Girabola - Angola
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

FC Cabinda

Academica Lobito
0 - 0
(0 - 0, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Cabinda |
| Away: | Lobito |
| Distance: | 771.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.17 | 2.93 | 3.18 | 1X | 1.25 | 1.51 | |||
| 36% | 34% | 30% | 1.25 | 59% | 41% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.51 | 2.32 | 2.49 | 1.41 | 5.10 | 1.10 | ||||||
| 70% | 30% | 29% | 71% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
FC Cabinda last 6 games
| 2026-10-11 | CD da Lunda Sul | 0 - 0 | FC Cabinda |
| 2026-09-20 | Sao Salvador | 0 - 0 | FC Cabinda |
| 2026-09-09 | FC Cabinda | 1 - 1 | Primeiro Agosto |
| 2026-09-05 | FC Luanda | 2 - 1 | FC Cabinda |
| 2026-08-26 | FC Cabinda | 1 - 2 | Desportivo Huila |
| 2026-08-22 | FC Cabinda | 0 - 3 | Recreativo Libolo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 0 | |
| 0% | 50% | 50% | 67% | 50% | 0% |
Academica Lobito last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Academica Lobito | 1 - 1 | Primeiro Agosto |
| 2026-09-20 | Desportivo Huila | 1 - 0 | Academica Lobito |
| 2026-09-10 | GD Interclube | 2 - 0 | Academica Lobito |
| 2026-09-05 | Academica Lobito | 0 - 2 | Primeiro de Maio |
| 2026-08-30 | Academica Lobito | 0 - 2 | Petro de Luanda |
| 2026-08-23 | Wiliete Benguela | 2 - 0 | Academica Lobito |
| 2026-05-24 | Academica Lobito | 0 - 0 | GD Interclube |
| 2026-05-20 | Academica Lobito | 1 - 1 | Petro de Luanda |
| 2026-05-17 | Recreativo Libolo | 3 - 0 | Academica Lobito |
| 2026-05-14 | Academica Lobito | 1 - 1 | CD da Lunda Sul |
| 2026-05-10 | Academica Lobito | 0 - 1 | Primeiro de Maio |
| 2026-05-06 | Sao Salvador | 2 - 0 | Academica Lobito |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 1 | 0 | |
| 0% | 33% | 67% | 75% | 8% | 0% |
Table Girabola
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiliete Benguela | 6 | +11 | 16 |
| 2 | Petro de Luanda | 6 | +7 | 14 |
| 3 | Primeiro Agosto | 6 | +4 | 14 |
| 4 | Bravos do Maquis | 6 | +5 | 13 |
| 5 | GD Interclube | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | Desportivo Huila | 6 | +1 | 10 |
| 7 | Recreativo Libolo | 6 | -4 | 9 |
| 8 | Primeiro de Maio | 6 | +1 | 8 |
| 9 | Sagrada Esperanca | 5 | -1 | 7 |
| 10 | CD da Lunda Sul | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 11 | Kabuscorp SCP | 7 | -2 | 6 |
| 12 | Recr. da Caala | 6 | -2 | 5 |
| 13 | Sao Salvador | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 14 | FC Luanda | 6 | -4 | 4 |
| 15 | FC Cabinda | 6 | -5 | 3 |
| 16 | Academica Lobito | 6 | -9 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| FC Cabinda | |
| Academica Lobito | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | FC Cabinda | Academica Lobito |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Wiliete Benguela | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Petro de Luanda | ||
| 3 | Primeiro Agosto | 1 - 1 | |
| 4 | Bravos do Maquis | ||
| 5 | GD Interclube | 2 - 0 | |
| 6 | Desportivo Huila | 1 - 2 | 1 - 0 |
| 7 | Recreativo Libolo | 0 - 3 | |
| 8 | Primeiro de Maio | ||
| 9 | Sagrada Esperanca | ||
| 10 | CD da Lunda Sul | ||
| 11 | Kabuscorp SCP | ||
| 12 | Recr. da Caala | ||
| 13 | Sao Salvador | ||
| 14 | FC Luanda | ||
| 15 | FC Cabinda | - | |
| 16 | Academica Lobito | - |
Teams League Statistic
| FC Cabinda | Academica Lobito | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 5 |
| Goals For | 3 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.50 | 0.17 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 50% | 17% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 17% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 83% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 3 |
| Goals For | 2 | 0 |
| Goals Against | 6 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 0.00 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 0% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 0% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Girabola
| Matches (48) | |
| Home Win | 42% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 31% |
| Completed Matches | 20% |
| Goals (97) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.02 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.88 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 44% |
| Over 1.5 | 62% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 8% |
FC Cabinda next 6 games
| 2026-11-01 | Wiliete Benguela | - | FC Cabinda |
| 2026-11-07 | Sagrada Esperanca | - | FC Cabinda |
| 2026-11-15 | FC Cabinda | - | Kabuscorp SCP |
| 2026-11-22 | FC Cabinda | - | Bravos do Maquis |
| 2026-11-25 | Petro de Luanda | - | FC Cabinda |
| 2026-12-05 | FC Cabinda | - | Primeiro de Maio |
Academica Lobito next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Academica Lobito | - | FC Luanda |
| 2026-10-31 | Academica Lobito | - | Bravos do Maquis |
| 2026-11-08 | Recr. da Caala | - | Academica Lobito |
| 2026-11-21 | Academica Lobito | - | Recreativo Libolo |
| 2026-11-28 | Academica Lobito | - | Sao Salvador |
| 2026-12-05 | Kabuscorp SCP | - | Academica Lobito |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.17 | 2.93 | 3.18 |
| Probability | 36% | 34% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 1.51 |
| Probability | 59% | 41% |
| 1X @ 1.25 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.51 | 2.32 | |
| Probability | 70% | 30% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.51 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.49 | 1.41 | |
| Probability | 29% | 71% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.41 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.10 | 1.10 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.10 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.14 | 1.61 | |
| Probability | 36% | 64% | |
| OTS @ 1.61 | |||