League Cup - Scotland
Saturday, 25.07.2026
16:00
16:00

Falkirk

Stranraer
3 - 0
(2 - 0, 1 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Falkirk |
| Away: | Stranraer |
| Distance: | 144.9 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Falkirk Stadium |
| Capacity: | 9 200 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 8.00 | 13.00 | 1 | 1.04 | 6.00 | |||
| 47% | 35% | 18% | 1.13 | 92% | 8% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.08 | 8.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 1.91 | ||||||
| 86% | 14% | 69% | 31% | 49% | 51% |
H2H last 6 games
| 2022-06-28 | Falkirk | 1 - 0 | Stranraer |
| 2020-02-01 | Stranraer | 1 - 1 | Falkirk |
| 2019-11-30 | Falkirk | 3 - 0 | Stranraer |
| 2019-09-21 | Stranraer | 0 - 3 | Falkirk |
| 2019-07-16 | Falkirk | 1 - 0 | Stranraer |
| 2014-09-06 | Stranraer | 1 - 0 | Falkirk |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 50% | 33% | 0% |
Falkirk last 12 games
| 2026-07-21 | Alloa Athletic | 1 - 1 | Falkirk |
| 2026-07-18 | Falkirk | 1 - 0 | Genk |
| 2026-07-14 | Falkirk | 0 - 1 | Ayr United |
| 2026-07-11 | Edinburgh City | 0 - 5 | Falkirk |
| 2026-07-07 | Airdrieonians | 1 - 2 | Falkirk |
| 2026-05-16 | Falkirk | 2 - 5 | Rangers |
| 2026-05-13 | Hearts | 3 - 0 | Falkirk |
| 2026-05-09 | Falkirk | 1 - 3 | Hibernian |
| 2026-05-02 | Falkirk | 1 - 0 | Motherwell |
| 2026-04-25 | Celtic | 3 - 1 | Falkirk |
| 2026-04-18 | Dunfermline | 0 - 0 | Falkirk |
| 2026-04-12 | Falkirk | 3 - 6 | Rangers |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 | 5 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 67% | 58% | 42% |
Stranraer last 12 games
| 2026-07-21 | Stranraer | 0 - 2 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-07-18 | Alloa Athletic | 2 - 2 | Stranraer |
| 2026-07-11 | Stranraer | 2 - 3 | Ayr United |
| 2026-07-04 | Greenock Morton | 0 - 0 | Stranraer |
| 2026-06-20 | Stranraer | 0 - 0 | Larne |
| 2026-05-02 | Elgin City | 0 - 1 | Stranraer |
| 2026-04-25 | Stranraer | 1 - 1 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-04-18 | Stranraer | 0 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-04-11 | The Spartans | 1 - 2 | Stranraer |
| 2026-04-04 | Stranraer | 1 - 1 | Dumbarton |
| 2026-03-28 | Annan Athletic | 1 - 0 | Stranraer |
| 2026-03-24 | Stranraer | 3 - 1 | Clyde |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 3 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 58% | 33% | 25% |
Table Premiership
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hearts | 33 | +30 | 70 |
| 2 | Rangers | 33 | +35 | 69 |
| 3 | Celtic | 33 | +24 | 67 |
| 4 | Motherwell | 33 | +23 | 54 |
| 5 | Hibernian | 33 | +14 | 51 |
| 6 | Falkirk | 33 | -3 | 46 |
| 7 | Dundee Utd | 33 | -9 | 40 |
| 8 | Aberdeen | 33 | -15 | 33 |
| 9 | Dundee FC | 33 | -19 | 33 |
| 10 | Saint Mirren | 33 | -21 | 30 |
| 11 | Kilmarnock | 33 | -28 | 28 |
| 12 | Livingston | 33 | -31 | 16 |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | East Kilbride | 36 | +31 | 69 |
| 2 | The Spartans | 36 | +21 | 64 |
| 3 | Clyde | 36 | +17 | 56 |
| 4 | Forfar Athletic | 36 | +4 | 50 |
| 5 | Stranraer | 36 | 0 | 47 |
| 6 | Elgin City | 36 | -4 | 44 |
| 7 | Annan Athletic | 36 | -11 | 41 |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 36 | -17 | 38 |
| 9 | Dumbarton | 36 | -14 | 35 |
| 10 | Edinburgh City | 36 | -27 | 24 |
Falkirk next 6 games
| 2026-08-01 | Falkirk | - | Saint Mirren |
| 2026-08-09 | Motherwell | - | Falkirk |
| 2026-08-29 | Celtic | - | Falkirk |
| 2026-09-02 | Falkirk | - | Rangers |
| 2026-09-05 | Dundee Utd | - | Falkirk |
| 2026-09-15 | Falkirk | - | Hearts |
Stranraer next 6 games
| 2026-08-01 | Clyde | - | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-08 | Stranraer | - | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-08-11 | Alloa Athletic | - | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-15 | Stranraer | - | The Spartans |
| 2026-08-22 | Stirling Albion | - | Stranraer |
| 2026-08-29 | Stranraer | - | Kelty Hearts |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 8.00 | 13.00 |
| Probability | 47% | 35% | 18% |
| 1 @ 1.13 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.04 | 6.00 |
| Probability | 92% | 8% |
| 1X @ 1.04 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.08 | 8.00 | |
| Probability | 86% | 14% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.08 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.40 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 49% | 51% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.91 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.95 | 1.80 | |
| Probability | 46% | 54% | |
| OTS @ 1.80 | |||