Serie C - gr. C - Italy
Monday, 09.11.2026
21:30
21:30

Foggia

Barletta
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Foggia |
| Away: | Barletta |
| Distance: | 64.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 21:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 1 | 1.30 | 1.66 | |||
| 38% | 41% | 21% | 2.05 | 64% | 36% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.63 | 3.90 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 65% | 35% | 41% | 59% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2015-05-03 | Barletta | 0 - 1 | Foggia |
| 2014-12-20 | Foggia | 0 - 1 | Barletta |
Foggia last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Casarano | 2 - 2 | Foggia |
| 2026-10-25 | Foggia | 1 - 0 | Cavese 1919 |
| 2026-10-19 | Giugliano | 3 - 1 | Foggia |
| 2026-10-11 | Foggia | 1 - 3 | Potenza |
| 2026-10-04 | Cosenza | 0 - 2 | Foggia |
| 2026-09-27 | Foggia | 2 - 0 | Sorrento |
| 2026-09-20 | Inter U23 | 3 - 2 | Foggia |
| 2026-09-15 | Foggia | 0 - 0 | Savoia |
| 2026-09-12 | Monopoli 1966 | 1 - 0 | Foggia |
| 2026-09-06 | Foggia | 0 - 2 | Audace Cerignola |
| 2026-08-29 | Foggia | 1 - 1 | Salernitana |
| 2026-08-24 | Crotone | 0 - 1 | Foggia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 67% | 33% | 33% |
Barletta last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Barletta | 0 - 0 | Monopoli 1966 |
| 2026-10-24 | Scafatese | 1 - 0 | Barletta |
| 2026-10-18 | Barletta | 1 - 0 | Picerno |
| 2026-10-12 | Barletta | 1 - 1 | Cavese 1919 |
| 2026-10-03 | Giugliano | 1 - 0 | Barletta |
| 2026-09-27 | Barletta | 1 - 4 | Potenza |
| 2026-09-19 | Catania | 0 - 0 | Barletta |
| 2026-09-15 | Barletta | 1 - 1 | Salernitana |
| 2026-09-11 | Casarano | 3 - 1 | Barletta |
| 2026-09-05 | Crotone | 2 - 2 | Barletta |
| 2026-08-28 | Barletta | 3 - 0 | Bari |
| 2026-08-22 | Casertana | 3 - 3 | Barletta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 4 | |
| 17% | 50% | 33% | 58% | 42% | 33% |
Table Serie C - gr. C
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 13 | +17 | 32 |
| 2 | Catania | 13 | +13 | 22 |
| 3 | Bari | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 4 | Scafatese | 13 | +5 | 21 |
| 5 | Audace Cerignola | 13 | +5 | 20 |
| 6 | Monopoli 1966 | 13 | +4 | 20 |
| 7 | Inter U23 | 13 | +2 | 20 |
| 8 | Casertana | 13 | +2 | 20 |
| 9 | Sorrento | 13 | +1 | 20 |
| 10 | Picerno | 12 | +3 | 18 |
| 11 | Giugliano | 13 | -12 | 16 |
| 12 | Cavese 1919 | 12 | +1 | 15 |
| 13 | Salernitana | 13 | -2 | 15 |
| 14 | Foggia | 12 | -2 | 15 |
| 15 | Casarano | 13 | -6 | 15 |
| 16 | Team Altamura | 12 | -6 | 15 |
| 17 | Barletta | 12 | -3 | 12 |
| 18 | Savoia | 13 | -7 | 12 |
| 19 | Cosenza | 13 | -13 | 10 |
| 20 | Crotone | 13 | -9 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Foggia | |
| Barletta | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Foggia | Barletta |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Potenza | 1 - 3 | |
| 2 | Catania | 0 - 0 | |
| 3 | Bari | ||
| 4 | Scafatese | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Audace Cerignola | 0 - 2 | |
| 6 | Monopoli 1966 | ||
| 7 | Inter U23 | ||
| 8 | Casertana | 3 - 3 | |
| 9 | Sorrento | 2 - 0 | |
| 10 | Picerno | ||
| 11 | Giugliano | 1 - 0 | |
| 12 | Cavese 1919 | 1 - 0 | |
| 13 | Salernitana | 1 - 1 | |
| 14 | Foggia | - | |
| 15 | Casarano | 3 - 1 | |
| 16 | Team Altamura | ||
| 17 | Barletta | - | |
| 18 | Savoia | 0 - 0 | |
| 19 | Cosenza | ||
| 20 | Crotone | 2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Foggia | Barletta | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 3 | 6 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 13 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.08 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 1.25 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 58% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 42% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 58% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 0 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 5 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 83% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 17% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 50% |
Overall Statistics for Serie C - gr. C
| Matches (127) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 25% |
| Completed Matches | 33% |
| Goals (349) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.75 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.60 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Foggia next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Bari | - | Foggia |
| 2026-11-22 | Scafatese | - | Foggia |
| 2026-11-27 | Foggia | - | Casertana |
| 2026-12-06 | Picerno | - | Foggia |
| 2026-12-12 | Foggia | - | Team Altamura |
| 2026-12-20 | Catania | - | Foggia |
Barletta next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Barletta | - | Team Altamura |
| 2026-11-21 | Audace Cerignola | - | Barletta |
| 2026-11-29 | Barletta | - | Inter U23 |
| 2026-12-05 | Savoia | - | Barletta |
| 2026-12-14 | Barletta | - | Sorrento |
| 2026-12-19 | Cosenza | - | Barletta |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.05 | 3.00 | 3.25 |
| Probability | 38% | 41% | 21% |
| 1 @ 2.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 1.66 |
| Probability | 64% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 2.90 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 41% | 59% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.63 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.90 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.87 | 1.82 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 1.82 | |||