Virsliga - Latvia
Sunday, 08.11.2026
13:00
13:00

FK Grobina

Liepaja
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Grobina |
| Away: | Liepaja |
| Distance: | 9.5 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:00 (13:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.02 | 3.50 | 2.00 | X2 | 1.66 | 1.30 | |||
| 28% | 29% | 43% | 1.30 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 4.79 | 1.54 | 2.23 | 2.36 | 1.51 | ||||||
| 74% | 26% | 50% | 50% | 32% | 68% |
H2H last 11 games
| 2026-08-21 | Liepaja | 3 - 1 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-06-16 | FK Grobina | 1 - 0 | Liepaja |
| 2026-04-28 | Liepaja | 1 - 1 | FK Grobina |
| 2025-09-21 | FK Grobina | 0 - 1 | Liepaja |
| 2025-06-30 | Liepaja | 2 - 0 | FK Grobina |
| 2025-05-10 | FK Grobina | 2 - 0 | Liepaja |
| 2025-03-16 | Liepaja | 4 - 1 | FK Grobina |
| 2024-10-26 | FK Grobina | 1 - 3 | Liepaja |
| 2024-08-03 | Liepaja | 0 - 1 | FK Grobina |
| 2024-05-29 | Liepaja | 3 - 0 | FK Grobina |
| 2024-04-18 | FK Grobina | 3 - 2 | Liepaja |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | |
| 36% | 9% | 55% | 73% | 45% | 36% |
FK Grobina last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | RFS Riga | 3 - 0 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-10-26 | FK Grobina | 2 - 5 | Riga FC |
| 2026-10-17 | FK Grobina | 3 - 2 | Ogre United |
| 2026-10-10 | Super Nova Riga | 2 - 1 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-09-20 | Tukums 2000 | 1 - 1 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-09-12 | FK Grobina | 0 - 0 | FS Jelgava |
| 2026-09-06 | Auda Kekava | 1 - 0 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-08-29 | FK Grobina | 1 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils |
| 2026-08-21 | Liepaja | 3 - 1 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-08-17 | Auda Kekava | 2 - 2 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-08-10 | RFS Riga | 6 - 1 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-08-02 | Riga FC | 4 - 0 | FK Grobina |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 6 | |
| 17% | 25% | 58% | 75% | 67% | 50% |
Liepaja last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Liepaja | 3 - 3 | Super Nova Riga |
| 2026-10-24 | Liepaja | 0 - 0 | Tukums 2000 |
| 2026-10-18 | Liepaja | 3 - 0 | FS Jelgava |
| 2026-10-12 | Liepaja | 2 - 3 | Auda Kekava |
| 2026-09-19 | Liepaja | 0 - 0 | BFC Daugavpils |
| 2026-09-11 | Ogre United | 2 - 2 | Liepaja |
| 2026-09-07 | RFS Riga | 0 - 0 | Liepaja |
| 2026-08-31 | Liepaja | 3 - 2 | Riga FC |
| 2026-08-25 | Auda Kekava | 1 - 0 | Liepaja |
| 2026-08-21 | Liepaja | 3 - 1 | FK Grobina |
| 2026-08-09 | Super Nova Riga | 1 - 2 | Liepaja |
| 2026-08-02 | Tukums 2000 | 2 - 1 | Liepaja |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 67% | 67% | 42% |
Table Virsliga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RFS Riga | 35 | +63 | 89 |
| 2 | Riga FC | 35 | +62 | 83 |
| 3 | Auda Kekava | 35 | +23 | 70 |
| 4 | BFC Daugavpils | 35 | +5 | 51 |
| 5 | Liepaja | 35 | 0 | 48 |
| 6 | Super Nova Riga | 35 | -18 | 39 |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | 35 | -24 | 32 |
| 8 | FK Grobina | 35 | -37 | 29 |
| 9 | Tukums 2000 | 35 | -23 | 25 |
| 10 | Ogre United | 35 | -51 | 19 |
Chronology of League Matches
| FK Grobina | |
| Liepaja | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | FK Grobina | Liepaja |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RFS Riga | 1 - 3 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | Riga FC | 2 - 5 | 4 - 0 |
| 3 | Auda Kekava | 0 - 0 | 1 - 0 |
| 4 | BFC Daugavpils | 1 - 0 | 3 - 1 |
| 5 | Liepaja | 1 - 0 | - |
| 6 | Super Nova Riga | 0 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 7 | FS Jelgava | 0 - 0 | 0 - 2 |
| 8 | FK Grobina | - | 1 - 0 |
| 9 | Tukums 2000 | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 10 | Ogre United | 3 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| FK Grobina | Liepaja | |
| Wins | 6 | 13 |
| Draws | 11 | 9 |
| Losses | 18 | 13 |
| Goals For | 27 | 49 |
| Goals Against | 64 | 49 |
| Average Scored | 0.77 | 1.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 54% | 69% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 37% | 60% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 34% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 9 |
| Goals For | 17 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 26 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.88 |
| Average Conceded | 1.53 | 1.71 |
| Matches Scored | 53% | 59% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 59% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 41% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 35% |
Overall Statistics for Virsliga
| Matches (175) | |
| Home Win | 43% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 34% |
| Completed Matches | 97% |
| Goals (511) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.92 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.63 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 73% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
FK Grobina next games
No data in the system
Liepaja next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.02 | 3.50 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 28% | 29% | 43% |
| X2 @ 1.30 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 1.30 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 4.79 | |
| Probability | 74% | 26% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.54 | 2.23 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.54 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.36 | 1.51 | |
| Probability | 32% | 68% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.51 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 2.41 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.48 | |||