Eerste Divisie - Netherlands
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:30
17:30

Den Bosch

Jong Utrecht
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Hertogenbosch |
| Away: | Utrecht |
| Distance: | 45.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | De Vliert |
| Capacity: | 8 500 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.53 | 4.50 | 4.75 | 1 | 1.18 | 2.30 | |||
| 61% | 21% | 18% | 1.53 | 77% | 23% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.10 | 7.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.95 | ||||||
| 87% | 13% | 73% | 27% | 47% | 53% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-04-20 | Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | Jong Utrecht |
| 2025-11-24 | Jong Utrecht | 3 - 2 | Den Bosch |
| 2025-01-27 | Den Bosch | 2 - 0 | Jong Utrecht |
| 2024-09-16 | Jong Utrecht | 0 - 3 | Den Bosch |
| 2024-04-15 | Jong Utrecht | 0 - 2 | Den Bosch |
| 2023-11-04 | Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | Jong Utrecht |
| 2023-05-08 | Jong Utrecht | 0 - 0 | Den Bosch |
| 2023-01-06 | Den Bosch | 1 - 4 | Jong Utrecht |
| 2022-04-18 | Jong Utrecht | 0 - 1 | Den Bosch |
| 2021-10-29 | Den Bosch | 2 - 1 | Jong Utrecht |
| 2021-02-26 | Den Bosch | 3 - 0 | Jong Utrecht |
| 2021-01-04 | Jong Utrecht | 3 - 1 | Den Bosch |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Den Bosch last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Emmen | 0 - 5 | Den Bosch |
| 2026-10-23 | Den Bosch | 2 - 2 | MVV Maastricht |
| 2026-10-16 | Den Bosch | 2 - 1 | TOP Oss |
| 2026-10-09 | Jong AZ | 0 - 1 | Den Bosch |
| 2026-10-03 | Den Bosch | 1 - 1 | Dordrecht |
| 2026-09-27 | De Graafschap | 1 - 0 | Den Bosch |
| 2026-09-18 | Den Bosch | 2 - 1 | Helmond Sport |
| 2026-09-13 | Volendam | 2 - 0 | Den Bosch |
| 2026-09-07 | Jong PSV | 3 - 1 | Den Bosch |
| 2026-08-28 | Den Bosch | 1 - 4 | Vitesse |
| 2026-08-21 | Den Bosch | 5 - 2 | FC Eindhoven |
| 2026-08-14 | Heracles | 3 - 2 | Den Bosch |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 6 | |
| 42% | 17% | 42% | 83% | 67% | 50% |
Jong Utrecht last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Jong Utrecht | 3 - 2 | Dordrecht |
| 2026-10-23 | Volendam | 6 - 2 | Jong Utrecht |
| 2026-10-19 | Jong Utrecht | 1 - 2 | Roda Kerkrade |
| 2026-10-09 | De Graafschap | 2 - 1 | Jong Utrecht |
| 2026-09-18 | Jong Utrecht | 1 - 3 | VVV-Venlo |
| 2026-09-14 | Jong Utrecht | 6 - 1 | Jong Ajax |
| 2026-09-11 | NAC Breda | 2 - 3 | Jong Utrecht |
| 2026-09-07 | Jong Utrecht | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven |
| 2026-08-31 | Jong AZ | 2 - 1 | Jong Utrecht |
| 2026-08-28 | TOP Oss | 2 - 1 | Jong Utrecht |
| 2026-08-24 | Jong Utrecht | 1 - 6 | Heracles |
| 2026-08-17 | Jong Utrecht | 1 - 3 | Vitesse |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 7 | |
| 25% | 8% | 67% | 92% | 92% | 58% |
Table Eerste Divisie
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | 13 | +25 | 32 |
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | 13 | +15 | 28 |
| 3 | Almere City | 13 | +14 | 25 |
| 4 | Roda Kerkrade | 13 | +5 | 25 |
| 5 | Emmen | 13 | +2 | 25 |
| 6 | NAC Breda | 13 | +5 | 24 |
| 7 | Volendam | 13 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Den Bosch | 13 | +2 | 18 |
| 9 | Vitesse | 13 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | Jong AZ | 13 | +4 | 17 |
| 11 | MVV Maastricht | 13 | -12 | 17 |
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | 13 | +3 | 16 |
| 13 | Jong PSV | 13 | -4 | 16 |
| 14 | De Graafschap | 13 | -10 | 15 |
| 15 | TOP Oss | 13 | -3 | 13 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | 13 | -11 | 13 |
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 13 | -5 | 12 |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 13 | -10 | 11 |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 13 | -16 | 11 |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | 13 | -11 | 10 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Den Bosch | |
| Jong Utrecht | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Den Bosch | Jong Utrecht |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Heracles | ||
| 2 | VVV-Venlo | ||
| 3 | Almere City | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Roda Kerkrade | ||
| 5 | Emmen | ||
| 6 | NAC Breda | 2 - 3 | |
| 7 | Volendam | 6 - 2 | |
| 8 | Den Bosch | - | |
| 9 | Vitesse | 1 - 4 | |
| 10 | Jong AZ | 2 - 1 | |
| 11 | MVV Maastricht | 2 - 2 | 2 - 1 |
| 12 | RKC Waalwijk | ||
| 13 | Jong PSV | ||
| 14 | De Graafschap | 2 - 1 | |
| 15 | TOP Oss | 2 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 16 | Jong Ajax | ||
| 17 | Helmond Sport | 2 - 1 | |
| 18 | FC Eindhoven | 5 - 2 | |
| 19 | Dordrecht | 1 - 1 | |
| 20 | Jong Utrecht | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Den Bosch | Jong Utrecht | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 5 | 9 |
| Goals For | 23 | 22 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 33 |
| Average Scored | 1.77 | 1.69 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 2.54 |
| Matches Scored | 85% | 92% |
| Matches Conceded | 85% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 92% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 92% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 92% |
| Over 3.5 | 46% | 54% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 1 |
| Draws | 3 | 0 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 14 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.71 | 2.67 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Eerste Divisie
| Matches (130) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 19% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 34% |
| Goals (464) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.57 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.95 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Home Team Scored in | 86% |
| Away Team Scored in | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% |
| Over 1.5 | 87% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 44% |
Den Bosch next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | RKC Waalwijk | - | Den Bosch |
| 2026-11-20 | Den Bosch | - | VVV-Venlo |
| 2026-11-27 | NAC Breda | - | Den Bosch |
| 2026-12-04 | Den Bosch | - | Jong Ajax |
| 2026-12-11 | Roda Kerkrade | - | Den Bosch |
| 2026-12-18 | Dordrecht | - | Den Bosch |
Jong Utrecht next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Jong Utrecht | - | Emmen |
| 2026-11-23 | Jong PSV | - | Jong Utrecht |
| 2026-11-27 | Jong Utrecht | - | Almere City |
| 2026-12-04 | Helmond Sport | - | Jong Utrecht |
| 2026-12-11 | Jong Utrecht | - | RKC Waalwijk |
| 2026-12-19 | VVV-Venlo | - | Jong Utrecht |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 4.50 | 4.75 |
| Probability | 61% | 21% | 18% |
| 1 @ 1.53 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.18 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 77% | 23% |
| 1X @ 1.18 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.10 | 7.00 | |
| Probability | 87% | 13% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.95 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 2.75 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| BTS @ 1.40 | |||