Challenger Pro League - Belgium
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Francs Borains

Seraing
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Boussu |
| Away: | Seraing |
| Distance: | 121.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1 | 1.33 | 1.80 | |||
| 67% | 13% | 20% | 2.00 | 76% | 24% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.33 | 1.70 | 2.10 | 2.63 | 1.44 | ||||||
| 75% | 25% | 59% | 41% | 30% | 70% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2026-04-24 | Francs Borains | 4 - 2 | Seraing |
| 2026-03-08 | Seraing | 4 - 0 | Francs Borains |
| 2025-09-23 | Francs Borains | 0 - 0 | Seraing |
| 2025-07-04 | Francs Borains | 4 - 1 | Seraing |
| 2025-01-25 | Seraing | 1 - 1 | Francs Borains |
| 2024-11-03 | Francs Borains | 0 - 1 | Seraing |
| 2024-01-14 | Seraing | 1 - 5 | Francs Borains |
| 2023-09-30 | Francs Borains | 0 - 2 | Seraing |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | |
| 38% | 25% | 38% | 75% | 50% | 50% |
Francs Borains last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Francs Borains | 1 - 0 | Dender |
| 2026-10-31 | Beerschot | 3 - 0 | Francs Borains |
| 2026-10-17 | OH Leuven | 1 - 0 | Francs Borains |
| 2026-10-10 | Lierse K. | 3 - 0 | Francs Borains |
| 2026-09-18 | Francs Borains | 3 - 2 | RSCA Futures |
| 2026-09-06 | Francs Borains | 3 - 0 | Lokeren |
| 2026-08-30 | Virton | 0 - 1 | Francs Borains |
| 2026-08-23 | Francs Borains | 0 - 1 | Sp. Hasselt |
| 2026-08-17 | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | Francs Borains |
| 2026-08-09 | Francs Borains | 2 - 1 | RWDM Brussels |
| 2026-07-23 | Francs Borains | 3 - 0 | Tubize |
| 2026-07-11 | Standard Liege | 1 - 0 | Francs Borains |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 1 | |
| 58% | 0% | 42% | 58% | 58% | 8% |
Seraing last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Seraing | 1 - 0 | RFC Liege |
| 2026-10-24 | Seraing | 3 - 1 | Virton |
| 2026-10-17 | Zulte Waregem | 3 - 0 | Seraing |
| 2026-10-11 | Jong KAA Gent | 3 - 2 | Seraing |
| 2026-09-19 | Jong Genk | 2 - 2 | Seraing |
| 2026-09-12 | Seraing | 1 - 2 | Sp. Hasselt |
| 2026-09-04 | Dender | 2 - 0 | Seraing |
| 2026-08-30 | Seraing | 1 - 1 | Lierse K. |
| 2026-08-22 | Club Brugge NXT | 3 - 2 | Seraing |
| 2026-08-14 | Seraing | 0 - 2 | Lokeren |
| 2026-07-26 | Standard Liege | 2 - 1 | Seraing |
| 2026-07-25 | Charleroi | 2 - 1 | Seraing |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 11 | 8 | 4 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 92% | 67% | 33% |
Table Challenger Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot | 9 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Dender | 9 | +8 | 19 |
| 3 | Eupen | 8 | +6 | 15 |
| 4 | Francs Borains | 8 | 0 | 15 |
| 5 | Sp. Hasselt | 8 | -1 | 15 |
| 6 | Virton | 8 | +4 | 13 |
| 7 | Lokeren | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 8 | Patro Eisden | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | Jong Genk | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Seraing | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 13 | Lierse K. | 8 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 9 | -9 | 5 |
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 8 | -9 | 4 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Francs Borains | |
| Seraing | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Francs Borains | Seraing |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot | ||
| 2 | Dender | 1 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Eupen | ||
| 4 | Francs Borains | - | |
| 5 | Sp. Hasselt | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Virton | ||
| 7 | Lokeren | 3 - 0 | |
| 8 | Patro Eisden | ||
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 3 - 2 | |
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | 3 - 2 | |
| 11 | Jong Genk | 2 - 2 | |
| 12 | Seraing | - | |
| 13 | Lierse K. | ||
| 14 | RFC Liege | ||
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 3 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Francs Borains | Seraing | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 2 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 10 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.78 |
| Matches Scored | 62% | 78% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 89% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 12% | 44% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 0 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 3 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.75 | 2.50 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 50% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 75% |
Overall Statistics for Challenger Pro League
| Matches (63) | |
| Home Win | 49% |
| Draw | 14% |
| Away Win | 37% |
| Completed Matches | 30% |
| Goals (194) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.08 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.79 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 52% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Francs Borains next 6 games
| 2026-11-22 | Jong KAA Gent | - | Francs Borains |
| 2026-11-27 | Francs Borains | - | Eupen |
| 2026-12-05 | Jong Genk | - | Francs Borains |
| 2026-12-12 | Francs Borains | - | Patro Eisden |
| 2026-12-19 | Club Brugge NXT | - | Francs Borains |
| 2027-01-16 | Francs Borains | - | Lierse K. |
Seraing next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Seraing | - | Patro Eisden |
| 2026-12-06 | Eupen | - | Seraing |
| 2026-12-12 | Seraing | - | Beerschot |
| 2026-12-18 | RSCA Futures | - | Seraing |
| 2027-01-16 | Seraing | - | Jong KAA Gent |
| 2027-01-23 | Seraing | - | Jong Genk |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 |
| Probability | 67% | 13% | 20% |
| 1 @ 2.00 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 76% | 24% |
| 1X @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.33 | |
| Probability | 75% | 25% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.44 | |
| Probability | 30% | 70% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.20 | |||