Liga Portugal 2
Sunday, 08.11.2026
16:00
16:00

Farense

Benfica B
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Faro |
| Away: | Lisbon |
| Distance: | 216.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estádio de São Luís |
| Capacity: | 15 000 |
| Dimension: | 103 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 | X2 | 1.17 | 2.00 | |||
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 2.00 | 44% | 56% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.22 | 4.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 | 2.75 | 1.40 | ||||||
| 72% | 28% | 49% | 51% | 21% | 79% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-22 | Benfica B | 1 - 0 | Farense |
| 2025-11-02 | Farense | 4 - 3 | Benfica B |
| 2023-05-19 | Benfica B | 0 - 1 | Farense |
| 2023-01-15 | Farense | 5 - 2 | Benfica B |
| 2022-02-21 | Benfica B | 3 - 0 | Farense |
| 2021-09-19 | Farense | 2 - 2 | Benfica B |
| 2020-01-05 | Farense | 0 - 3 | Benfica B |
| 2019-04-05 | Benfica B | 3 - 1 | Farense |
| 2018-12-06 | Farense | 0 - 1 | Benfica B |
| 2016-03-16 | Benfica B | 3 - 0 | Farense |
| 2015-10-31 | Farense | 1 - 0 | Benfica B |
| 2015-03-15 | Farense | 0 - 3 | Benfica B |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 4 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 67% | 67% | 33% |
Farense last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Lusitania | 1 - 1 | Farense |
| 2026-10-24 | Farense | 1 - 4 | Penafiel |
| 2026-10-11 | Farense | 2 - 1 | Feirense |
| 2026-10-04 | Farense | 4 - 0 | Chaves |
| 2026-09-13 | AVS Futebol SAD | 0 - 0 | Farense |
| 2026-08-30 | Sporting CP B | 2 - 1 | Farense |
| 2026-08-24 | Farense | 1 - 1 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-08-16 | Porto B | 1 - 3 | Farense |
| 2026-08-09 | Farense | 2 - 1 | Torreense |
| 2026-08-01 | Farense | 1 - 2 | Fulham |
| 2026-05-30 | Os Belenenses | 0 - 0 | Farense |
| 2026-05-23 | Farense | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 3 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 75% | 58% | 25% |
Benfica B last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Benfica B | 3 - 1 | Chaves |
| 2026-10-24 | Feirense | 0 - 0 | Benfica B |
| 2026-10-12 | Benfica B | 1 - 0 | Felgueiras 1932 |
| 2026-09-11 | Acad. Coimbra | 0 - 3 | Benfica B |
| 2026-09-05 | Benfica B | 0 - 2 | Torreense |
| 2026-08-30 | Amarante | 1 - 0 | Benfica B |
| 2026-08-21 | Benfica B | 1 - 1 | Portimonense |
| 2026-08-15 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 2 | Benfica B |
| 2026-08-10 | Benfica B | 1 - 0 | Leixoes |
| 2026-08-01 | Atletico CP | 0 - 1 | Benfica B |
| 2026-05-15 | Porto B | 2 - 0 | Benfica B |
| 2026-05-09 | Benfica B | 0 - 2 | Academico Viseu |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 58% | 25% | 8% |
Table Liga Portugal 2
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | 9 | +8 | 21 |
| 2 | Penafiel | 9 | +11 | 19 |
| 3 | Lusitania | 9 | +7 | 19 |
| 4 | Benfica B | 9 | +5 | 17 |
| 5 | Farense | 9 | +4 | 15 |
| 6 | Acad. Coimbra | 9 | +3 | 15 |
| 7 | Tondela | 9 | +2 | 15 |
| 8 | Uniao Leiria | 9 | +2 | 14 |
| 9 | Vizela | 9 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | 9 | +1 | 12 |
| 11 | Portimonense | 9 | -4 | 11 |
| 12 | Torreense | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 13 | Leixoes | 9 | -4 | 10 |
| 14 | Amarante | 9 | -4 | 8 |
| 15 | Chaves | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 16 | Porto B | 9 | -9 | 8 |
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 9 | -3 | 7 |
| 18 | Feirense | 9 | -9 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Farense | |
| Benfica B | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Farense | Benfica B |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sporting CP B | ||
| 2 | Penafiel | 1 - 4 | |
| 3 | Lusitania | ||
| 4 | Benfica B | - | |
| 5 | Farense | - | |
| 6 | Acad. Coimbra | 0 - 3 | |
| 7 | Tondela | ||
| 8 | Uniao Leiria | 1 - 2 | |
| 9 | Vizela | ||
| 10 | AVS Futebol SAD | ||
| 11 | Portimonense | ||
| 12 | Torreense | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Leixoes | ||
| 14 | Amarante | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Chaves | 4 - 0 | |
| 16 | Porto B | ||
| 17 | Felgueiras 1932 | 1 - 1 | |
| 18 | Feirense | 2 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Farense | Benfica B | |
| Wins | 4 | 5 |
| Draws | 3 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 15 | 11 |
| Goals Against | 11 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.22 |
| Average Conceded | 1.22 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 89% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 78% | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 78% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 89% | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 11% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 10 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.25 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.50 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 50% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 25% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Portugal 2
| Matches (81) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 22% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (196) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.42 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.27 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.15 |
| Home Team Scored in | 75% |
| Away Team Scored in | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 72% |
| Over 2.5 | 49% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% |
Farense next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Tondela | - | Farense |
| 2026-11-28 | Farense | - | Uniao Leiria |
| 2026-12-06 | Vizela | - | Farense |
| 2026-12-13 | Farense | - | Amarante |
| 2026-12-20 | Leixoes | - | Farense |
| 2026-12-27 | Farense | - | Portimonense |
Benfica B next 6 games
| 2026-11-15 | Benfica B | - | AVS Futebol SAD |
| 2026-11-29 | Penafiel | - | Benfica B |
| 2026-12-06 | Benfica B | - | Lusitania |
| 2026-12-13 | Benfica B | - | Vizela |
| 2026-12-20 | Tondela | - | Benfica B |
| 2026-12-27 | Benfica B | - | Sporting CP B |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 3.50 | 4.50 |
| Probability | 33% | 25% | 42% |
| X2 @ 2.00 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 2.00 |
| Probability | 44% | 56% |
| X2 @ 2.00 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 4.00 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.05 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.05 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.75 | 1.40 | |
| Probability | 21% | 79% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.40 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||