J1 League - Japan
Sunday, 17.05.2026
07:00
07:00

Fagiano Okayama

Shimizu S-Pulse
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Okayama |
| Away: | Shizuoka |
| Distance: | 409.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Kanko |
| Capacity: | 20 000 |
| Dimension: | 106 x 72 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 07:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.82 | 1X | 1.40 | 1.53 | |||
| 35% | 33% | 32% | 1.40 | 54% | 46% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.36 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 4.00 | 1.22 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 40% | 60% | 17% | 83% |
H2H last 9 games
| 2026-03-14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2025-12-06 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 2 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2025-03-02 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2024-06-30 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2024-04-28 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2023-07-29 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 0 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2023-02-26 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2016-11-12 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 2 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2016-07-03 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 2 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 1 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | |
| 11% | 44% | 44% | 67% | 44% | 22% |
Fagiano Okayama last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Vissel Kobe | 0 - 3 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-05-06 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 2 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-05-02 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 0 | S. Hiroshima |
| 2026-04-29 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-04-25 | Fagiano Okayama | 2 - 0 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-04-19 | Gamba Osaka | 2 - 2 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-04-11 | Kyoto Sanga | 5 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-04-05 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 4 | Vissel Kobe |
| 2026-03-21 | Fagiano Okayama | 0 - 1 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-03-18 | Cerezo Osaka | 1 - 2 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-03-14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-03-08 | Fagiano Okayama | 1 - 0 | Kyoto Sanga |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Shimizu S-Pulse last 12 games
| 2026-05-10 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Avispa Fukuoka |
| 2026-05-06 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Cerezo Osaka |
| 2026-05-02 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 2 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-04-29 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 2 | V-Varen Nagasaki |
| 2026-04-25 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 0 - 2 | Nagoya Grampus |
| 2026-04-11 | S. Hiroshima | 1 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-04-05 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 - 3 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-04-01 | Vissel Kobe | 2 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-03-22 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 3 - 1 | S. Hiroshima |
| 2026-03-18 | Avispa Fukuoka | 1 - 1 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| 2026-03-14 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 1 - 1 | Fagiano Okayama |
| 2026-03-07 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 0 | Shimizu S-Pulse |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 6 | 3 | 11 | 4 | 1 | |
| 25% | 50% | 25% | 92% | 33% | 8% |
Table J1 League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | 16 | +17 | 39 | |||||
| 2 | Tokyo | 16 | +13 | 35 | |||||
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | 16 | +3 | 32 | |||||
| 4 | Tokyo Verdy | 16 | -1 | 25 | |||||
| 5 | Urawa Red Diam. | 16 | +8 | 24 | |||||
| 6 | Kawasaki Front. | 16 | -6 | 23 | |||||
| 7 | Mito HollyHock | 16 | -13 | 18 | |||||
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | 16 | -6 | 17 | |||||
| 9 | Kashiwa Reysol | 16 | -6 | 14 | |||||
| 10 | JEF Utd Chiba | 16 | -9 | 12 | |||||
| 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 16 | +10 | 31 | |||||
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 16 | +5 | 31 | |||||
| 3 | Gamba Osaka | 17 | +3 | 25 | |||||
| 4 | Cerezo Osaka | 16 | +1 | 25 | |||||
| 5 | S. Hiroshima | 16 | +2 | 24 | |||||
| 6 | Shimizu S-Pulse | 16 | +1 | 24 | |||||
| 7 | Fagiano Okayama | 16 | -2 | 23 | |||||
| 8 | Avispa Fukuoka | 17 | -9 | 21 | |||||
| 9 | Kyoto Sanga | 16 | -4 | 20 | |||||
| 10 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 16 | -7 | 19 | |||||
Chronology of League Matches
| Fagiano Okayama | |
| Shimizu S-Pulse | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Fagiano Okayama | Shimizu S-Pulse |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kashima Antlers | ||
| 2 | Tokyo | ||
| 3 | Machida Zelvia | ||
| 4 | Tokyo Verdy | ||
| 5 | Urawa Red Diam. | ||
| 6 | Kawasaki Front. | ||
| 7 | Mito HollyHock | ||
| 8 | Yokohama F M. | ||
| 9 | Kashiwa Reysol | ||
| 10 | JEF Utd Chiba | ||
| 1 | Nagoya Grampus | 1 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 2 | Vissel Kobe | 1 - 4 | 2 - 0 |
| 3 | Gamba Osaka | 1 - 2 | 2 - 2 |
| 4 | Cerezo Osaka | 0 - 0 | |
| 5 | S. Hiroshima | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 6 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | |
| 7 | Fagiano Okayama | - | |
| 8 | Avispa Fukuoka | 2 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 9 | Kyoto Sanga | 1 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 10 | V-Varen Nagasaki | 0 - 1 | 0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Fagiano Okayama | Shimizu S-Pulse | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 6 | 8 |
| Losses | 5 | 4 |
| Goals For | 20 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.25 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.38 | 1.06 |
| Matches Scored | 94% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 75% | 81% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 62% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 44% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 19% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 4 |
| Losses | 3 | 2 |
| Goals For | 7 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.12 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 86% | 62% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 43% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 57% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 29% | 38% |
| Over 3.5 | 14% | 12% |
Overall Statistics for J1 League
| Matches (161) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 30% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 42% |
| Goals (414) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.57 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.36 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.21 |
| Home Team Scored in | 81% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 21% |
Fagiano Okayama next 1 games
| 2026-05-24 | Fagiano Okayama | - | Cerezo Osaka |
Shimizu S-Pulse next 1 games
| 2026-05-24 | Shimizu S-Pulse | - | Gamba Osaka |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.40 | 3.10 | 2.82 |
| Probability | 35% | 33% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.40 | 1.53 |
| Probability | 54% | 46% |
| 1X @ 1.40 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.36 | 3.00 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.65 | |
| Probability | 40% | 60% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.65 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.00 | 1.22 | |
| Probability | 17% | 83% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.22 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.91 | 1.91 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.91 | |||