Liga Portugal 2
Saturday, 07.11.2026
13:00
13:00

Felgueiras 1932

Leixoes
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Felgueiras |
| Away: | Matosinhos |
| Distance: | 45.7 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:00 (11:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.55 | X2 | 1.44 | 1.40 | |||
| 26% | 35% | 39% | 1.40 | 39% | 61% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 4.00 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 49% | 51% | 25% | 75% |
H2H last 4 games
| 2026-01-17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 0 - 1 | Leixoes |
| 2025-08-10 | Leixoes | 3 - 0 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2025-04-18 | Felgueiras 1932 | 4 - 0 | Leixoes |
| 2024-12-07 | Leixoes | 2 - 2 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 75% | 75% | 50% |
Felgueiras 1932 last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Tondela | 3 - 2 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-10-25 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2 - 2 | Lusitania |
| 2026-10-18 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 0 | Fafe |
| 2026-10-12 | Benfica B | 1 - 0 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-09-12 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 2 | Penafiel |
| 2026-09-06 | Vizela | 1 - 0 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-08-30 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2 - 1 | Chaves |
| 2026-08-24 | Farense | 1 - 1 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-08-17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-08-09 | Feirense | 0 - 0 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-05-17 | Oliveirense | 1 - 5 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-05-09 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 1 | Portimonense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 3 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 67% | 42% | 25% |
Leixoes last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Leixoes | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-10-24 | Acad. Coimbra | 4 - 0 | Leixoes |
| 2026-10-10 | Leixoes | 1 - 2 | Porto B |
| 2026-09-11 | Torreense | 0 - 0 | Leixoes |
| 2026-09-06 | Leixoes | 3 - 1 | Amarante |
| 2026-08-29 | Portimonense | 0 - 2 | Leixoes |
| 2026-08-22 | Leixoes | 2 - 4 | Uniao Leiria |
| 2026-08-16 | Leixoes | 1 - 0 | Tondela |
| 2026-08-10 | Benfica B | 1 - 0 | Leixoes |
| 2026-07-18 | Nacional Madeira | 3 - 3 | Leixoes |
| 2026-05-17 | Leixoes | 2 - 1 | Lusitania |
| 2026-05-09 | Chaves | 1 - 2 | Leixoes |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 4 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 67% | 33% |
Table Liga Portugal 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 9 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Penafiel | 9 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Lusitania | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Benfica B | 9 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Farense | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Acad. Coimbra | 9 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Tondela | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Uniao Leiria | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Vizela | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Torreense | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Leixoes | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Amarante | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Chaves | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 16 | Porto B | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Feirense | 9 | -9 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Felgueiras 1932 | |
| Leixoes | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Felgueiras 1932 | Leixoes |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | ||
| 2 | Penafiel | 1 - 2 | |
| 3 | Lusitania | 2 - 2 | |
| 4 | Benfica B | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Farense | ||
| 6 | Acad. Coimbra | 4 - 0 | |
| 7 | Tondela | ||
| 8 | Uniao Leiria | ||
| 9 | Vizela | ||
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Portimonense | 0 - 2 | |
| 12 | Torreense | 0 - 0 | |
| 13 | Leixoes | - | |
| 14 | Amarante | ||
| 15 | Chaves | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Porto B | ||
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | - | |
| 18 | Feirense |
Teams League Statistic
| Felgueiras 1932 | Leixoes | |
| Wins | 1 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 5 |
| Goals For | 9 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.11 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.56 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 89% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 56% |
| Over 3.5 | 22% | 33% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 6 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 0.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 1.25 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 25% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 25% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Portugal 2
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (196) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% |
Felgueiras 1932 next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Amarante | - | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-11-29 | Felgueiras 1932 | - | Porto B |
| 2026-12-06 | Portimonense | - | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-12-13 | Felgueiras 1932 | - | Torreense |
| 2026-12-20 | Uniao Leiria | - | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-12-27 | Felgueiras 1932 | - | Acad. Coimbra |
Leixoes next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Leixoes | - | Chaves |
| 2026-11-29 | AVS Futebol SAD | - | Leixoes |
| 2026-12-06 | Leixoes | - | Feirense |
| 2026-12-13 | Penafiel | - | Leixoes |
| 2026-12-20 | Leixoes | - | Farense |
| 2026-12-27 | Vizela | - | Leixoes |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.55 |
| Probability | 26% | 35% | 39% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 39% | 61% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 25% | 75% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.83 | |||