Primeira Liga - Portugal
Friday, 06.11.2026
22:45
22:45

Famalicao

Arouca
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Vila Nova de Famalicao |
| Away: | Arouca |
| Distance: | 56.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Estadio Municipal |
| Capacity: | 8 000 |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 22:45 (20:45 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.96 | 3.40 | 3.50 | X2 | 1.29 | 1.80 | |||
| 21% | 40% | 39% | 1.80 | 34% | 66% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.30 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 3.50 | 1.29 | ||||||
| 67% | 33% | 51% | 49% | 31% | 69% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-07-22 | Famalicao | 0 - 0 | Arouca |
| 2026-03-06 | Famalicao | 1 - 0 | Arouca |
| 2025-10-05 | Arouca | 1 - 1 | Famalicao |
| 2025-04-05 | Arouca | 1 - 2 | Famalicao |
| 2024-11-09 | Famalicao | 0 - 0 | Arouca |
| 2024-02-23 | Arouca | 3 - 2 | Famalicao |
| 2023-09-22 | Famalicao | 1 - 0 | Arouca |
| 2023-04-03 | Famalicao | 0 - 1 | Arouca |
| 2022-10-10 | Arouca | 4 - 1 | Famalicao |
| 2022-01-31 | Famalicao | 0 - 0 | Arouca |
| 2021-08-20 | Arouca | 2 - 1 | Famalicao |
| 2019-02-10 | Arouca | 2 - 1 | Famalicao |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 2 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 50% | 42% | 17% |
Famalicao last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | SC Braga | 3 - 0 | Famalicao |
| 2026-10-29 | SC Braga | 2 - 2 | Famalicao |
| 2026-10-25 | Rio Ave | 0 - 4 | Famalicao |
| 2026-10-12 | Famalicao | 1 - 4 | Alverca |
| 2026-09-19 | Nacional Madeira | 0 - 4 | Famalicao |
| 2026-09-13 | Famalicao | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP |
| 2026-09-05 | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 2 | Famalicao |
| 2026-08-30 | Famalicao | 0 - 0 | Gil Vicente |
| 2026-08-23 | Santa Clara | 1 - 0 | Famalicao |
| 2026-08-16 | Famalicao | 1 - 2 | Maritimo |
| 2026-08-07 | Estoril Praia | 1 - 1 | Famalicao |
| 2026-07-22 | Famalicao | 0 - 0 | Arouca |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 17% | 50% | 33% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Arouca last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Arouca | 1 - 0 | Nacional Madeira |
| 2026-10-24 | Alverca | 0 - 1 | Arouca |
| 2026-10-18 | Os Belenenses | 3 - 3 | Arouca |
| 2026-10-11 | Arouca | 1 - 0 | Estrela Amadora |
| 2026-09-19 | Sporting CP | 2 - 2 | Arouca |
| 2026-09-13 | Arouca | 1 - 2 | Santa Clara |
| 2026-09-07 | Estoril Praia | 0 - 0 | Arouca |
| 2026-08-29 | Arouca | 2 - 1 | Maritimo |
| 2026-08-23 | Porto | 2 - 0 | Arouca |
| 2026-08-16 | Arouca | 4 - 0 | Moreirense |
| 2026-08-08 | V. Guimaraes | 0 - 1 | Arouca |
| 2026-07-25 | Santa Clara | 3 - 0 | Arouca |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 3 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 58% | 50% | 25% |
Table Primeira Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | +21 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 10 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | +9 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | SC Braga | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Alverca | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Estrela Amadora | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | V. Guimaraes | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | -12 | 8 |
| 15 | Nacional Madeira | 10 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 10 | -14 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Famalicao | |
| Arouca | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Famalicao | Arouca |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 - 0 | |
| 2 | Benfica | ||
| 3 | Sporting CP | 1 - 1 | 2 - 2 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | ||
| 5 | Arouca | - | |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | ||
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 0 - 0 | |
| 8 | SC Braga | ||
| 9 | Moreirense | ||
| 10 | Alverca | 1 - 4 | 0 - 1 |
| 11 | Famalicao | - | |
| 12 | Estrela Amadora | ||
| 13 | V. Guimaraes | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Maritimo | 1 - 2 | |
| 15 | Nacional Madeira | ||
| 16 | Rio Ave | ||
| 17 | Casa Pia | ||
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 0 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Famalicao | Arouca | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 13 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.40 | 1.30 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 0.70 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 70% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 20% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 0.75 | 0.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.75 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 75% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 20% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Primeira Liga
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 39% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.68 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Famalicao next 6 games
| 2026-11-30 | Benfica | - | Famalicao |
| 2026-12-06 | Famalicao | - | Academico Viseu |
| 2026-12-13 | Moreirense | - | Famalicao |
| 2026-12-20 | Famalicao | - | Porto |
| 2026-12-27 | Casa Pia | - | Famalicao |
| 2027-01-10 | Famalicao | - | V. Guimaraes |
Arouca next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | Arouca | - | Rio Ave |
| 2026-12-06 | SC Braga | - | Arouca |
| 2026-12-13 | Academico Viseu | - | Arouca |
| 2026-12-20 | Arouca | - | Casa Pia |
| 2026-12-27 | Gil Vicente | - | Arouca |
| 2027-01-10 | Arouca | - | Benfica |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.96 | 3.40 | 3.50 |
| Probability | 21% | 40% | 39% |
| X2 @ 1.80 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 1.80 |
| Probability | 34% | 66% |
| X2 @ 1.80 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 67% | 33% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.30 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 51% | 49% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.00 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.50 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 31% | 69% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.75 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 42% | 58% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||