Premier League - England
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Fulham

Newcastle Utd
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | London |
| Away: | Newcastle |
| Distance: | 397.8 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Craven Cottage |
| Capacity: | 25 700 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Alvaro Arbeloa (Spa) |
| Away: | Matthias Jaissle (Ger) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 12 | 1.30 | 1.73 | |||
| 38% | 19% | 43% | 1.29 | 47% | 53% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 2.63 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 45% | 55% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-24 | Fulham | 2 - 0 | Newcastle Utd |
| 2025-12-17 | Newcastle Utd | 2 - 1 | Fulham |
| 2025-10-25 | Newcastle Utd | 2 - 1 | Fulham |
| 2025-02-01 | Newcastle Utd | 1 - 2 | Fulham |
| 2024-09-21 | Fulham | 3 - 1 | Newcastle Utd |
| 2024-04-06 | Fulham | 0 - 1 | Newcastle Utd |
| 2024-01-27 | Fulham | 0 - 2 | Newcastle Utd |
| 2023-12-16 | Newcastle Utd | 3 - 0 | Fulham |
| 2023-01-15 | Newcastle Utd | 1 - 0 | Fulham |
| 2022-10-01 | Fulham | 1 - 4 | Newcastle Utd |
| 2021-05-23 | Fulham | 0 - 2 | Newcastle Utd |
| 2020-12-19 | Newcastle Utd | 1 - 1 | Fulham |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Fulham last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Aston Villa | 1 - 1 | Fulham |
| 2026-10-28 | Fulham | 0 - 1 | Crystal Palace |
| 2026-10-24 | Coventry City | 0 - 1 | Fulham |
| 2026-10-17 | Fulham | 1 - 0 | Hull City |
| 2026-10-10 | Ipswich Town | 2 - 1 | Fulham |
| 2026-09-20 | Fulham | 1 - 1 | Manchester Utd |
| 2026-09-15 | West Ham Utd | 2 - 3 | Fulham |
| 2026-09-12 | Liverpool | 0 - 0 | Fulham |
| 2026-09-05 | Fulham | 2 - 3 | Crystal Palace |
| 2026-08-30 | Sunderland | 1 - 0 | Fulham |
| 2026-08-27 | Fulham | 3 - 0 | Wimbledon |
| 2026-08-24 | Fulham | 2 - 3 | Chelsea |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 58% | 42% | 25% |
Newcastle Utd last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Newcastle Utd | 0 - 1 | Everton |
| 2026-10-29 | Everton | 3 - 1 | Newcastle Utd |
| 2026-10-25 | Crystal Palace | 0 - 2 | Newcastle Utd |
| 2026-10-17 | Newcastle Utd | 0 - 1 | Aston Villa |
| 2026-10-12 | Coventry City | 4 - 1 | Newcastle Utd |
| 2026-09-19 | Newcastle Utd | 2 - 1 | Hull City |
| 2026-09-14 | Leeds Utd | 4 - 1 | Newcastle Utd |
| 2026-09-08 | Millwall | 0 - 1 | Newcastle Utd |
| 2026-09-05 | Newcastle Utd | 2 - 2 | Bournemouth |
| 2026-08-29 | Tottenham | 0 - 2 | Newcastle Utd |
| 2026-08-26 | Newcastle Utd | 3 - 2 | West Bromwich |
| 2026-08-23 | Newcastle Utd | 2 - 2 | Liverpool |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 58% | 50% |
Table Premier League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsenal | 9 | +9 | 24 |
| 2 | Manchester City | 9 | +10 | 21 |
| 3 | Brighton | 9 | +17 | 19 |
| 4 | Chelsea | 9 | +4 | 16 |
| 5 | Liverpool | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 6 | Brentford | 9 | +7 | 14 |
| 7 | Everton | 9 | 0 | 13 |
| 8 | Bournemouth | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 9 | Tottenham | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Aston Villa | 9 | -3 | 12 |
| 11 | Hull City | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 12 | Leeds Utd | 9 | +1 | 11 |
| 13 | Newcastle Utd | 9 | -3 | 11 |
| 14 | Ipswich Town | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | Fulham | 9 | -2 | 9 |
| 16 | Coventry City | 9 | -7 | 9 |
| 17 | Manchester Utd | 9 | -5 | 7 |
| 18 | Crystal Palace | 9 | -12 | 7 |
| 19 | Nottingham Forest | 9 | -6 | 6 |
| 20 | Sunderland | 9 | -10 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Fulham | |
| Newcastle Utd | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Fulham | Newcastle Utd |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arsenal | ||
| 2 | Manchester City | ||
| 3 | Brighton | ||
| 4 | Chelsea | 2 - 3 | |
| 5 | Liverpool | ||
| 6 | Brentford | ||
| 7 | Everton | ||
| 8 | Bournemouth | ||
| 9 | Tottenham | 0 - 2 | |
| 10 | Aston Villa | ||
| 11 | Hull City | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Leeds Utd | 4 - 1 | |
| 13 | Newcastle Utd | - | |
| 14 | Ipswich Town | ||
| 15 | Fulham | - | |
| 16 | Coventry City | 4 - 1 | |
| 17 | Manchester Utd | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Crystal Palace | 2 - 3 | 0 - 2 |
| 19 | Nottingham Forest | ||
| 20 | Sunderland |
Teams League Statistic
| Fulham | Newcastle Utd | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 78% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 78% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Premier League
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 28% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 24% |
| Goals (243) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.70 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Home Team Scored in | 69% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% |
Fulham next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Manchester City | - | Fulham |
| 2026-11-29 | Fulham | - | Bournemouth |
| 2026-12-03 | Tottenham | - | Fulham |
| 2026-12-06 | Everton | - | Fulham |
| 2026-12-12 | Fulham | - | Brentford |
| 2026-12-19 | Leeds Utd | - | Fulham |
Newcastle Utd next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Newcastle Utd | - | Arsenal |
| 2026-11-29 | Brighton | - | Newcastle Utd |
| 2026-12-02 | Newcastle Utd | - | Manchester Utd |
| 2026-12-06 | Newcastle Utd | - | Sunderland |
| 2026-12-12 | Ipswich Town | - | Newcastle Utd |
| 2026-12-19 | Brentford | - | Newcastle Utd |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.60 | 3.40 |
| Probability | 38% | 19% | 43% |
| 12 @ 1.29 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 1.73 |
| Probability | 47% | 53% |
| X2 @ 1.73 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.20 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||