Challenger Pro League - Belgium
Wednesday, 04.11.2026
21:00
21:00

Francs Borains

Dender
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Boussu |
| Away: | Denderleeuw |
| Distance: | 53.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.15 | 2 | 1.62 | 1.36 | |||
| 42% | 4% | 54% | 2.15 | 44% | 56% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 70% | 30% | 52% | 48% | 16% | 84% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2024-04-19 | Francs Borains | 0 - 3 | Dender |
| 2023-12-05 | Dender | 2 - 0 | Francs Borains |
Francs Borains last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Beerschot | 3 - 0 | Francs Borains |
| 2026-10-17 | OH Leuven | 1 - 0 | Francs Borains |
| 2026-10-10 | Lierse K. | 3 - 0 | Francs Borains |
| 2026-09-18 | Francs Borains | 3 - 2 | RSCA Futures |
| 2026-09-06 | Francs Borains | 3 - 0 | Lokeren |
| 2026-08-30 | Virton | 0 - 1 | Francs Borains |
| 2026-08-23 | Francs Borains | 0 - 1 | Sp. Hasselt |
| 2026-08-17 | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | Francs Borains |
| 2026-08-09 | Francs Borains | 2 - 1 | RWDM Brussels |
| 2026-07-23 | Francs Borains | 3 - 0 | Tubize |
| 2026-07-11 | Standard Liege | 1 - 0 | Francs Borains |
| 2026-04-24 | Francs Borains | 4 - 2 | Seraing |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 2 | |
| 58% | 0% | 42% | 67% | 67% | 17% |
Dender last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Dender | 1 - 1 | Jong Genk |
| 2026-10-16 | Standard Liege | 2 - 0 | Dender |
| 2026-10-09 | Dender | 3 - 0 | Club Brugge NXT |
| 2026-09-20 | Dender | 1 - 0 | Patro Eisden |
| 2026-09-11 | Jong KAA Gent | 0 - 1 | Dender |
| 2026-09-04 | Dender | 2 - 0 | Seraing |
| 2026-08-29 | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | Dender |
| 2026-08-22 | Dender | 2 - 0 | Beerschot |
| 2026-08-14 | Sp. Hasselt | 1 - 0 | Dender |
| 2026-05-23 | Dender | 0 - 0 | Lommel |
| 2026-05-17 | Lommel | 3 - 2 | Dender |
| 2026-05-09 | Zulte Waregem | 2 - 1 | Dender |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 67% | 33% | 8% |
Table Challenger Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot | 9 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Dender | 8 | +9 | 19 |
| 3 | Eupen | 8 | +6 | 15 |
| 4 | Sp. Hasselt | 8 | -1 | 15 |
| 5 | Virton | 8 | +4 | 13 |
| 6 | Lokeren | 8 | +2 | 13 |
| 7 | Patro Eisden | 9 | -1 | 12 |
| 8 | Francs Borains | 7 | -1 | 12 |
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | Jong Genk | 9 | -3 | 9 |
| 12 | Lierse K. | 7 | -3 | 8 |
| 13 | Seraing | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 14 | RFC Liege | 9 | -9 | 5 |
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 7 | -10 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Francs Borains | |
| Dender | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Francs Borains | Dender |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Beerschot | ||
| 2 | Dender | - | |
| 3 | Eupen | ||
| 4 | Sp. Hasselt | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 5 | Virton | ||
| 6 | Lokeren | 3 - 0 | |
| 7 | Patro Eisden | ||
| 8 | Francs Borains | - | |
| 9 | Jong KAA Gent | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Club Brugge NXT | ||
| 11 | Jong Genk | ||
| 12 | Lierse K. | ||
| 13 | Seraing | ||
| 14 | RFC Liege | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | RSCA Futures | 3 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Francs Borains | Dender | |
| Wins | 4 | 6 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 9 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.29 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 0.38 |
| Matches Scored | 57% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 38% |
| Both Teams to Score | 29% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Challenger Pro League
| Matches (61) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 15% |
| Away Win | 38% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (192) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.15 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.82 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Francs Borains next 6 games
| 2026-11-04 | Francs Borains | - | Dender |
| 2026-11-07 | Francs Borains | - | Seraing |
| 2026-11-22 | Jong KAA Gent | - | Francs Borains |
| 2026-11-27 | Francs Borains | - | Eupen |
| 2026-12-05 | Jong Genk | - | Francs Borains |
| 2026-12-12 | Francs Borains | - | Patro Eisden |
Dender next 6 games
| 2026-11-04 | Francs Borains | - | Dender |
| 2026-11-08 | Lokeren | - | Dender |
| 2026-11-29 | Virton | - | Dender |
| 2026-12-06 | RSCA Futures | - | Dender |
| 2026-12-13 | Dender | - | Lierse K. |
| 2026-12-19 | Dender | - | Eupen |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.80 | 3.25 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 42% | 4% | 54% |
| 2 @ 2.15 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 44% | 56% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.80 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 16% | 84% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| OTS @ 2.20 | |||