Primera - Chile
Saturday, 07.11.2026
22:30
22:30

Everton VM

Dep. Concepcion
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Vina del Mar |
| Away: | Concepcion |
| Distance: | 444.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Sausalito |
| Capacity: | 25 000 (18 037) |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 22:30 (17:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.79 | 3.50 | 4.10 | 1X | 1.22 | 1.91 | |||
| 44% | 21% | 35% | 1.22 | 55% | 45% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.25 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 3.00 | 1.36 | ||||||
| 73% | 27% | 47% | 53% | 27% | 73% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-05-18 | Dep. Concepcion | 0 - 2 | Everton VM |
Everton VM last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Cobresal | 2 - 2 | Everton VM |
| 2026-10-26 | U. de Chile | 4 - 1 | Everton VM |
| 2026-10-11 | Everton VM | 3 - 2 | Dep. La Serena |
| 2026-09-27 | U. de Chile | 1 - 1 | Everton VM |
| 2026-09-27 | Everton VM | 0 - 1 | U. de Chile |
| 2026-09-12 | Nublense | 1 - 3 | Everton VM |
| 2026-09-05 | Everton VM | 0 - 1 | U. Catolica |
| 2026-08-29 | Dep. Limache | 0 - 3 | Everton VM |
| 2026-08-25 | Everton VM | 3 - 1 | U. de Concepcion |
| 2026-08-16 | Everton VM | 1 - 1 | Audax Italiano |
| 2026-08-08 | Huachipato | 1 - 4 | Everton VM |
| 2026-08-01 | Everton VM | 3 - 4 | Colo-Colo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 7 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 58% |
Dep. Concepcion last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Dep. Concepcion | 1 - 0 | Palestino |
| 2026-10-24 | Dep. La Serena | 3 - 1 | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-10-11 | Dep. Concepcion | 1 - 1 | Union La Calera |
| 2026-10-04 | O'Higgins | 2 - 0 | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-10-01 | Dep. Concepcion | 0 - 1 | O'Higgins |
| 2026-09-27 | Dep. Concepcion | 2 - 0 | Curico Unido |
| 2026-09-23 | Curico Unido | 0 - 4 | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-09-13 | Colo-Colo | 1 - 1 | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-09-05 | Dep. Concepcion | 0 - 1 | Audax Italiano |
| 2026-08-30 | Nublense | 0 - 1 | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-08-23 | Dep. Concepcion | 1 - 1 | Coquimbo Unido |
| 2026-08-16 | Cobresal | 0 - 2 | Dep. Concepcion |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 2 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 67% | 17% | 17% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo | 26 | +28 | 58 |
| 2 | U. de Chile | 26 | +24 | 48 |
| 3 | U. Catolica | 26 | +16 | 46 |
| 4 | Dep. Limache | 26 | +11 | 40 |
| 5 | Everton VM | 26 | +10 | 40 |
| 6 | Palestino | 26 | +2 | 38 |
| 7 | Huachipato | 26 | -5 | 36 |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 26 | +2 | 35 |
| 9 | Dep. Concepcion | 26 | -2 | 35 |
| 10 | Nublense | 26 | -9 | 35 |
| 11 | Dep. La Serena | 26 | -3 | 34 |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 26 | -9 | 31 |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 26 | -7 | 30 |
| 14 | Cobresal | 26 | -10 | 27 |
| 15 | U. de Concepcion | 26 | -28 | 23 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 26 | -20 | 21 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Everton VM | |
| Dep. Concepcion | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Everton VM | Dep. Concepcion |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Colo-Colo | 3 - 4 | 1 - 1 |
| 2 | U. de Chile | 0 - 0 | 2 - 1 |
| 3 | U. Catolica | 0 - 1 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Dep. Limache | 1 - 0 | |
| 5 | Everton VM | - | |
| 6 | Palestino | 1 - 2 | 0 - 1 |
| 7 | Huachipato | 0 - 3 | |
| 8 | Coquimbo Unido | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 9 | Dep. Concepcion | - | |
| 10 | Nublense | 0 - 0 | 0 - 1 |
| 11 | Dep. La Serena | 3 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 12 | O'Higgins | 2 - 1 | |
| 13 | Audax Italiano | 1 - 1 | 3 - 0 |
| 14 | Cobresal | 3 - 1 | 0 - 2 |
| 15 | U. de Concepcion | 3 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 16 | Union La Calera | 3 - 0* | 1 - 0 |
Teams League Statistic
| Everton VM | Dep. Concepcion | |
| Wins | 11 | 10 |
| Draws | 7 | 5 |
| Losses | 8 | 11 |
| Goals For | 43 | 28 |
| Goals Against | 33 | 30 |
| Average Scored | 1.65 | 1.08 |
| Average Conceded | 1.27 | 1.15 |
| Matches Scored | 73% | 73% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 65% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 38% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% | 69% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 12% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 7 |
| Goals For | 19 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 16 |
| Average Scored | 1.46 | 0.83 |
| Average Conceded | 1.23 | 1.33 |
| Matches Scored | 69% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 54% | 42% |
| Over 1.5 | 69% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 31% | 8% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (208) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 23% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 87% |
| Goals (593) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.85 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.67 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 78% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 53% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 32% |
Everton VM next 4 games
| 2026-11-08 | Everton VM | - | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-11-22 | Coquimbo Unido | - | Everton VM |
| 2026-11-29 | Everton VM | - | O'Higgins |
| 2026-12-06 | Palestino | - | Everton VM |
Dep. Concepcion next 4 games
| 2026-11-08 | Everton VM | - | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-11-22 | Huachipato | - | Dep. Concepcion |
| 2026-11-29 | Dep. Concepcion | - | U. de Chile |
| 2026-12-06 | Dep. Limache | - | Dep. Concepcion |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.79 | 3.50 | 4.10 |
| Probability | 44% | 21% | 35% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.22 | 1.91 |
| Probability | 55% | 45% |
| 1X @ 1.22 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.25 | 3.75 | |
| Probability | 73% | 27% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.85 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.95 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 1.36 | |
| Probability | 27% | 73% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.36 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.73 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 48% | 52% | |
| OTS @ 2.00 | |||