Championship - South Korea
Sunday, 08.11.2026
07:00
07:00

Seoul

Ulsan HD
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Seoul |
| Away: | Ulsan |
| Distance: | 307.6 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Seoul World Cup |
| Capacity: | 66 806 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.50 | 1 | 1.29 | 1.83 | |||
| 39% | 30% | 31% | 1.91 | 64% | 36% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 5.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.38 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 60% | 40% | 39% | 61% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-08 | Ulsan HD | 1 - 0 | Seoul |
| 2026-07-26 | Seoul | 1 - 3 | Ulsan HD |
| 2026-04-15 | Ulsan HD | 1 - 4 | Seoul |
| 2025-08-24 | Seoul | 3 - 2 | Ulsan HD |
| 2025-07-20 | Seoul | 1 - 0 | Ulsan HD |
| 2025-04-05 | Ulsan HD | 0 - 0 | Seoul |
| 2024-11-10 | Seoul | 1 - 1 | Ulsan HD |
| 2024-07-13 | Ulsan HD | 1 - 0 | Seoul |
| 2024-06-16 | Ulsan HD | 2 - 2 | Seoul |
| 2024-05-04 | Seoul | 0 - 1 | Ulsan HD |
| 2023-08-27 | Seoul | 2 - 2 | Ulsan HD |
| 2023-05-14 | Ulsan HD | 3 - 2 | Seoul |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 58% | 50% | 50% |
Seoul last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | Seoul | 3 - 0 | Viettel |
| 2026-11-01 | Seoul | 0 - 1 | Incheon Utd |
| 2026-10-28 | Viettel | 0 - 5 | Seoul |
| 2026-10-24 | Seoul | 1 - 1 | Gangwon |
| 2026-10-18 | Seoul | 2 - 2 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2026-10-14 | Melbourne Victory | 3 - 0 | Seoul |
| 2026-10-10 | Seoul | 2 - 1 | Jeju SK |
| 2026-09-20 | Pohang Steelers | 2 - 1 | Seoul |
| 2026-09-16 | Seoul | 0 - 1 | Persib Bandung |
| 2026-09-12 | Jeonbuk Motors | 1 - 2 | Seoul |
| 2026-09-08 | Ulsan HD | 1 - 0 | Seoul |
| 2026-09-05 | Seoul | 1 - 0 | Incheon Utd |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 2 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 67% | 58% | 17% |
Ulsan HD last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Ulsan HD | 2 - 1 | Gangwon |
| 2026-10-24 | Ulsan HD | 2 - 2 | Pohang Steelers |
| 2026-10-17 | Ulsan HD | 2 - 1 | Bucheon 1995 |
| 2026-10-11 | Gwangju | 4 - 3 | Ulsan HD |
| 2026-09-19 | Anyang | 2 - 1 | Ulsan HD |
| 2026-09-12 | Ulsan HD | 2 - 1 | Incheon Utd |
| 2026-09-08 | Ulsan HD | 1 - 0 | Seoul |
| 2026-09-05 | Jeju SK | 0 - 0 | Ulsan HD |
| 2026-08-29 | Ulsan HD | 3 - 1 | Gimcheon Sangmu |
| 2026-08-26 | Daejeon Citizen | 2 - 1 | Ulsan HD |
| 2026-08-22 | Jeonbuk Motors | 1 - 0 | Ulsan HD |
| 2026-08-16 | Ulsan HD | 2 - 3 | Gangwon |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 9 | 4 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 75% | 75% | 33% |
Table Championship
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | 34 | +31 | 67 |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | 34 | +6 | 54 |
| 3 | Daejeon Citizen | 34 | +12 | 50 |
| 4 | Incheon Utd | 34 | +9 | 49 |
| 5 | Jeonbuk Motors | 34 | +10 | 49 |
| 6 | Gangwon | 34 | +9 | 48 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Seoul | |
| Ulsan HD | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Seoul | Ulsan HD |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Seoul | - | |
| 2 | Ulsan HD | - | |
| 3 | Daejeon Citizen | ||
| 4 | Incheon Utd | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Jeonbuk Motors | ||
| 6 | Gangwon |
Teams League Statistic
| Seoul | Ulsan HD | |
| Wins | 20 | 16 |
| Draws | 7 | 6 |
| Losses | 7 | 12 |
| Goals For | 61 | 54 |
| Goals Against | 30 | 48 |
| Average Scored | 1.79 | 1.59 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 1.41 |
| Matches Scored | 79% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 62% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% | 71% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 56% | 65% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 35% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 9 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 4 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 27 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 15 | 21 |
| Average Scored | 1.59 | 1.38 |
| Average Conceded | 0.88 | 1.31 |
| Matches Scored | 76% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 53% | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 41% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 53% | 88% |
| Over 2.5 | 47% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% | 19% |
Overall Statistics for Championship
| Matches (3) | |
| Home Win | 33% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 20% |
| Goals (4) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Goals per Game | 0.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.67 |
| Home Team Scored in | 33% |
| Away Team Scored in | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% |
Seoul next 4 games
| 2026-11-21 | Jeonbuk Motors | - | Seoul |
| 2026-11-28 | Seoul | - | Daejeon Citizen |
| 2026-12-06 | Gangwon | - | Seoul |
| 2026-12-30 | Ulsan HD | - | Seoul |
Ulsan HD next 4 games
| 2026-11-21 | Incheon Utd | - | Ulsan HD |
| 2026-11-29 | Ulsan HD | - | Jeonbuk Motors |
| 2026-12-06 | Daejeon Citizen | - | Ulsan HD |
| 2026-12-30 | Ulsan HD | - | Seoul |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 3.80 | 3.50 |
| Probability | 39% | 30% | 31% |
| 1 @ 1.91 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.83 |
| Probability | 64% | 36% |
| 1X @ 1.29 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 5.00 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 39% | 61% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.53 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 61% | 39% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||