1. SNL - Slovenia
Saturday, 07.11.2026
16:00
16:00

Koper

Mura
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Koper |
| Away: | Murska Sobota |
| Distance: | 225.1 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Bonifika |
| Capacity: | 4 047 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.57 | 3.82 | 4.83 | 1X | 1.15 | 2.20 | |||
| 41% | 44% | 15% | 1.15 | 72% | 28% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.91 | 1.69 | 2.03 | 2.74 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 44% | 56% | 33% | 67% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-22 | Mura | 0 - 1 | Koper |
| 2026-05-03 | Mura | 0 - 1 | Koper |
| 2026-03-01 | Koper | 3 - 0 | Mura |
| 2025-11-07 | Mura | 3 - 2 | Koper |
| 2025-08-23 | Koper | 2 - 1 | Mura |
| 2025-05-25 | Mura | 1 - 3 | Koper |
| 2025-03-29 | Koper | 1 - 0 | Mura |
| 2025-02-26 | Mura | 0 - 1 | Koper |
| 2024-12-08 | Mura | 1 - 3 | Koper |
| 2024-09-22 | Koper | 0 - 0 | Mura |
| 2024-04-14 | Mura | 1 - 1 | Koper |
| 2024-04-03 | Koper | 1 - 1 | Mura |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 3 | |
| 67% | 25% | 8% | 58% | 42% | 25% |
Koper last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Bravo | 1 - 2 | Koper |
| 2026-10-27 | Koper | 4 - 0 | Maribor |
| 2026-10-23 | Tabor Sezana | 1 - 0 | Koper |
| 2026-10-18 | Koper | 5 - 0 | Brinje Grosuplje |
| 2026-10-10 | Radomlje | 3 - 3 | Koper |
| 2026-09-19 | Koper | 2 - 0 | Nafta Lendava |
| 2026-09-12 | Koper | 1 - 3 | Olimpija |
| 2026-09-06 | Celje | 0 - 1 | Koper |
| 2026-08-28 | Aluminij | 0 - 1 | Koper |
| 2026-08-22 | Mura | 0 - 1 | Koper |
| 2026-08-16 | Koper | 0 - 0 | Bravo |
| 2026-08-09 | Maribor | 2 - 0 | Koper |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 58% | 42% | 33% |
Mura last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Mura | 0 - 0 | Brinje Grosuplje |
| 2026-10-27 | Radomlje | 1 - 1 | Mura |
| 2026-10-17 | Mura | 0 - 0 | Nafta Lendava |
| 2026-10-10 | Olimpija | 3 - 3 | Mura |
| 2026-09-20 | Mura | 0 - 0 | Celje |
| 2026-09-13 | Mura | 1 - 6 | Aluminij |
| 2026-09-06 | Maribor | 1 - 1 | Mura |
| 2026-08-29 | Bravo | 2 - 0 | Mura |
| 2026-08-22 | Mura | 0 - 1 | Koper |
| 2026-08-16 | Brinje Grosuplje | 1 - 2 | Mura |
| 2026-08-10 | Mura | 1 - 3 | Radomlje |
| 2026-08-01 | Nafta Lendava | 5 - 2 | Mura |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | |
| 8% | 50% | 42% | 67% | 42% | 33% |
Table 1. SNL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koper | 14 | +13 | 28 |
| 2 | Maribor | 14 | +7 | 24 |
| 3 | Olimpija | 14 | +4 | 22 |
| 4 | Celje | 13 | +5 | 20 |
| 5 | Bravo | 14 | 0 | 20 |
| 6 | Nafta Lendava | 14 | -2 | 18 |
| 7 | Aluminij | 14 | +8 | 17 |
| 8 | Brinje Grosuplje | 14 | -10 | 13 |
| 9 | Mura | 14 | -11 | 13 |
| 10 | Radomlje | 13 | -14 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Koper | |
| Mura | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Koper | Mura |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Koper | - | |
| 2 | Maribor | 4 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 3 | Olimpija | 1 - 3 | 3 - 3 |
| 4 | Celje | 2 - 2 | |
| 5 | Bravo | 0 - 0 | 2 - 0 |
| 6 | Nafta Lendava | 2 - 0 | 5 - 2 |
| 7 | Aluminij | ||
| 8 | Brinje Grosuplje | 5 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 9 | Mura | - | |
| 10 | Radomlje | 2 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
Teams League Statistic
| Koper | Mura | |
| Wins | 8 | 2 |
| Draws | 4 | 7 |
| Losses | 2 | 5 |
| Goals For | 25 | 14 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 25 |
| Average Scored | 1.79 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 0.86 | 1.79 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 64% |
| Matches Conceded | 43% | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 43% |
| Over 3.5 | 36% | 36% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 2.33 | 1.57 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 2.14 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 86% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 43% |
Overall Statistics for 1. SNL
| Matches (69) | |
| Home Win | 33% |
| Draw | 35% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 38% |
| Goals (177) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.57 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.38 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.19 |
| Home Team Scored in | 70% |
| Away Team Scored in | 64% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 30% |
Koper next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Koper | - | Aluminij |
| 2026-11-28 | Koper | - | Celje |
| 2026-12-05 | Olimpija | - | Koper |
| 2027-01-30 | Nafta Lendava | - | Koper |
| 2027-02-06 | Koper | - | Radomlje |
| 2027-02-10 | Brinje Grosuplje | - | Koper |
Mura next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Mura | - | Bravo |
| 2026-11-28 | Mura | - | Maribor |
| 2026-12-05 | Aluminij | - | Mura |
| 2027-01-30 | Celje | - | Mura |
| 2027-02-06 | Mura | - | Olimpija |
| 2027-02-10 | Nafta Lendava | - | Mura |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 3.82 | 4.83 |
| Probability | 41% | 44% | 15% |
| 1X @ 1.15 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.15 | 2.20 |
| Probability | 72% | 28% |
| 1X @ 1.15 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 3.91 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.69 | 2.03 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.03 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.74 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.71 | 1.97 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 1.97 | |||