Primera A - Colombia
Saturday, 07.11.2026
03:00
03:00

Fortaleza CEIF

Ind. Medellin
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Bogota |
| Away: | Medellin |
| Distance: | 245.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Metropolitano de Techo |
| Capacity: | 8 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.12 | 3.53 | 2.11 | X2 | 1.66 | 1.33 | |||
| 20% | 32% | 48% | 1.33 | 29% | 71% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.27 | 3.28 | 1.89 | 1.82 | 3.29 | 1.27 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 56% | 44% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | Ind. Medellin | 1 - 0 | Fortaleza CEIF |
| 2026-04-26 | Ind. Medellin | 1 - 0 | Fortaleza CEIF |
| 2025-10-18 | Ind. Medellin | 3 - 1 | Fortaleza CEIF |
| 2025-09-04 | Ind. Medellin | 2 - 1 | Fortaleza CEIF |
| 2025-08-27 | Fortaleza CEIF | 0 - 0 | Ind. Medellin |
| 2025-04-27 | Fortaleza CEIF | 0 - 0 | Ind. Medellin |
| 2024-08-27 | Fortaleza CEIF | 2 - 2 | Ind. Medellin |
| 2024-02-18 | Ind. Medellin | 2 - 2 | Fortaleza CEIF |
| 2016-10-15 | Fortaleza CEIF | 2 - 1 | Ind. Medellin |
| 2016-05-02 | Ind. Medellin | 3 - 0 | Fortaleza CEIF |
| 2014-09-06 | Fortaleza CEIF | 2 - 3 | Ind. Medellin |
| 2014-02-27 | Ind. Medellin | 3 - 3 | Fortaleza CEIF |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 5 | |
| 8% | 42% | 50% | 67% | 67% | 42% |
Fortaleza CEIF last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Aguilas Doradas | 1 - 0 | Fortaleza CEIF |
| 2026-10-30 | America de Cali | 2 - 1 | Fortaleza CEIF |
| 2026-10-25 | Fortaleza CEIF | 1 - 1 | Deportivo Cali |
| 2026-10-21 | Inter Bogota | 2 - 1 | Fortaleza CEIF |
| 2026-10-11 | Santa Fe Bogota | 2 - 2 | Fortaleza CEIF |
| 2026-10-09 | Fortaleza CEIF | 1 - 1 | Millonarios |
| 2026-10-04 | Dep. Pasto | 0 - 0 | Fortaleza CEIF |
| 2026-09-28 | Fortaleza CEIF | 2 - 2 | Deportes Tolima |
| 2026-09-20 | Fortaleza CEIF | 1 - 4 | J. Barranquilla |
| 2026-09-12 | Jaguares Cordoba | 2 - 2 | Fortaleza CEIF |
| 2026-09-06 | Santa Fe Bogota | 2 - 2 | Fortaleza CEIF |
| 2026-09-02 | Fortaleza CEIF | 1 - 2 | Once Caldas |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 0% | 58% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Ind. Medellin last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Ind. Medellin | 2 - 1 | Alianza Valledupar |
| 2026-10-29 | Inter Bogota | 3 - 1 | Ind. Medellin |
| 2026-10-26 | Atl. Nacional | 2 - 1 | Ind. Medellin |
| 2026-10-18 | Ind. Medellin | 0 - 2 | Once Caldas |
| 2026-10-15 | Atl. Nacional | 3 - 2 | Ind. Medellin |
| 2026-10-12 | America de Cali | 1 - 2 | Ind. Medellin |
| 2026-10-06 | Ind. Medellin | 0 - 1 | Santa Fe Bogota |
| 2026-09-30 | Ind. Medellin | 2 - 2 | Millonarios |
| 2026-09-27 | J. Barranquilla | 2 - 0 | Ind. Medellin |
| 2026-09-23 | Ind. Medellin | 2 - 1 | Jaguares Cordoba |
| 2026-09-18 | CA Bucaramanga | 2 - 2 | Ind. Medellin |
| 2026-09-13 | Boyaca Chico | 2 - 1 | Ind. Medellin |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 4 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 92% | 75% | 33% |
Table Primera A
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atl. Nacional | 17 | +19 | 36 |
| 2 | America de Cali | 16 | +19 | 34 |
| 3 | Deportivo Cali | 17 | +16 | 33 |
| 4 | CA Bucaramanga | 17 | +9 | 29 |
| 5 | Santa Fe Bogota | 16 | +6 | 28 |
| 6 | Millonarios | 16 | +10 | 26 |
| 7 | Ind. Medellin | 17 | 0 | 26 |
| 8 | Aguilas Doradas | 17 | +2 | 25 |
| 9 | Once Caldas | 17 | +3 | 24 |
| 10 | Deportes Tolima | 17 | +1 | 23 |
