Eerste Divisie - Netherlands
Sunday, 08.11.2026
17:45
17:45

Emmen

MVV Maastricht
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Emmen |
| Away: | Maastricht |
| Distance: | 230.7 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Unive Stadion |
| Capacity: | 8 600 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:45 (16:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 4.33 | 5.50 | 1 | 1.14 | 2.38 | |||
| 58% | 11% | 31% | 1.51 | 65% | 35% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.14 | 5.50 | 1.50 | 2.50 | 2.20 | 1.62 | ||||||
| 85% | 15% | 68% | 32% | 45% | 55% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-06 | Emmen | 2 - 1 | MVV Maastricht |
| 2025-09-26 | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 0 | Emmen |
| 2025-03-28 | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 2 | Emmen |
| 2024-10-04 | Emmen | 1 - 1 | MVV Maastricht |
| 2024-04-12 | Emmen | 1 - 3 | MVV Maastricht |
| 2023-11-06 | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 1 | Emmen |
| 2021-12-17 | MVV Maastricht | 0 - 1 | Emmen |
| 2021-09-10 | Emmen | 7 - 1 | MVV Maastricht |
| 2018-04-02 | MVV Maastricht | 0 - 1 | Emmen |
| 2017-11-27 | Emmen | 2 - 1 | MVV Maastricht |
| 2017-04-14 | MVV Maastricht | 2 - 2 | Emmen |
| 2016-11-28 | Emmen | 0 - 0 | MVV Maastricht |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 3 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 67% | 50% | 25% |
Emmen last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Emmen | 0 - 5 | Den Bosch |
| 2026-10-29 | Groningen | 0 - 2 | Emmen |
| 2026-10-23 | Vitesse | 0 - 2 | Emmen |
| 2026-10-17 | Emmen | 2 - 1 | Almere City |
| 2026-10-09 | Dordrecht | 0 - 3 | Emmen |
| 2026-10-03 | RKC Waalwijk | 1 - 1 | Emmen |
| 2026-09-26 | Emmen | 1 - 0 | TOP Oss |
| 2026-09-18 | FC Eindhoven | 3 - 1 | Emmen |
| 2026-09-11 | Emmen | 1 - 2 | De Graafschap |
| 2026-09-04 | Emmen | 5 - 3 | Volendam |
| 2026-08-30 | VVV-Venlo | 4 - 0 | Emmen |
| 2026-08-21 | Emmen | 3 - 1 | Jong AZ |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 58% | 8% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
MVV Maastricht last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 2 | VVV-Venlo |
| 2026-10-28 | MVV Maastricht | 0 - 3 | Excelsior |
| 2026-10-23 | Den Bosch | 2 - 2 | MVV Maastricht |
| 2026-10-18 | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 5 | Heracles |
| 2026-10-09 | NAC Breda | 1 - 0 | MVV Maastricht |
| 2026-10-03 | TOP Oss | 4 - 1 | MVV Maastricht |
| 2026-09-26 | MVV Maastricht | 2 - 0 | Helmond Sport |
| 2026-09-18 | RKC Waalwijk | 6 - 1 | MVV Maastricht |
| 2026-09-11 | MVV Maastricht | 0 - 4 | Almere City |
| 2026-09-06 | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 1 | Roda Kerkrade |
| 2026-08-28 | Jong AZ | 1 - 2 | MVV Maastricht |
| 2026-08-21 | MVV Maastricht | 1 - 0 | Volendam |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 5 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 83% | 67% | 42% |
Table Eerste Divisie
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 13 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | 13 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Almere City | 13 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Roda Kerkrade | 13 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Emmen | 13 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 13 | +5 | 24 |
| 7 | Volendam | 13 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Jong AZ | 13 | +4 | 17 |
| 11 | MVV Maastricht | 13 | -12 | 17 |
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 13 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Jong PSV | 13 | -4 | 16 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 13 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | TOP Oss | 13 | -3 | 13 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 13 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | -10 | 11 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 13 | -16 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 13 | -11 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Emmen | |
| MVV Maastricht | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Emmen | MVV Maastricht |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | ||
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | ||
| 3 | Almere City | 2 - 1 | |
| 4 | Roda Kerkrade | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Emmen | - | |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Volendam | 5 - 3 | |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 0 - 5 | 2 - 2 |
| 9 | Vitesse | ||
| 10 | Jong AZ | 3 - 1 | 1 - 2 |
| 11 | MVV Maastricht | - | |
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 6 - 1 | |
| 13 | Jong PSV | ||
| 14 | De Graafschap | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | TOP Oss | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | ||
| 17 | Helmond Sport | ||
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 2 - 3 | |
| 19 | Dordrecht | ||
| 20 | Jong Utrecht |
Teams League Statistic
| Emmen | MVV Maastricht | |
| Wins | 8 | 5 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 6 |
| Goals For | 26 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 24 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.31 |
| Average Conceded | 1.85 | 2.23 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 85% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 85% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 85% |
| Over 2.5 | 69% | 69% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 46% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 2 |
| Draws | 0 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 13 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.71 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 71% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 83% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 67% |
Overall Statistics for Eerste Divisie
| Matches (130) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 19% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 34% |
| Goals (464) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.57 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.95 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% |
Emmen next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | NAC Breda | - | Emmen |
| 2026-11-20 | Jong Utrecht | - | Emmen |
| 2026-11-28 | Emmen | - | Helmond Sport |
| 2026-12-04 | Heracles | - | Emmen |
| 2026-12-11 | Emmen | - | Jong PSV |
| 2026-12-18 | Volendam | - | Emmen |
MVV Maastricht next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | MVV Maastricht | - | Vitesse |
| 2026-11-20 | De Graafschap | - | MVV Maastricht |
| 2026-11-27 | MVV Maastricht | - | Jong PSV |
| 2026-12-04 | MVV Maastricht | - | Dordrecht |
| 2026-12-11 | Jong Ajax | - | MVV Maastricht |
| 2026-12-18 | MVV Maastricht | - | TOP Oss |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.51 | 4.33 | 5.50 |
| Probability | 58% | 11% | 31% |
| 1 @ 1.51 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 2.38 |
| Probability | 65% | 35% |
| 1X @ 1.14 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.14 | 5.50 | |
| Probability | 85% | 15% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.14 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.50 | 2.50 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.62 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||