Serie C - gr. A - Brazil
Sunday, 17.05.2026
00:30
00:30

Floresta CE

Amazonas AM
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Fortaleza |
| Away: | Manaus |
| Distance: | 2 384.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 00:30 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.70 | 2.60 | 2.75 | X2 | 1.40 | 1.41 | |||
| 27% | 33% | 40% | 1.41 | 40% | 60% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.72 | 1.98 | 3.20 | 1.30 | 6.75 | 1.09 | ||||||
| 62% | 38% | 38% | 62% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2023-05-30 | Floresta CE | 1 - 1 | Amazonas AM |
Floresta CE last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | AO Itabaiana SE | 0 - 0 | Floresta CE |
| 2026-05-05 | Floresta CE | 1 - 2 | Maranhao MA |
| 2026-04-26 | Botafogo PB | 1 - 2 | Floresta CE |
| 2026-04-21 | Floresta CE | 0 - 0 | Ferroviaria SP |
| 2026-04-11 | Floresta CE | 1 - 1 | Santa Cruz PE |
| 2026-04-05 | Inter Limeira SP | 1 - 2 | Floresta CE |
| 2026-02-27 | Ferroviario CE | 1 - 0 | Floresta CE |
| 2026-02-22 | Ceara CE | 4 - 0 | Floresta CE |
| 2026-02-15 | Floresta CE | 0 - 3 | Ceara CE |
| 2026-02-07 | Horizonte CE | 0 - 1 | Floresta CE |
| 2026-02-03 | Floresta CE | 0 - 0 | Ferroviario CE |
| 2026-01-27 | Fortaleza CE | 1 - 0 | Floresta CE |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 1 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 50% | 42% | 8% |
Amazonas AM last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Amazonas AM | 0 - 1 | Figueirense SC |
| 2026-05-03 | Amazonas AM | 1 - 1 | Caxias RS |
| 2026-04-26 | Santa Cruz PE | 0 - 1 | Amazonas AM |
| 2026-04-19 | Amazonas AM | 2 - 0 | Maranhao MA |
| 2026-04-13 | Amazonas AM | 3 - 0 | Ituano SP |
| 2026-04-06 | Confianca SE | 0 - 1 | Amazonas AM |
| 2026-03-13 | Amazonas AM | 0 - 1 | Figueirense SC |
| 2026-02-26 | Imperatriz MA | 0 - 3 | Amazonas AM |
| 2026-01-24 | Amazonas AM | 2 - 1 | Manaus AM |
| 2025-11-23 | Amazonas AM | 1 - 2 | Coritiba PR |
| 2025-11-15 | Paysandu PA | 2 - 2 | Amazonas AM |
| 2025-11-11 | Botafogo SP | 1 - 0 | Amazonas AM |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 58% | 42% | 8% |
Table Serie C - gr. A
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paysandu PA | 6 | +7 | 14 |
| 2 | Brusque SC | 6 | +6 | 14 |
| 3 | Amazonas AM | 6 | +6 | 13 |
| 4 | Guarani SP | 6 | +8 | 12 |
| 5 | Ypiranga RS | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Ituano SP | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Maranhao MA | 6 | -1 | 10 |
| 8 | Maringa PR | 6 | -4 | 9 |
| 9 | Barra SC | 6 | +5 | 9 |
| 10 | Floresta CE | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 11 | Inter Limeira SP | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 12 | Caxias RS | 6 | 0 | 8 |
| 13 | Santa Cruz PE | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | Figueirense SC | 6 | -5 | 7 |
| 15 | Botafogo PB | 6 | -3 | 6 |
| 16 | Ferroviaria SP | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 17 | Volta Redonda RJ | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 18 | Confianca SE | 6 | -4 | 3 |
| 19 | Anapolis GO | 6 | -6 | 3 |
| 20 | AO Itabaiana SE | 6 | -7 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Floresta CE | |
| Amazonas AM | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Floresta CE | Amazonas AM |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Paysandu PA | ||
| 2 | Brusque SC | ||
| 3 | Amazonas AM | - | |
| 4 | Guarani SP | ||
| 5 | Ypiranga RS | ||
| 6 | Ituano SP | ||
| 7 | Maranhao MA | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Maringa PR | ||
| 9 | Barra SC | ||
| 10 | Floresta CE | - | |
| 11 | Inter Limeira SP | ||
| 12 | Caxias RS | ||
| 13 | Santa Cruz PE | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 14 | Figueirense SC | ||
| 15 | Botafogo PB | ||
| 16 | Ferroviaria SP | 0 - 0 | |
| 17 | Volta Redonda RJ | ||
| 18 | Confianca SE | 0 - 1 | |
| 19 | Anapolis GO | ||
| 20 | AO Itabaiana SE |
Teams League Statistic
| Floresta CE | Amazonas AM | |
| Wins | 2 | 4 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 0 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 0% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Serie C - gr. A
| Matches (60) | |
| Home Win | 47% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 32% |
| Goals (149) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.48 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.40 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.08 |
| Home Team Scored in | 80% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% |
Floresta CE next 6 games
| 2026-05-26 | Paysandu PA | - | Floresta CE |
| 2026-05-30 | Floresta CE | - | Confianca SE |
| 2026-06-13 | Floresta CE | - | Figueirense SC |
| 2026-06-20 | Brusque SC | - | Floresta CE |
| 2026-06-27 | Floresta CE | - | Barra SC |
| 2026-07-04 | Guarani SP | - | Floresta CE |
Amazonas AM next 6 games
| 2026-05-24 | Amazonas AM | - | Ferroviaria SP |
| 2026-06-02 | Guarani SP | - | Amazonas AM |
| 2026-06-13 | Amazonas AM | - | Anapolis GO |
| 2026-06-20 | Barra SC | - | Amazonas AM |
| 2026-06-27 | Volta Redonda RJ | - | Amazonas AM |
| 2026-07-04 | Amazonas AM | - | AO Itabaiana SE |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.70 | 2.60 | 2.75 |
| Probability | 27% | 33% | 40% |
| X2 @ 1.41 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.41 |
| Probability | 40% | 60% |
| X2 @ 1.41 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.72 | 1.98 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.72 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.20 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 6.75 | 1.09 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.09 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 1.47 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.47 | |||