Liga Portugal 2
Sunday, 08.11.2026
13:00
13:00

Feirense

Lusitania
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Santa Maria da Feira |
| Away: | Lourosa |
| Distance: | 7.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estádio Marcolino de Castro |
| Capacity: | 4 667 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:00 (11:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.50 | 2 | 1.50 | 1.40 | |||
| 7% | 36% | 57% | 2.50 | 12% | 88% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 | 4.00 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 64% | 36% | 38% | 62% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2026-02-22 | Lusitania | 1 - 0 | Feirense |
| 2025-09-28 | Feirense | 1 - 2 | Lusitania |
Feirense last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Penafiel | 1 - 0 | Feirense |
| 2026-10-24 | Feirense | 0 - 0 | Benfica B |
| 2026-10-11 | Farense | 2 - 1 | Feirense |
| 2026-09-13 | Chaves | 1 - 0 | Feirense |
| 2026-09-05 | Feirense | 1 - 3 | Sporting CP B |
| 2026-08-30 | AVS Futebol SAD | 2 - 0 | Feirense |
| 2026-08-24 | Feirense | 0 - 1 | Porto B |
| 2026-08-14 | Acad. Coimbra | 1 - 0 | Feirense |
| 2026-08-09 | Feirense | 0 - 0 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-07-18 | Feirense | 0 - 0 | Arouca |
| 2026-05-17 | Uniao Leiria | 2 - 2 | Feirense |
| 2026-05-09 | Feirense | 1 - 2 | Oliveirense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 2 | |
| 0% | 33% | 67% | 42% | 33% | 17% |
Lusitania last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Lusitania | 1 - 1 | Farense |
| 2026-10-25 | Felgueiras 1932 | 2 - 2 | Lusitania |
| 2026-10-11 | Lusitania | 1 - 1 | Chaves |
| 2026-09-14 | Sporting CP B | 1 - 2 | Lusitania |
| 2026-09-07 | Lusitania | 2 - 1 | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-08-29 | Acad. Coimbra | 0 - 2 | Lusitania |
| 2026-08-22 | Lusitania | 2 - 2 | Torreense |
| 2026-08-16 | Amarante | 0 - 1 | Lusitania |
| 2026-08-10 | Lusitania | 2 - 0 | Porto B |
| 2026-07-15 | Famalicao | 1 - 0 | Lusitania |
| 2026-05-17 | Leixoes | 2 - 1 | Lusitania |
| 2026-05-09 | Lusitania | 1 - 2 | Torreense |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 2 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 17% |
Table Liga Portugal 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 9 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Penafiel | 9 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Lusitania | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Benfica B | 9 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Farense | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Acad. Coimbra | 9 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Tondela | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Uniao Leiria | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Vizela | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Torreense | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Leixoes | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Amarante | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Chaves | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 16 | Porto B | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Feirense | 9 | -9 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Feirense | |
| Lusitania | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Feirense | Lusitania |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 1 - 3 | 1 - 2 |
| 2 | Penafiel | ||
| 3 | Lusitania | - | |
| 4 | Benfica B | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | Farense | ||
| 6 | Acad. Coimbra | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | Tondela | ||
| 8 | Uniao Leiria | ||
| 9 | Vizela | ||
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | ||
| 11 | Portimonense | ||
| 12 | Torreense | ||
| 13 | Leixoes | ||
| 14 | Amarante | 0 - 1 | |
| 15 | Chaves | ||
| 16 | Porto B | 0 - 1 | |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 0 - 0 | 2 - 2 |
| 18 | Feirense | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Feirense | Lusitania | |
| Wins | 0 | 5 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 7 | 0 |
| Goals For | 2 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 0.22 | 1.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 0.89 |
| Matches Scored | 22% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 22% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 22% | 44% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% | 22% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 1 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.25 | 1.75 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 25% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 25% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 25% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 25% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Portugal 2
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (196) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% |
Feirense next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Vizela | - | Feirense |
| 2026-11-27 | Feirense | - | Portimonense |
| 2026-12-06 | Leixoes | - | Feirense |
| 2026-12-13 | Feirense | - | Uniao Leiria |
| 2026-12-20 | Torreense | - | Feirense |
| 2026-12-27 | Feirense | - | Tondela |
Lusitania next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Penafiel | - | Lusitania |
| 2026-11-28 | Lusitania | - | Vizela |
| 2026-12-06 | Benfica B | - | Lusitania |
| 2026-12-13 | Lusitania | - | Tondela |
| 2026-12-20 | Portimonense | - | Lusitania |
| 2026-12-27 | Lusitania | - | Uniao Leiria |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.50 |
| Probability | 7% | 36% | 57% |
| 2 @ 2.50 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 1.40 |
| Probability | 12% | 88% |
| X2 @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.15 | 1.67 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.83 | 1.83 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| OTS @ 1.83 | |||