Virsliga - Latvia
Saturday, 17.10.2026
13:00
13:00

FK Grobina

Ogre United
3 - 2
(1 - 0, 2 - 2)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Grobina |
| Away: | Ogre |
| Distance: | 212.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.78 | 3.55 | 3.82 | 1 | 1.22 | 1.90 | |||
| 47% | 24% | 29% | 1.78 | 61% | 39% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 3.89 | 1.69 | 2.03 | 2.76 | 1.39 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 50% | 50% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 3 games
| 2026-07-27 | FK Grobina | 2 - 2 | Ogre United |
| 2026-05-25 | Ogre United | 1 - 1 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-04-13 | Ogre United | 1 - 1 | FK Grobina |
FK Grobina last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Super Nova Riga | 2 - 1 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-09-20 | Tukums 2000 | 1 - 1 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-09-12 | FK Grobina | 0 - 0 | FS Jelgava |
| 2026-09-06 | Auda Kekava | 1 - 0 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-08-29 | FK Grobina | 1 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils |
| 2026-08-21 | Liepaja | 3 - 1 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-08-17 | Auda Kekava | 2 - 2 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-08-10 | RFS Riga | 6 - 1 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-08-02 | Riga FC | 4 - 0 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-07-27 | FK Grobina | 2 - 2 | Ogre United |
| 2026-07-20 | Super Nova Riga | 2 - 0 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-07-05 | FK Grobina | 3 - 1 | Tukums 2000 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 75% | 58% | 50% |
Ogre United last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Ogre United | 1 - 2 | BFC Daugavpils |
| 2026-09-20 | Ogre United | 1 - 0 | Super Nova Riga |
| 2026-09-16 | Auda Kekava | 1 - 0 | Ogre United |
| 2026-09-11 | Ogre United | 2 - 2 | Liepaja |
| 2026-09-05 | Tukums 2000 | 2 - 1 | Ogre United |
| 2026-08-30 | Ogre United | 0 - 3 | RFS Riga |
| 2026-08-22 | Ogre United | 2 - 3 | FS Jelgava |
| 2026-08-14 | BFC Daugavpils | 3 - 1 | Ogre United |
| 2026-08-09 | Riga FC | 4 - 1 | Ogre United |
| 2026-07-27 | FK Grobina | 2 - 2 | Ogre United |
| 2026-07-19 | Ogre United | 0 - 4 | BFC Daugavpils |
| 2026-07-12 | Valmiera | 2 - 2 | Ogre United |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 7 | |
| 8% | 25% | 67% | 83% | 83% | 58% |
Table Virsliga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RFS Riga | 32 | +55 | 80 |
| 2 | Riga FC | 32 | +58 | 76 |
| 3 | Auda Kekava | 32 | +20 | 64 |
| 4 | Liepaja | 32 | -3 | 43 |
| 5 | BFC Daugavpils | 32 | +1 | 42 |
| 6 | Super Nova Riga | 32 | -14 | 38 |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | 32 | -19 | 32 |
| 8 | FK Grobina | 32 | -32 | 26 |
| 9 | Tukums 2000 | 32 | -19 | 24 |
| 10 | Ogre United | 32 | -47 | 18 |
Chronology of League Matches
| FK Grobina | |
| Ogre United | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | FK Grobina | Ogre United |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RFS Riga | 1 - 3 | 6 - 0 |
| 2 | Riga FC | 0 - 3 | 4 - 1 |
| 3 | Auda Kekava | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | Liepaja | 1 - 0 | 4 - 0 |
| 5 | BFC Daugavpils | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 6 | Super Nova Riga | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 8 | FK Grobina | - | 2 - 2 |
| 9 | Tukums 2000 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 10 | Ogre United | 2 - 2 | - |
Teams League Statistic
| FK Grobina | Ogre United | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 11 | 6 |
| Losses | 16 | 22 |
| Goals For | 22 | 31 |
| Goals Against | 54 | 78 |
| Average Scored | 0.69 | 0.97 |
| Average Conceded | 1.69 | 2.44 |
| Matches Scored | 53% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 94% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 66% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 47% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 6 | 1 |
| Losses | 6 | 13 |
| Goals For | 12 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 46 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 0.81 |
| Average Conceded | 1.27 | 2.88 |
| Matches Scored | 47% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 94% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 53% | 94% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 75% |
| Over 3.5 | 27% | 56% |
Overall Statistics for Virsliga
| Matches (160) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 89% |
| Goals (461) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.88 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.26 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 74% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 76% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
FK Grobina next 3 games
| 2026-10-26 | FK Grobina | - | Riga FC |
| 2026-11-01 | RFS Riga | - | FK Grobina |
| 2026-11-08 | FK Grobina | - | Liepaja |
Ogre United next 3 games
| 2026-10-25 | Ogre United | - | Auda Kekava |
| 2026-11-01 | Ogre United | - | Riga FC |
| 2026-11-08 | FS Jelgava | - | Ogre United |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.78 | 3.55 | 3.82 |
| Probability | 47% | 24% | 29% |
| 1 @ 1.78 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.90 |
| Probability | 61% | 39% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 3.89 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.69 | 2.03 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.69 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.76 | 1.39 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.39 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.64 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| BTS @ 1.64 | |||