J1 League - Japan
Sunday, 08.11.2026
08:00
08:00

Gamba Osaka

Cerezo Osaka
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Suita |
| Away: | Osaka |
| Distance: | 7.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Osaka Expo |
| Capacity: | 21 000 |
| Dimension: | 106 x 69 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 08:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 | X | 1.36 | 1.62 | |||
| 31% | 38% | 31% | 3.50 | 50% | 50% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 50% | 50% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-11 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-02-07 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 0 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2025-07-05 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 1 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2025-02-14 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 5 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2024-10-02 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 0 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2024-05-06 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 0 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2023-10-28 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 0 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2023-06-18 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 1 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2023-05-03 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 2 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2023-03-26 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2022-07-16 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 2 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2022-05-21 | Cerezo Osaka | 3 - 1 | Gamba Osaka |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 42% | 33% | 17% |
Gamba Osaka last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Pohang Steelers | 3 - 3 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-11-01 | Machida Zelvia | 0 - 0 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-28 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 1 | Buriram Utd |
| 2026-10-24 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 2 | Kyoto Sanga |
| 2026-10-21 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 2 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-17 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 2 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-13 | Newcastle Jets | 1 - 3 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-09 | Kashima Antlers | 2 - 0 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-10-03 | Kashiwa Reysol | 3 - 3 | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-09-23 | Gamba Osaka | 5 - 0 | Tokushima Vortis |
| 2026-09-20 | Gamba Osaka | 0 - 1 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-09-15 | Gamba Osaka | 4 - 1 | Cong An Ha Noi |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 7 | |
| 33% | 50% | 17% | 83% | 67% | 58% |
Cerezo Osaka last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Kashima Antlers | 4 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-10-28 | Mito HollyHock | 1 - 3 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-10-25 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 2 | JEF Utd Chiba |
| 2026-10-21 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-10-17 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 4 | Kawasaki Front. |
| 2026-10-14 | Gainare Tottori | 2 - 3 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-10-10 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 0 | Yokohama F M. |
| 2026-10-07 | Cerezo Osaka | 2 - 0 | Kagoshima Utd |
| 2026-09-29 | Fujieda MYFC | 1 - 2 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-09-19 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-09-12 | S. Hiroshima | 6 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-09-06 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 0 | Tokyo Verdy |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Table J1 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo | 13 | +23 | 30 |
| 2 | S. Hiroshima | 13 | +22 | 29 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 13 | +20 | 28 |
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | 13 | +10 | 28 |
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 13 | +9 | 26 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 13 | +7 | 23 |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | 13 | +5 | 22 |
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 13 | +6 | 21 |
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 13 | -6 | 21 |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | 13 | -6 | 16 |
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | 13 | -6 | 14 |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | 13 | -10 | 14 |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 13 | -12 | 14 |
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | 13 | -6 | 13 |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | 13 | -11 | 11 |
| 18 | JEF Utd Chiba | 13 | -9 | 10 |
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | 13 | -13 | 9 |
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 13 | -11 | 7 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Gamba Osaka | |
| Cerezo Osaka | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Gamba Osaka | Cerezo Osaka |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tokyo | 0 - 2 | |
| 2 | S. Hiroshima | 0 - 0 | 6 - 1 |
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | ||
| 4 | Kashiwa Reysol | ||
| 5 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 6 | Kashima Antlers | 4 - 1 | |
| 7 | Kawasaki Front. | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | ||
| 9 | Urawa Red Diam. | 4 - 3 | |
| 10 | Fagiano Okayama | ||
| 11 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | |
| 12 | Cerezo Osaka | - | |
| 13 | Shimizu S-Pulse | ||
| 14 | Kyoto Sanga | 2 - 2 | |
| 15 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 1 - 1 | |
| 16 | Gamba Osaka | - | |
| 17 | Tokyo Verdy | ||
| 18 | JEF Utd Chiba | ||
| 19 | Mito HollyHock | ||
| 20 | Avispa Fukuoka | 3 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Gamba Osaka | Cerezo Osaka | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 6 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 23 |
| Average Scored | 1.08 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 1.77 |
| Matches Scored | 54% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 31% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 4 |
| Goals For | 6 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for J1 League
| Matches (130) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 34% |
| Goals (391) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.01 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.65 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.35 |
| Home Team Scored in | 77% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 59% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
Gamba Osaka next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Gamba Osaka | - | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-11-28 | Kawasaki Front. | - | Gamba Osaka |
| 2026-12-06 | Gamba Osaka | - | Yokohama F M. |
| 2026-12-12 | Gamba Osaka | - | Tokyo Verdy |
| 2026-12-16 | Gamba Osaka | - | Kashiwa Reysol |
| 2026-12-19 | Gamba Osaka | - | Machida Zelvia |
Cerezo Osaka next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Cerezo Osaka | - | Tokyo |
| 2026-11-25 | Urawa Red Diam. | - | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-11-28 | Kyoto Sanga | - | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-12-05 | Cerezo Osaka | - | Mito HollyHock |
| 2026-12-12 | Cerezo Osaka | - | Machida Zelvia |
| 2026-12-19 | JEF Utd Chiba | - | Cerezo Osaka |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.10 |
| Probability | 31% | 38% | 31% |
| X @ 3.50 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.62 |
| Probability | 50% | 50% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.62 | |||