Relegation - Romania
Monday, 18.05.2026
19:30
19:30

Farul Constanta

Metaloglobus
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Constanta |
| Away: | Bucharest |
| Distance: | 204.3 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Viitorul (Ovidiu) |
| Capacity: | 4 554 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 19:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.24 | 5.75 | 9.75 | 1X | 1.05 | 3.80 | |||
| 43% | 40% | 17% | 1.05 | 70% | 30% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.15 | 4.80 | 1.49 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.60 | ||||||
| 65% | 35% | 40% | 60% | 37% | 63% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2025-12-07 | Metaloglobus | 2 - 1 | Farul Constanta |
| 2025-08-01 | Farul Constanta | 2 - 1 | Metaloglobus |
Farul Constanta last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Otelul Galati | 3 - 2 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-05-02 | Farul Constanta | 1 - 1 | Botosani |
| 2026-04-26 | UTA Arad | 0 - 0 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-04-20 | Farul Constanta | 2 - 3 | FC FCSB |
| 2026-04-10 | Hermannstadt | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-04-05 | Farul Constanta | 0 - 1 | Unirea Slobozia |
| 2026-03-29 | Ludogorets | 3 - 2 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-03-21 | Csikszereda | 1 - 1 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-03-15 | Farul Constanta | 2 - 0 | Petrolul |
| 2026-03-06 | Csikszereda | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta |
| 2026-02-28 | Farul Constanta | 1 - 2 | CFR Cluj |
| 2026-02-22 | Arges Pitesti | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 8% | 25% | 67% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
Metaloglobus last 12 games
| 2026-05-11 | Metaloglobus | 2 - 2 | Hermannstadt |
| 2026-05-02 | Otelul Galati | 2 - 2 | Metaloglobus |
| 2026-04-27 | Metaloglobus | 1 - 1 | Unirea Slobozia |
| 2026-04-20 | Botosani | 3 - 2 | Metaloglobus |
| 2026-04-13 | Metaloglobus | 0 - 1 | Csikszereda |
| 2026-04-05 | UTA Arad | 5 - 1 | Metaloglobus |
| 2026-03-21 | Metaloglobus | 1 - 0 | Petrolul |
| 2026-03-15 | FC FCSB | 0 - 0 | Metaloglobus |
| 2026-03-07 | Metaloglobus | 2 - 2 | UTA Arad |
| 2026-02-28 | U Craiova | 2 - 1 | Metaloglobus |
| 2026-02-23 | FC FCSB | 4 - 1 | Metaloglobus |
| 2026-02-14 | Metaloglobus | 0 - 1 | Otelul Galati |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 6 | |
| 8% | 42% | 50% | 67% | 58% | 50% |
Table Relegation
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC FCSB | 8 | +6 | 37 |
| 2 | UTA Arad | 8 | +6 | 36 |
| 3 | Botosani | 8 | -2 | 33 |
| 4 | Otelul Galati | 8 | -2 | 32 |
| 5 | Csikszereda | 8 | +1 | 30 |
| 6 | Farul Constanta | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 7 | Petrolul | 8 | -2 | 25 |
| 8 | Hermannstadt | 8 | +1 | 22 |
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | 8 | -1 | 22 |
| 10 | Metaloglobus | 8 | -5 | 13 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Farul Constanta | |
| Metaloglobus | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Farul Constanta | Metaloglobus |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FC FCSB | 2 - 3 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | UTA Arad | 5 - 1 | |
| 3 | Botosani | 1 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 4 | Otelul Galati | 2 - 2 | |
| 5 | Csikszereda | ||
| 6 | Farul Constanta | - | |
| 7 | Petrolul | 2 - 0 | |
| 8 | Hermannstadt | ||
| 9 | Unirea Slobozia | 0 - 1 | |
| 10 | Metaloglobus | - |
Teams League Statistic
| Farul Constanta | Metaloglobus | |
| Wins | 11 | 3 |
| Draws | 10 | 10 |
| Losses | 17 | 25 |
| Goals For | 47 | 34 |
| Goals Against | 47 | 80 |
| Average Scored | 1.24 | 0.89 |
| Average Conceded | 1.24 | 2.11 |
| Matches Scored | 74% | 63% |
| Matches Conceded | 82% | 92% |
| Both Teams to Score | 61% | 61% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 63% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% | 39% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 8 | 0 |
| Draws | 5 | 4 |
| Losses | 6 | 15 |
| Goals For | 31 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 51 |
| Average Scored | 1.63 | 0.95 |
| Average Conceded | 1.16 | 2.68 |
| Matches Scored | 84% | 68% |
| Matches Conceded | 79% | 95% |
| Both Teams to Score | 68% | 68% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% | 89% |
| Over 2.5 | 53% | 84% |
| Over 3.5 | 26% | 58% |
Overall Statistics for Relegation
| Matches (40) | |
| Home Win | 52% |
| Draw | 35% |
| Away Win | 12% |
| Completed Matches | 89% |
| Goals (107) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.67 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.70 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.98 |
| Home Team Scored in | 85% |
| Away Team Scored in | 62% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% |
Farul Constanta next games
No data in the system
Metaloglobus next games
No data in the system
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 5.75 | 9.75 |
| Probability | 43% | 40% | 17% |
| 1X @ 1.05 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.05 | 3.80 |
| Probability | 70% | 30% |
| 1X @ 1.05 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.15 | 4.80 | |
| Probability | 65% | 35% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.15 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 2.45 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.45 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.60 | |
| Probability | 37% | 63% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.70 | |
| Probability | 56% | 44% | |
| BTS @ 2.00 | |||