UEFA Conference League Qualification
Thursday, 27.08.2026
18:45
18:45

Freiburg
(Germany)

Motherwell
(Scotland)
4 - 1
(1 - 1, 3 - 0)
Advances Freiburg
with total score 7 - 2
with total score 7 - 2
Previous Match
Motherwell1 - 3Freiburg
Motherwell1 - 3Freiburg
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Freiburg (Ger) |
| Away: | Motherwell (Sco) |
| Distance: | 1 185.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Europa-Park Stadion (Freiburg / Ger) |
| Capacity: | 34 700 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Julian Schuster (Ger) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:45 (18:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 6.24 | 11.33 | 1 | 1.04 | 4.07 | |||
| 46% | 34% | 20% | 1.21 | 89% | 11% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 5.60 | 1.42 | 2.66 | 2.08 | 1.68 | ||||||
| 83% | 17% | 65% | 35% | 44% | 56% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-08-20 | Motherwell | 1 - 3 | Freiburg |
Freiburg last 12 games
| 2026-08-23 | F. Dusseldorf | 1 - 5 | Freiburg |
| 2026-08-20 | Motherwell | 1 - 3 | Freiburg |
| 2026-08-15 | Freiburg | 3 - 0 | Crystal Palace |
| 2026-07-24 | Freiburg | 3 - 1 | Derby County |
| 2026-05-20 | Freiburg | 0 - 3 | Aston Villa |
| 2026-05-16 | Freiburg | 4 - 1 | RB Leipzig |
| 2026-05-10 | Hamburger | 3 - 2 | Freiburg |
| 2026-05-07 | Freiburg | 3 - 1 | SC Braga |
| 2026-05-03 | Freiburg | 1 - 1 | Wolfsburg |
| 2026-04-30 | SC Braga | 2 - 1 | Freiburg |
| 2026-04-26 | B. Dortmund | 4 - 0 | Freiburg |
| 2026-04-23 | Stuttgart | 1 - 1 | Freiburg |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 10 | 7 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 100% | 83% | 58% |
Motherwell last 12 games
| 2026-08-20 | Motherwell | 1 - 3 | Freiburg |
| 2026-08-16 | Stenhousemuir | 0 - 0 | Motherwell |
| 2026-08-13 | Motherwell | 2 - 0 | HJK Helsinki |
| 2026-08-09 | Motherwell | 0 - 0 | Falkirk |
| 2026-08-06 | HJK Helsinki | 1 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2026-08-02 | Hibernian | 1 - 2 | Motherwell |
| 2026-07-30 | HB Torshavn | 0 - 3 | Motherwell |
| 2026-07-23 | Motherwell | 2 - 0 | HB Torshavn |
| 2026-07-17 | Motherwell | 3 - 4 | Genk |
| 2026-07-05 | AGF Aarhus | 4 - 0 | Motherwell |
| 2026-05-16 | Hibernian | 0 - 1 | Motherwell |
| 2026-05-13 | Motherwell | 2 - 3 | Celtic |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 33% |
Table Bundesliga (Germany)
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bayern Munchen | 34 | +86 | 89 |
| 2 | B. Dortmund | 34 | +36 | 73 |
| 3 | RB Leipzig | 34 | +19 | 65 |
| 4 | Stuttgart | 34 | +22 | 62 |
| 5 | Hoffenheim | 34 | +13 | 61 |
| 6 | Bayer Leverkusen | 34 | +21 | 59 |
| 7 | Freiburg | 34 | -6 | 47 |
| 8 | E. Frankfurt | 34 | -4 | 44 |
| 9 | Augsburg | 34 | -16 | 43 |
| 10 | Mainz 05 | 34 | -9 | 40 |
| 11 | Union Berlin | 34 | -14 | 39 |
| 12 | B. M'gladbach | 34 | -11 | 38 |
| 13 | Hamburger | 34 | -14 | 38 |
| 14 | Koln | 34 | -14 | 32 |
| 15 | Werder Bremen | 34 | -23 | 32 |
| 16 | Wolfsburg | 34 | -24 | 29 |
| 17 | Heidenheim | 34 | -31 | 26 |
| 18 | Sankt Pauli | 34 | -31 | 26 |
Table Premiership (Scotland)
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Celtic | 2 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | Dundee FC | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 3 | Saint Mirren | 2 | +3 | 6 |
| 4 | Motherwell | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Hearts | 2 | +3 | 3 |
| 6 | Saint Johnstone | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | Hibernian | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Aberdeen | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 9 | Rangers | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 10 | Falkirk | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 11 | Dundee Utd | 3 | -6 | 1 |
| 12 | Kilmarnock | 2 | -5 | 0 |
Freiburg next 6 games
| 2026-08-30 | Freiburg | - | Werder Bremen |
| 2026-09-05 | Paderborn | - | Freiburg |
| 2026-09-12 | Freiburg | - | B. M'gladbach |
| 2026-09-19 | E. Frankfurt | - | Freiburg |
| 2026-10-03 | Freiburg | - | Luzern |
| 2026-10-11 | Freiburg | - | Schalke 04 |
Motherwell next 6 games
| 2026-08-30 | Saint Mirren | - | Motherwell |
| 2026-09-02 | Motherwell | - | Dundee Utd |
| 2026-09-05 | Rangers | - | Motherwell |
| 2026-09-15 | Motherwell | - | Aberdeen |
| 2026-09-19 | Dundee FC | - | Motherwell |
| 2026-10-11 | Motherwell | - | Celtic |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 6.24 | 11.33 |
| Probability | 46% | 34% | 20% |
| 1 @ 1.21 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.04 | 4.07 |
| Probability | 89% | 11% |
| 1X @ 1.04 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 5.60 | |
| Probability | 83% | 17% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.12 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.42 | 2.66 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.42 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.08 | 1.68 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.68 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.75 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| OTS @ 1.75 | |||