First Division - Iceland
Monday, 18.05.2026
21:15
21:15

Fylkir

IR Reykjavik
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Reykjavik |
| Away: | Reykjavik |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Fylkisvollur |
| Capacity: | 4 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:15 (19:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.44 | 4.43 | 5.53 | 1 | 1.11 | 2.53 | |||
| 52% | 8% | 40% | 1.44 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 4.97 | 1.45 | 2.60 | 2.16 | 1.63 | ||||||
| 95% | 5% | 64% | 36% | 43% | 57% |
H2H last 10 games
| 2025-09-13 | IR Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | Fylkir |
| 2025-07-04 | Fylkir | 1 - 2 | IR Reykjavik |
| 2024-02-24 | Fylkir | 0 - 1 | IR Reykjavik |
| 2024-01-22 | Fylkir | 3 - 1 | IR Reykjavik |
| 2023-01-18 | IR Reykjavik | 3 - 0 | Fylkir |
| 2020-01-05 | Fylkir | 1 - 2 | IR Reykjavik |
| 2018-01-17 | Fylkir | 3 - 0 | IR Reykjavik |
| 2017-09-23 | Fylkir | 2 - 1 | IR Reykjavik |
| 2017-07-11 | IR Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | Fylkir |
| 2017-01-14 | IR Reykjavik | 2 - 2 | Fylkir |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 2 | |
| 50% | 10% | 40% | 90% | 90% | 20% |
Fylkir last 12 games
| 2026-05-14 | Fylkir | 5 - 0 | FH Hafnarfjordur |
| 2026-05-08 | Njardvik | 2 - 0 | Fylkir |
| 2026-05-04 | Fylkir | 2 - 0 | Vestri |
| 2026-04-24 | Fylkir | 3 - 0 | Aegir |
| 2026-03-21 | Fylkir | 4 - 4 | KR Reykjavik |
| 2026-03-17 | Thor Akureyri | 0 - 2 | Fylkir |
| 2026-03-11 | Fylkir | 4 - 2 | Vestmannaeyjar |
| 2026-03-05 | Throttur | 3 - 0 | Fylkir |
| 2026-02-14 | Leiknir R. | 0 - 3 | Fylkir |
| 2026-02-06 | Fylkir | 3 - 0 | Breidablik |
| 2025-09-13 | IR Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | Fylkir |
| 2025-09-06 | Fylkir | 1 - 2 | Volsungur Husavik |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 9 | 3 | |
| 67% | 8% | 25% | 100% | 75% | 25% |
IR Reykjavik last 12 games
| 2026-05-08 | IR Reykjavik | 2 - 2 | Grindavik |
| 2026-05-01 | Throttur | 3 - 1 | IR Reykjavik |
| 2026-04-24 | Afturelding | 4 - 7 | IR Reykjavik |
| 2026-03-29 | IR Reykjavik | 2 - 3 | Afturelding |
| 2026-03-04 | Vikingur R. | 2 - 0 | IR Reykjavik |
| 2026-02-26 | IR Reykjavik | 3 - 2 | Grindavik |
| 2026-02-14 | KR Reykjavik | 3 - 3 | IR Reykjavik |
| 2026-02-07 | IR Reykjavik | 4 - 3 | KA Akureyri |
| 2026-02-01 | Njardvik | 3 - 1 | IR Reykjavik |
| 2026-01-14 | Vikingur R. | 2 - 0 | IR Reykjavik |
| 2026-01-08 | IR Reykjavik | 4 - 2 | Fjolnir |
| 2025-09-13 | IR Reykjavik | 1 - 2 | Fylkir |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 10 | 9 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 100% | 83% | 75% |
Table First Division
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Throttur | 3 | +7 | 9 |
| 2 | Vestri | 4 | 0 | 7 |
| 3 | HK Kopavogur | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 4 | Fylkir | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 5 | Grindavik | 4 | +2 | 6 |
| 6 | IR Reykjavik | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Afturelding | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 8 | Njardvik | 3 | 0 | 4 |
| 9 | Leiknir R. | 3 | -2 | 4 |
| 10 | Grotta | 3 | -3 | 3 |
| 11 | Volsungur Husavik | 4 | -5 | 2 |
| 12 | Aegir | 4 | -6 | 0 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Fylkir | |
| IR Reykjavik | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Fylkir | IR Reykjavik |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Throttur | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | Vestri | 2 - 0 | |
| 3 | HK Kopavogur | ||
| 4 | Fylkir | - | |
| 5 | Grindavik | ||
| 6 | IR Reykjavik | - | |
| 7 | Afturelding | 4 - 7 | |
| 8 | Njardvik | ||
| 9 | Leiknir R. | ||
| 10 | Grotta | ||
| 11 | Volsungur Husavik | ||
| 12 | Aegir | 3 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Fylkir | IR Reykjavik | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 3.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 3.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 0 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 2.50 | 4.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.00 | 3.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 0% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 0% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
Overall Statistics for First Division
| Matches (20) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 15% |
| Goals (64) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.20 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.75 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.45 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% |
Fylkir next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Volsungur Husavik | - | Fylkir |
| 2026-05-27 | Fylkir | - | Leiknir R. |
| 2026-05-31 | Afturelding | - | Fylkir |
| 2026-06-06 | Fylkir | - | Throttur |
| 2026-06-12 | Grindavik | - | Fylkir |
| 2026-06-19 | Grotta | - | Fylkir |
IR Reykjavik next 6 games
| 2026-05-22 | IR Reykjavik | - | HK Kopavogur |
| 2026-05-27 | Aegir | - | IR Reykjavik |
| 2026-05-31 | IR Reykjavik | - | Vestri |
| 2026-06-05 | Njardvik | - | IR Reykjavik |
| 2026-06-12 | IR Reykjavik | - | Grotta |
| 2026-06-20 | IR Reykjavik | - | Volsungur Husavik |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 4.43 | 5.53 |
| Probability | 52% | 8% | 40% |
| 1 @ 1.44 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.11 | 2.53 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.11 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 4.97 | |
| Probability | 95% | 5% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.12 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.45 | 2.60 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.45 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.16 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.56 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| BTS @ 1.56 | |||