Premier League - England
Saturday, 17.10.2026
13:30
13:30

Everton

Chelsea
0 - 2
(0 - 0, 0 - 2)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Liverpool |
| Away: | London |
| Distance: | 286.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Hill Dickinson Stadium |
| Capacity: | 52 769 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | David Moyes (Sco) |
| Away: | Xabi Alonso (Spa) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 13:30 (12:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.15 | 1X | 1.67 | 1.36 | |||
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 1.67 | 56% | 44% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.30 | 2.63 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 63% | 37% | 45% | 55% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-03-21 | Everton | 3 - 0 | Chelsea |
| 2025-12-13 | Chelsea | 2 - 0 | Everton |
| 2025-04-26 | Chelsea | 1 - 0 | Everton |
| 2024-12-22 | Everton | 0 - 0 | Chelsea |
| 2024-04-15 | Chelsea | 6 - 0 | Everton |
| 2023-12-10 | Everton | 2 - 0 | Chelsea |
| 2023-03-18 | Chelsea | 2 - 2 | Everton |
| 2022-08-06 | Everton | 0 - 1 | Chelsea |
| 2022-05-01 | Everton | 1 - 0 | Chelsea |
| 2021-12-16 | Chelsea | 1 - 1 | Everton |
| 2021-03-08 | Chelsea | 2 - 0 | Everton |
| 2020-12-12 | Everton | 1 - 0 | Chelsea |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 2 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 58% | 25% | 17% |
Everton last 12 games
| 2026-10-11 | Hull City | 2 - 2 | Everton |
| 2026-09-19 | Everton | 1 - 0 | Ipswich Town |
| 2026-09-16 | Everton | 1 - 0 | Wolverhampton |
| 2026-09-12 | Tottenham | 0 - 0 | Everton |
| 2026-09-06 | Everton | 2 - 2 | Manchester Utd |
| 2026-08-29 | Bournemouth | 1 - 1 | Everton |
| 2026-08-26 | Preston North End | 0 - 4 | Everton |
| 2026-08-22 | Everton | 2 - 0 | Crystal Palace |
| 2026-08-15 | Everton | 1 - 1 | Lille |
| 2026-08-12 | Newcastle Utd | 1 - 3 | Everton |
| 2026-08-08 | Stuttgart | 3 - 1 | Everton |
| 2026-08-01 | Hamburger | 1 - 2 | Everton |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 5 | |
| 50% | 42% | 8% | 75% | 50% | 42% |
Chelsea last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Chelsea | 5 - 1 | Bournemouth |
| 2026-09-18 | Brentford | 3 - 0 | Chelsea |
| 2026-09-12 | Chelsea | 2 - 2 | Hull City |
| 2026-09-09 | Chelsea | 6 - 3 | Leeds Utd |
| 2026-09-06 | Arsenal | 2 - 1 | Chelsea |
| 2026-08-30 | Chelsea | 4 - 3 | Brighton |
| 2026-08-27 | Chelsea | 2 - 0 | Luton Town |
| 2026-08-24 | Fulham | 2 - 3 | Chelsea |
| 2026-08-15 | Chelsea | 3 - 1 | Real Sociedad |
| 2026-08-09 | Johor DT | 3 - 3 | Chelsea |
| 2026-08-08 | Chelsea | 3 - 0 | Milan |
| 2026-08-05 | Chelsea | 0 - 1 | Juventus |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 7 | |
| 58% | 17% | 25% | 92% | 83% | 58% |
Table Premier League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | 6 | +11 | 18 |
| 2 | Arsenal | 6 | +5 | 15 |
| 3 | Brighton | 6 | +13 | 13 |
| 4 | Brentford | 6 | +6 | 10 |
| 5 | Everton | 6 | +3 | 10 |
| 6 | Chelsea | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 7 | Leeds Utd | 6 | +3 | 9 |
| 8 | Hull City | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 9 | Liverpool | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 10 | Ipswich Town | 6 | -3 | 9 |
| 11 | Newcastle Utd | 6 | -3 | 8 |
| 12 | Crystal Palace | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 13 | Manchester Utd | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 14 | Coventry City | 6 | -6 | 6 |
| 15 | Nottingham Forest | 6 | -3 | 5 |
| 16 | Aston Villa | 6 | -5 | 5 |
| 17 | Sunderland | 6 | -6 | 4 |
| 18 | Bournemouth | 6 | -6 | 3 |
| 19 | Tottenham | 6 | -6 | 3 |
| 20 | Fulham | 6 | -4 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Everton | |
| Chelsea | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Everton | Chelsea |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Manchester City | ||
| 2 | Arsenal | 2 - 1 | |
| 3 | Brighton | ||
| 4 | Brentford | 3 - 0 | |
| 5 | Everton | - | |
| 6 | Chelsea | - | |
| 7 | Leeds Utd | ||
| 8 | Hull City | ||
| 9 | Liverpool | ||
| 10 | Ipswich Town | 1 - 0 | |
| 11 | Newcastle Utd | ||
| 12 | Crystal Palace | 2 - 0 | |
| 13 | Manchester Utd | 2 - 2 | |
| 14 | Coventry City | ||
| 15 | Nottingham Forest | ||
| 16 | Aston Villa | ||
| 17 | Sunderland | ||
| 18 | Bournemouth | ||
| 19 | Tottenham | ||
| 20 | Fulham | 2 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Everton | Chelsea | |
| Wins | 2 | 3 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 8 | 15 |
| Goals Against | 5 | 13 |
| Average Scored | 1.33 | 2.50 |
| Average Conceded | 0.83 | 2.17 |
| Matches Scored | 83% | 83% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 50% | 83% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 2 |
| Goals For | 5 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 2 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 1.67 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 0.67 | 2.33 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 33% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 33% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Premier League
| Matches (60) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 32% |
| Away Win | 30% |
| Completed Matches | 16% |
| Goals (177) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.95 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.62 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.33 |
| Home Team Scored in | 72% |
| Away Team Scored in | 75% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 57% |
| Over 3.5 | 37% |
Everton next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Arsenal | - | Everton |
| 2026-10-29 | Everton | - | Newcastle Utd |
| 2026-11-02 | Newcastle Utd | - | Everton |
| 2026-11-06 | Everton | - | Coventry City |
| 2026-11-23 | Brentford | - | Everton |
| 2026-11-29 | Everton | - | Liverpool |
Chelsea next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Chelsea | - | Tottenham |
| 2026-10-28 | Liverpool | - | Chelsea |
| 2026-10-31 | Chelsea | - | Manchester Utd |
| 2026-11-08 | Sunderland | - | Chelsea |
| 2026-11-21 | Chelsea | - | Leeds Utd |
| 2026-11-27 | Nottingham Forest | - | Chelsea |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.10 | 3.80 | 2.15 |
| Probability | 42% | 25% | 33% |
| 1X @ 1.67 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 56% | 44% |
| 1X @ 1.67 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.62 | 2.30 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.62 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||