Primera - El Salvador
Monday, 09.11.2026
03:00
03:00

FAS Santa Ana

Fuerte SF
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Santa Ana |
| Away: | San Francisco Gotera |
| Distance: | 161.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Oscar Quiteno |
| Capacity: | 16 000 |
| Dimension: | 107 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 03:00 (19:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 4.55 | 7.04 | 1X | 1.07 | 2.90 | |||
| 44% | 41% | 15% | 1.07 | 74% | 26% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.41 | 1.58 | 2.23 | 2.46 | 1.49 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 50% | 50% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-09-05 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 1 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2026-03-23 | FAS Santa Ana | 3 - 1 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-01-25 | Fuerte SF | 1 - 1 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2025-09-29 | FAS Santa Ana | 3 - 0 | Fuerte SF |
| 2025-07-27 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 8 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2025-04-10 | FAS Santa Ana | 0 - 3 | Fuerte SF |
| 2025-02-12 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 0 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2024-10-06 | FAS Santa Ana | 4 - 0 | Fuerte SF |
| 2024-08-04 | Fuerte SF | 2 - 2 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2024-04-24 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 2 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2024-02-25 | FAS Santa Ana | 1 - 0 | Fuerte SF |
| 2023-10-20 | FAS Santa Ana | 0 - 0 | Fuerte SF |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 58% | 33% | 8% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
FAS Santa Ana last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Luis Angel Firpo | 1 - 1 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2026-10-24 | Aguila | 3 - 1 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2026-10-22 | FAS Santa Ana | 0 - 0 | Isidro Metapan |
| 2026-10-19 | FAS Santa Ana | 2 - 3 | Platense Zac. |
| 2026-10-11 | Atletico Balboa | 0 - 1 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2026-10-09 | FAS Santa Ana | 2 - 1 | Alianza Salvador |
| 2026-10-05 | FAS Santa Ana | 1 - 1 | INCA-Aruba |
| 2026-09-28 | Mun. Limeno | 1 - 3 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2026-09-19 | Cacahuatique | 0 - 2 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2026-09-17 | Inter Santa Tecla | 2 - 2 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2026-09-05 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 1 | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2026-08-31 | FAS Santa Ana | 3 - 1 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 5 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 75% | 50% | 42% |
Fuerte SF last 12 games
| 2026-11-05 | Mun. Limeno | 1 - 1 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-11-01 | Fuerte SF | 3 - 4 | Aguila |
| 2026-10-25 | Fuerte SF | 1 - 2 | Atletico Balboa |
| 2026-10-18 | Isidro Metapan | 3 - 2 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-10-10 | Fuerte SF | 2 - 1 | Cacahuatique |
| 2026-10-05 | Inter Santa Tecla | 1 - 1 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-10-01 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 3 | Luis Angel Firpo |
| 2026-09-27 | Platense Zac. | 0 - 0 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-09-24 | Alianza Salvador | 2 - 2 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-09-19 | INCA-Aruba | 2 - 1 | Fuerte SF |
| 2026-09-13 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 2 | Mun. Limeno |
| 2026-09-05 | Fuerte SF | 0 - 1 | FAS Santa Ana |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 3 | |
| 8% | 33% | 58% | 83% | 58% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luis Angel Firpo | 19 | +20 | 39 |
| 2 | FAS Santa Ana | 18 | +10 | 32 |
| 3 | Isidro Metapan | 19 | +5 | 32 |
| 4 | Aguila | 19 | +9 | 30 |
| 5 | Inter Santa Tecla | 19 | +7 | 27 |
| 6 | Alianza Salvador | 19 | 0 | 26 |
| 7 | Platense Zac. | 19 | -2 | 24 |
| 8 | Mun. Limeno | 19 | 0 | 23 |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 18 | -6 | 20 |
| 10 | Cacahuatique | 19 | -8 | 19 |
| 11 | INCA-Aruba | 19 | -19 | 17 |
| 12 | Fuerte SF | 19 | -16 | 13 |
Chronology of League Matches
| FAS Santa Ana | |
| Fuerte SF | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | FAS Santa Ana | Fuerte SF |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Luis Angel Firpo | 3 - 1 | 4 - 0 |
| 2 | FAS Santa Ana | - | |
| 3 | Isidro Metapan | 0 - 0 | 3 - 2 |
| 4 | Aguila | 1 - 0 | 4 - 1 |
| 5 | Inter Santa Tecla | 1 - 1 | |
| 6 | Alianza Salvador | 2 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 7 | Platense Zac. | 2 - 3 | 0 - 0 |
| 8 | Mun. Limeno | 3 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Atletico Balboa | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 10 | Cacahuatique | 0 - 0 | |
| 11 | INCA-Aruba | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 12 | Fuerte SF | - |
Teams League Statistic
| FAS Santa Ana | Fuerte SF | |
| Wins | 9 | 2 |
| Draws | 5 | 7 |
| Losses | 4 | 10 |
| Goals For | 29 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 34 |
| Average Scored | 1.61 | 0.95 |
| Average Conceded | 1.06 | 1.79 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 63% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 84% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 53% |
| Over 3.5 | 39% | 32% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 0 |
| Draws | 3 | 5 |
| Losses | 1 | 5 |
| Goals For | 13 | 8 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 1.62 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 88% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 40% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (113) | |
| Home Win | 41% |
| Draw | 33% |
| Away Win | 27% |
| Completed Matches | 86% |
| Goals (299) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.65 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.20 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 56% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
FAS Santa Ana next 3 games
| 2026-11-12 | FAS Santa Ana | - | Inter Santa Tecla |
| 2026-11-15 | Alianza Salvador | - | FAS Santa Ana |
| 2026-11-21 | FAS Santa Ana | - | Cacahuatique |
Fuerte SF next 3 games
| 2026-11-11 | Fuerte SF | - | Alianza Salvador |
| 2026-11-21 | Fuerte SF | - | INCA-Aruba |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 4.55 | 7.04 |
| Probability | 44% | 41% | 15% |
| 1X @ 1.07 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.07 | 2.90 |
| Probability | 74% | 26% |
| 1X @ 1.07 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 4.41 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.58 | 2.23 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.58 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.46 | 1.49 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.49 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.82 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.85 | |||