Championship - South Korea
Sunday, 08.11.2026
09:30
09:30

Gangwon

Jeonbuk Motors
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Gangneung |
| Away: | Jeonju |
| Distance: | 265.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Gangneung |
| Capacity: | 22 333 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 09:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 | X | 1.36 | 1.62 | |||
| 36% | 32% | 32% | 3.25 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 43% | 57% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-09 | Gangwon | 1 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-07-04 | Jeonbuk Motors | 1 - 2 | Gangwon |
| 2026-04-18 | Gangwon | 1 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2025-11-01 | Gangwon | 0 - 0 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2025-08-27 | Gangwon | 1 - 2 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2025-08-20 | Jeonbuk Motors | 1 - 1 | Gangwon |
| 2025-07-23 | Jeonbuk Motors | 2 - 0 | Gangwon |
| 2025-06-13 | Gangwon | 0 - 3 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2025-03-09 | Jeonbuk Motors | 0 - 1 | Gangwon |
| 2024-07-26 | Gangwon | 4 - 2 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2024-05-29 | Gangwon | 2 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2024-04-07 | Jeonbuk Motors | 2 - 3 | Gangwon |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Gangwon last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Kuching City | 2 - 0 | Gangwon |
| 2026-11-01 | Ulsan HD | 2 - 1 | Gangwon |
| 2026-10-29 | Gangwon | 1 - 0 | Kuching City |
| 2026-10-24 | Seoul | 1 - 1 | Gangwon |
| 2026-10-18 | Gangwon | 1 - 1 | Incheon Utd |
| 2026-10-09 | Gangwon | 2 - 0 | Bucheon 1995 |
| 2026-09-27 | Gangwon | 0 - 0 | Incheon Utd |
| 2026-09-20 | Gangwon | 0 - 1 | Jeju SK |
| 2026-09-13 | Gimcheon Sangmu | 2 - 2 | Gangwon |
| 2026-09-09 | Gangwon | 1 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-09-06 | Anyang | 0 - 3 | Gangwon |
| 2026-08-30 | Gangwon | 0 - 0 | Pohang Steelers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 67% | 25% | 8% |
Jeonbuk Motors last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Jeonbuk Motors | 2 - 0 | Johor DT |
| 2026-10-31 | Jeonbuk Motors | 0 - 0 | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2026-10-27 | Beijing Guoan | 2 - 2 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-10-24 | Anyang | 1 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-10-18 | Jeonbuk Motors | 3 - 2 | Jeju SK |
| 2026-10-14 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 0 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-10-09 | Daejeon Citizen | 2 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-09-20 | Jeonbuk Motors | 2 - 2 | Gwangju |
| 2026-09-16 | Jeonbuk Motors | 2 - 1 | Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-09-12 | Jeonbuk Motors | 1 - 2 | Seoul |
| 2026-09-09 | Gangwon | 1 - 1 | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-09-05 | Jeonbuk Motors | 2 - 0 | Pohang Steelers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 3 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 92% | 50% | 25% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | 34 | +31 | 67 |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 34 | +6 | 54 |
| 3 | Daejeon Citizen | 34 | +12 | 50 |
| 4 | Incheon Utd | 34 | +9 | 49 |
| 5 | Jeonbuk Motors | 34 | +10 | 49 |
| 6 | Gangwon | 34 | +9 | 48 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Gangwon | |
| Jeonbuk Motors | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Teams League Statistic
| Gangwon | Jeonbuk Motors | |
| Wins | 11 | 12 |
| Draws | 15 | 13 |
| Losses | 8 | 9 |
| Goals For | 41 | 43 |
| Goals Against | 32 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.21 | 1.26 |
| Average Conceded | 0.94 | 0.97 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 59% | 59% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 38% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 24% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 9 | 9 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.18 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.82 | 0.82 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 59% | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% | 65% |
| Over 2.5 | 24% | 18% |
| Over 3.5 | 6% | 12% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (3) | |
| Home Win | 33% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 20% |
| Goals (4) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 0.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.67 |
| Home Team Scored in | 33% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% |
Gangwon next 3 games
| 2026-11-21 | Gangwon | - | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2026-11-29 | Incheon Utd | - | Gangwon |
| 2026-12-06 | Gangwon | - | Seoul |
Jeonbuk Motors next 3 games
| 2026-11-21 | Jeonbuk Motors | - | Seoul |
| 2026-11-29 | Ulsan HD | - | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-12-06 | Jeonbuk Motors | - | Incheon Utd |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 |
| Probability | 36% | 32% | 32% |
| X @ 3.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||