League Two - Scotland
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Forfar Athletic

Edinburgh City
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Forfar |
| Away: | Edinburgh |
| Distance: | 79.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Station Park |
| Capacity: | 6 777 (739) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 12 | 1.57 | 1.33 | |||
| 36% | 25% | 39% | 1.25 | 48% | 52% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 65% | 35% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-28 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-04-25 | Forfar Athletic | 4 - 0 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-02-28 | Edinburgh City | 0 - 0 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2025-12-20 | Forfar Athletic | 2 - 3 | Edinburgh City |
| 2025-12-09 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 1 | Edinburgh City |
| 2025-09-27 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2025-04-26 | Edinburgh City | 0 - 0 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2025-02-08 | Forfar Athletic | 0 - 1 | Edinburgh City |
| 2024-11-02 | Edinburgh City | 2 - 0 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2024-08-24 | Forfar Athletic | 0 - 3 | Edinburgh City |
| 2022-04-09 | Edinburgh City | 2 - 0 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2022-01-31 | Forfar Athletic | 2 - 3 | Edinburgh City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 3 | |
| 8% | 42% | 50% | 75% | 33% | 25% |
Forfar Athletic last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Stirling Albion | 5 - 2 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-10-17 | Kelty Hearts | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-10-13 | Ross County | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-10-10 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 2 | Elgin City |
| 2026-10-03 | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-09-22 | Forfar Athletic | 0 - 2 | Peterhead |
| 2026-09-19 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-09-12 | The Spartans | 5 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-09-05 | Forfar Athletic | 0 - 3 | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-28 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-08-22 | Clyde | 3 - 0 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-08-15 | Forfar Athletic | 3 - 0 | Stirling Albion |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 9 | 2 | |
| 17% | 8% | 75% | 92% | 75% | 17% |
Edinburgh City last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Edinburgh City | 0 - 3 | Partick Thistle |
| 2026-10-31 | Edinburgh City | 2 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-10-24 | Edinburgh City | 4 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-10-17 | Elgin City | 0 - 0 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-10-10 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 3 | The Spartans |
| 2026-10-03 | Stranraer | 0 - 0 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-09-19 | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 3 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-09-12 | Edinburgh City | 7 - 3 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-09-08 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 1 | Queen of South |
| 2026-09-05 | Clyde | 3 - 2 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-08-28 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-08-25 | Hamilton | 0 - 1 | Edinburgh City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 12 | +16 | 24 |
| 2 | Clyde | 12 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Elgin City | 12 | +11 | 21 |
| 4 | The Spartans | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 12 | -6 | 15 |
| 6 | Stirling Albion | 12 | -7 | 15 |
| 7 | Edinburgh City | 12 | +3 | 14 |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 12 | -7 | 13 |
| 9 | Forfar Athletic | 12 | -11 | 11 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 12 | -11 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Forfar Athletic | |
| Edinburgh City | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Forfar Athletic | Edinburgh City |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 0 - 3 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | Clyde | 3 - 2 | |
| 3 | Elgin City | 1 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 4 | The Spartans | 2 - 2 | |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 0 | 1 - 3 |
| 6 | Stirling Albion | 3 - 0 | |
| 7 | Edinburgh City | - | |
| 8 | Dumbarton | 0 - 3 | |
| 9 | Forfar Athletic | - | |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Forfar Athletic | Edinburgh City | |
| Wins | 3 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 19 |
| Average Scored | 1.08 | 1.83 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.58 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 40% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (60) | |
| Home Win | 55% |
| Draw | 18% |
| Away Win | 27% |
| Completed Matches | 33% |
| Goals (201) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.35 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.92 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.43 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% |
Forfar Athletic next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Forfar Athletic | - | The Spartans |
| 2026-11-21 | Annan Athletic | - | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-12-05 | Forfar Athletic | - | Clyde |
| 2026-12-12 | Stranraer | - | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-12-19 | Forfar Athletic | - | Dumbarton |
| 2026-12-26 | Elgin City | - | Forfar Athletic |
Edinburgh City next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Edinburgh City | - | Clyde |
| 2026-11-21 | Edinburgh City | - | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-12-05 | Stirling Albion | - | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-12-12 | Annan Athletic | - | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-12-19 | Edinburgh City | - | Stranraer |
| 2026-12-26 | The Spartans | - | Edinburgh City |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 36% | 25% | 39% |
| 12 @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 1.33 |
| Probability | 48% | 52% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.08 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||