| 11 | Cucuta Dep. | 16 | -6 | 21 |
| 12 | Inter Bogota | 17 | -2 | 20 |
| 13 | Llaneros FC | 17 | -4 | 20 |
| 14 | Alianza Valledupar | 17 | -12 | 18 |
| 15 | Dep. Pereira | 17 | -9 | 17 |
| 16 | J. Barranquilla | 17 | -4 | 16 |
| 17 | Boyaca Chico | 17 | -15 | 16 |
| 18 | Dep. Pasto | 17 | -11 | 15 |
| 19 | Jaguares Cordoba | 17 | -14 | 13 |
| 20 | Fortaleza CEIF | 17 | -8 | 12 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Fortaleza CEIF | |
| Ind. Medellin | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Fortaleza CEIF | Ind. Medellin |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Atl. Nacional | 1 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 2 | America de Cali | 1 - 2 | |
| 3 | Deportivo Cali | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | CA Bucaramanga | 2 - 2 | |
| 5 | Santa Fe Bogota | ||
| 6 | Millonarios | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Ind. Medellin | - | |
| 8 | Aguilas Doradas | ||
| 9 | Once Caldas | 1 - 2 | |
| 10 | Deportes Tolima | 2 - 2 | 2 - 3 |
| 11 | Cucuta Dep. | 2 - 0 | |
| 12 | Inter Bogota | 3 - 1 | |
| 13 | Llaneros FC | ||
| 14 | Alianza Valledupar | ||
| 15 | Dep. Pereira | 0 - 0 | 0 - 3 |
| 16 | J. Barranquilla | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 |
| 17 | Boyaca Chico | 2 - 1 | |
| 18 | Dep. Pasto | ||
| 19 | Jaguares Cordoba | ||
| 20 | Fortaleza CEIF | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Fortaleza CEIF | Ind. Medellin | |
| Wins | 1 | 8 |
| Draws | 9 | 2 |
| Losses | 7 | 7 |
| Goals For | 17 | 25 |
| Goals Against | 25 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.47 |
| Average Conceded | 1.47 | 1.47 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 76% |
| Matches Conceded | 76% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 71% | 65% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 4 |
| Goals For | 9 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.12 | 1.62 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.75 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 88% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 88% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 75% |
| Over 1.5 | 88% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 88% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 38% |
Overall Statistics for Primera A
| Matches (168) | |
| Home Win | 44% |
| Draw | 31% |
| Away Win | 25% |
| Completed Matches | 88% |
| Goals (423) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.52 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.42 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.10 |
| Home Team Scored in | 82% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Fortaleza CEIF next 1 games
| 2026-11-12 | CA Bucaramanga | - | Fortaleza CEIF |
Ind. Medellin next 1 games
| 2026-11-12 | Aguilas Doradas | - | Ind. Medellin |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.12 | 3.53 | 2.11 |
| Probability | 20% | 32% | 48% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 1.33 |
| Probability | 29% | 71% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.27 | 3.28 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.27 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.89 | 1.82 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.89 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.29 | 1.27 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.27 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.74 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.74 | |||