-11-01 | Victoria United | - | Gazelle FA |
| 2026-11-04 | Dynamo Douala | - | Gazelle FA |
Unisport de Bafang next 6 games
| 2026-06-17 | Coton Sport | - | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-06-28 | Unisport de Bafang | - | Dynamo Douala |
| 2026-10-18 | APEJES Academy | - | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-10-25 | Unisport de Bafang | - | Victoria United |
| 2026-11-01 | US Abong-Mbang | - | Unisport de Bafang |
| 2026-11-08 | Unisport de Bafang | - | Panthere du Nde |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.18 | 3.03 | 2.82 |
| Probability | 28% | 18% | 54% |
| 2 @ 2.82 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.48 |
| Probability | 34% | 66% |
| X2 @ 1.48 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.98 | 1.68 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.68 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.24 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| OTS | |||