Veikkausliiga - Finland
Monday, 18.05.2026
17:00
17:00

Lahti

VPS Vaasa
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Lahti |
| Away: | Vaasa |
| Distance: | 315.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Lahti Stadium |
| Capacity: | 7 465 (4 500) |
| Dimension: | 103 x 67 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (18:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 12 | 1.36 | 1.53 | |||
| 36% | 32% | 32% | 1.33 | 55% | 45% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 4.00 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 56% | 44% | 27% | 73% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2024-08-25 | Lahti | 0 - 0 | VPS Vaasa |
| 2024-05-03 | VPS Vaasa | 3 - 0 | Lahti |
| 2023-08-18 | Lahti | 0 - 2 | VPS Vaasa |
| 2023-04-05 | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 0 | Lahti |
| 2022-09-28 | Lahti | 0 - 2 | VPS Vaasa |
| 2022-08-20 | VPS Vaasa | 2 - 3 | Lahti |
| 2022-04-08 | Lahti | 0 - 5 | VPS Vaasa |
| 2019-09-20 | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 2 | Lahti |
| 2019-07-20 | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 1 | Lahti |
| 2019-04-30 | Lahti | 1 - 1 | VPS Vaasa |
| 2018-08-31 | Lahti | 1 - 1 | VPS Vaasa |
| 2018-07-30 | VPS Vaasa | 2 - 2 | Lahti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 3 | |
| 17% | 50% | 33% | 83% | 42% | 25% |
Lahti last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Lahti | 3 - 1 | MP Mikkeli |
| 2026-05-10 | Lahti | 1 - 1 | IFK Mariehamn |
| 2026-05-04 | HJK Helsinki | 1 - 0 | Lahti |
| 2026-04-25 | Lahti | 2 - 1 | AC Oulu |
| 2026-04-18 | Lahti | 0 - 2 | Inter Turku |
| 2026-04-13 | KTP Kotka | 1 - 3 | Lahti |
| 2026-04-10 | TPS Turku | 2 - 1 | Lahti |
| 2026-04-04 | Jaro | 0 - 1 | Lahti |
| 2026-03-28 | Lahti | 1 - 1 | JIPPO Joensuu |
| 2026-03-14 | Lahti | 3 - 1 | SJK Akatemia |
| 2026-03-05 | IFK Mariehamn | 4 - 0 | Lahti |
| 2026-02-25 | Lahti | 2 - 2 | Grankulla IFK |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 5 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 58% | 42% |
VPS Vaasa last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 1 | Gnistan |
| 2026-05-02 | IFK Mariehamn | 0 - 1 | VPS Vaasa |
| 2026-04-24 | VPS Vaasa | 3 - 2 | Ilves Tampere |
| 2026-04-18 | AC Oulu | 1 - 0 | VPS Vaasa |
| 2026-04-10 | VPS Vaasa | 0 - 0 | Jaro |
| 2026-04-04 | Inter Turku | 0 - 0 | VPS Vaasa |
| 2026-03-27 | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 1 | Haka |
| 2026-03-20 | VPS Vaasa | 1 - 2 | Sundsvall |
| 2026-03-14 | TPS Turku | 1 - 0 | VPS Vaasa |
| 2026-03-08 | VPS Vaasa | 2 - 1 | Umea |
| 2026-02-21 | SJK Seinajoki | 0 - 6 | VPS Vaasa |
| 2026-02-14 | Jaro | 1 - 0 | VPS Vaasa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 50% | 33% | 17% |
Table Veikkausliiga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Turku | 7 | +4 | 14 |
| 2 | AC Oulu | 7 | +5 | 12 |
| 3 | TPS Turku | 6 | +4 | 12 |
| 4 | KuPS Kuopio | 7 | +2 | 12 |
| 5 | HJK Helsinki | 7 | +5 | 11 |
| 6 | VPS Vaasa | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 7 | Lahti | 6 | -2 | 7 |
| 8 | SJK Seinajoki | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 9 | Ilves Tampere | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 10 | Gnistan | 6 | -6 | 5 |
| 11 | Jaro | 6 | -3 | 4 |
| 12 | IFK Mariehamn | 6 | -5 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Lahti | |
| VPS Vaasa | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Lahti | VPS Vaasa |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Inter Turku | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | AC Oulu | 2 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | TPS Turku | ||
| 4 | KuPS Kuopio | ||
| 5 | HJK Helsinki | ||
| 6 | VPS Vaasa | - | |
| 7 | Lahti | - | |
| 8 | SJK Seinajoki | ||
| 9 | Ilves Tampere | ||
| 10 | Gnistan | ||
| 11 | Jaro | ||
| 12 | IFK Mariehamn | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Lahti | VPS Vaasa | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.83 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.17 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 83% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 1 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.33 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 33% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 33% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 0% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Veikkausliiga
| Matches (38) | |
| Home Win | 45% |
| Draw | 37% |
| Away Win | 18% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (83) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.18 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.24 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.95 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 68% |
| Over 2.5 | 32% |
| Over 3.5 | 16% |
Lahti next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | KuPS Kuopio | - | Lahti |
| 2026-05-30 | Lahti | - | Ilves Tampere |
| 2026-06-13 | Lahti | - | SJK Seinajoki |
| 2026-06-17 | Gnistan | - | Lahti |
| 2026-06-23 | Lahti | - | TPS Turku |
| 2026-06-27 | AC Oulu | - | Lahti |
VPS Vaasa next 6 games
| 2026-05-22 | VPS Vaasa | - | HJK Helsinki |
| 2026-05-30 | TPS Turku | - | VPS Vaasa |
| 2026-06-13 | VPS Vaasa | - | KuPS Kuopio |
| 2026-06-17 | SJK Seinajoki | - | VPS Vaasa |
| 2026-06-23 | VPS Vaasa | - | AC Oulu |
| 2026-06-27 | Gnistan | - | VPS Vaasa |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.25 | 3.20 | 2.90 |
| Probability | 36% | 32% | 32% |
| 12 @ 1.33 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 55% | 45% |
| 1X @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| OTS @ 1.80 | |||