Liga I - Romania
Saturday, 07.11.2026
17:30
17:30

Farul Constanta

Rapid Bucuresti
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Constanta |
| Away: | Bucharest |
| Distance: | 204.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Viitorul (Ovidiu) |
| Capacity: | 4 554 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:30 (17:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | X2 | 1.70 | 1.36 | |||
| 33% | 27% | 40% | 1.36 | 45% | 55% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 | 3.40 | 1.30 | ||||||
| 76% | 24% | 47% | 53% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-02-15 | Farul Constanta | 3 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2025-10-04 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 - 1 | Farul Constanta |
| 2025-02-24 | Farul Constanta | 1 - 3 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2024-10-21 | Rapid Bucuresti | 5 - 0 | Farul Constanta |
| 2024-04-24 | Farul Constanta | 3 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2024-03-15 | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 2 | Farul Constanta |
| 2023-12-20 | Farul Constanta | 0 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2023-08-20 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 - 1 | Farul Constanta |
| 2023-05-06 | Farul Constanta | 7 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2023-04-01 | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta |
| 2023-03-11 | Farul Constanta | 2 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2022-11-09 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 2 | Farul Constanta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 7 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 92% | 75% | 58% |
Farul Constanta last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Voluntari | 1 - 2 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-10-25 | Farul Constanta | 4 - 3 | Otelul Galati |
| 2026-10-18 | U Craiova | 2 - 0 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-10-11 | Farul Constanta | 3 - 1 | Petrolul |
| 2026-09-20 | Din. Bucuresti | 4 - 0 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-09-11 | Farul Constanta | 4 - 2 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-09-04 | CFR Cluj | 0 - 0 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-30 | Farul Constanta | 0 - 0 | Botosani |
| 2026-08-23 | Sepsi OSK | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-14 | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-08-08 | Farul Constanta | 3 - 2 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-08-03 | FC FCSB | 2 - 2 | Farul Constanta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 6 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 83% | 58% | 50% |
Rapid Bucuresti last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-10-27 | Corvinul | 0 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-10-24 | FC FCSB | 4 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-10-17 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | Corvinul |
| 2026-10-12 | U Cluj | 3 - 4 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-10-02 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 0 | Genoa |
| 2026-09-18 | Rapid Bucuresti | 3 - 1 | Arges Pitesti |
| 2026-09-12 | Rapid Bucuresti | 2 - 1 | Voluntari |
| 2026-09-06 | Otelul Galati | 0 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-31 | Rapid Bucuresti | 1 - 1 | U Craiova |
| 2026-08-21 | Petrolul | 0 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-08-15 | Rapid Bucuresti | 0 - 1 | Din. Bucuresti |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 3 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 75% | 33% | 25% |
Table Liga I
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Din. Bucuresti | 14 | +22 | 33 |
| 2 | U Craiova | 14 | +24 | 32 |
| 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | 14 | +10 | 30 |
| 4 | U Cluj | 14 | +6 | 25 |
| 5 | Petrolul | 14 | +1 | 24 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 14 | +2 | 23 |
| 7 | FC FCSB | 14 | 0 | 21 |
| 8 | Corvinul | 14 | 0 | 19 |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | 14 | -1 | 18 |
| 10 | UTA Arad | 14 | -3 | 18 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK | 14 | -10 | 15 |
| 12 | Botosani | 14 | -1 | 14 |
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 14 | -6 | 12 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | 14 | -8 | 12 |
| 15 | Voluntari | 14 | -17 | 8 |
| 16 | Csikszereda | 14 | -19 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Farul Constanta | |
| Rapid Bucuresti | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Farul Constanta | Rapid Bucuresti |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Din. Bucuresti | ||
| 2 | U Craiova | ||
| 3 | Rapid Bucuresti | - | |
| 4 | U Cluj | 3 - 4 | |
| 5 | Petrolul | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | - | |
| 7 | FC FCSB | 4 - 1 | |
| 8 | Corvinul | 2 - 0 | |
| 9 | CFR Cluj | ||
| 10 | UTA Arad | 4 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 11 | Sepsi OSK | ||
| 12 | Botosani | 0 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 13 | Otelul Galati | 4 - 3 | 0 - 1 |
| 14 | Arges Pitesti | ||
| 15 | Voluntari | ||
| 16 | Csikszereda | 3 - 2 |
Teams League Statistic
| Farul Constanta | Rapid Bucuresti | |
| Wins | 6 | 9 |
| Draws | 5 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 23 | 23 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.64 | 1.64 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.93 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 86% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 64% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 86% | 71% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% | 36% |
| Over 3.5 | 43% | 29% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 16 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 2.67 | 1.50 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 67% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Liga I
| Matches (112) | |
| Home Win | 54% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 22% |
| Completed Matches | 47% |
| Goals (302) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.70 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.99 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 61% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 34% |
Farul Constanta next 6 games
| 2026-11-20 | Farul Constanta | - | U Cluj |
| 2026-11-28 | Corvinul | - | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-12-05 | Farul Constanta | - | FC FCSB |
| 2026-12-12 | Csikszereda | - | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-12-19 | Farul Constanta | - | Arges Pitesti |
| 2027-01-16 | Farul Constanta | - | Sepsi OSK |
Rapid Bucuresti next 6 games
| 2026-11-23 | Sepsi OSK | - | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-11-28 | Rapid Bucuresti | - | Botosani |
| 2026-12-05 | CFR Cluj | - | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2026-12-12 | Rapid Bucuresti | - | UTA Arad |
| 2026-12-19 | Din. Bucuresti | - | Rapid Bucuresti |
| 2027-01-16 | Rapid Bucuresti | - | Petrolul |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 33% | 27% | 40% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 45% | 55% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 76% | 24% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.85 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.40 | 1.30 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||