Ligue Professionnelle 1 - Tunisia
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:30
15:30

Etoile du Sahel

Sfaxien Sfax
1 - 1
FT
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Sousse |
| Away: | Sfax |
| Distance: | 121.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:30 (14:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.45 | 2.60 | 3.00 | 1X | 1.34 | 1.47 | |||
| 34% | 35% | 31% | 1.34 | 54% | 46% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.70 | 2.00 | 3.30 | 1.29 | 7.00 | 1.08 | ||||||
| 63% | 37% | 33% | 67% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-14 | Sfaxien Sfax | 3 - 1 | Etoile du Sahel |
| 2025-11-23 | Etoile du Sahel | 0 - 1 | Sfaxien Sfax |
| 2025-05-15 | Etoile du Sahel | 0 - 1 | Sfaxien Sfax |
| 2025-01-26 | Sfaxien Sfax | 0 - 1 | Etoile du Sahel |
| 2024-06-15 | Etoile du Sahel | 1 - 2 | Sfaxien Sfax |
| 2024-04-13 | Sfaxien Sfax | 0 - 0 | Etoile du Sahel |
| 2023-05-27 | Sfaxien Sfax | 1 - 1 | Etoile du Sahel |
| 2023-03-01 | Etoile du Sahel | 1 - 0 | Sfaxien Sfax |
| 2023-01-25 | Sfaxien Sfax | 0 - 1 | Etoile du Sahel |
| 2022-12-21 | Etoile du Sahel | 1 - 0 | Sfaxien Sfax |
| 2022-05-25 | Sfaxien Sfax | 1 - 0 | Etoile du Sahel |
| 2022-05-04 | Etoile du Sahel | 1 - 1 | Sfaxien Sfax |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | |
| 33% | 25% | 42% | 33% | 17% | 8% |
Etoile du Sahel last 12 games
| 2026-10-18 | Olympique Beja | 1 - 2 | Etoile du Sahel |
| 2026-10-11 | Etoile du Sahel | 0 - 1 | CS Hammam-Lif |
| 2026-09-12 | AS La Marsa | 1 - 0 | Etoile du Sahel |
| 2026-09-06 | Etoile du Sahel | 1 - 1 | JS El Omrane |
| 2026-08-30 | Etoile du Sahel | 2 - 1 | ES Metlaoui |
| 2026-08-23 | Esperance Tunis | 3 - 2 | Etoile du Sahel |
| 2026-05-14 | Sfaxien Sfax | 3 - 1 | Etoile du Sahel |
| 2026-05-09 | Etoile du Sahel | 1 - 0 | Bizertin |
| 2026-05-04 | ES Zarzis | 3 - 1 | Etoile du Sahel |
| 2026-04-29 | ES Metlaoui | 2 - 0 | Etoile du Sahel |
| 2026-04-25 | Etoile du Sahel | 1 - 0 | AS La Marsa |
| 2026-04-19 | Stade Gabesien | 4 - 3 | Etoile du Sahel |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Sfaxien Sfax last 12 games
| 2026-10-29 | Sfaxien Sfax | 0 - 0 | Esperance Tunis |
| 2026-10-24 | Sfaxien Sfax | 1 - 0 | AFAD Djekanou |
| 2026-10-17 | AFAD Djekanou | 1 - 1 | Sfaxien Sfax |
| 2026-10-10 | Sakiet Eddaier | 1 - 0 | Sfaxien Sfax |
| 2026-09-20 | Sfaxien Sfax | 2 - 0 | Bizertin |
| 2026-09-16 | Ben Guerdane | 1 - 1 | Sfaxien Sfax |
| 2026-09-13 | Sfaxien Sfax | 2 - 0 | Shooting Stars |
| 2026-09-05 | Shooting Stars | 1 - 0 | Sfaxien Sfax |
| 2026-08-29 | Sfaxien Sfax | 2 - 1 | ES Zarzis |
| 2026-08-22 | Stade Tunisien | 1 - 1 | Sfaxien Sfax |
| 2026-08-09 | Sfaxien Sfax | 1 - 0 | San Pedro |
| 2026-05-24 | Sfaxien Sfax | 0 - 1 | ES Zarzis |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 0 | |
| 42% | 33% | 25% | 50% | 8% | 0% |
Table Ligue Professionnelle 1
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Guerdane | 7 | +6 | 17 |
| 2 | Stade Tunisien | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 3 | Esperance Tunis | 6 | +3 | 13 |
| 4 | Monastir | 6 | +3 | 12 |
| 5 | Club Africain | 6 | +2 | 12 |
| 6 | Sakiet Eddaier | 6 | +3 | 11 |
| 7 | Bizertin | 7 | +1 | 11 |
| 8 | JS El Omrane | 7 | +1 | 10 |
| 9 | AS La Marsa | 7 | +2 | 9 |
| 10 | Sfaxien Sfax | 6 | +2 | 9 |
| 11 | Etoile du Sahel | 6 | -1 | 7 |
| 12 | ES Zarzis | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 13 | CS Hammam-Lif | 7 | -3 | 5 |
| 14 | Olympique Beja | 7 | -5 | 3 |
| 15 | ES Metlaoui | 6 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | Hammam-Sousse | 7 | -10 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Etoile du Sahel | |
| Sfaxien Sfax | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Etoile du Sahel | Sfaxien Sfax |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ben Guerdane | 1 - 1 | |
| 2 | Stade Tunisien | 1 - 1 | |
| 3 | Esperance Tunis | ||
| 4 | Monastir | ||
| 5 | Club Africain | ||
| 6 | Sakiet Eddaier | 1 - 0 | |
| 7 | Bizertin | ||
| 8 | JS El Omrane | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | AS La Marsa | ||
| 10 | Sfaxien Sfax | - | |
| 11 | Etoile du Sahel | - | |
| 12 | ES Zarzis | ||
| 13 | CS Hammam-Lif | 0 - 1 | |
| 14 | Olympique Beja | ||
| 15 | ES Metlaoui | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Hammam-Sousse |
Teams League Statistic
| Etoile du Sahel | Sfaxien Sfax | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 1 |
| Goals For | 7 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.17 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 0.67 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% | 17% |
| Over 3.5 | 17% | 0% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 3 | 2 |
| Goals Against | 3 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.67 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Ligue Professionnelle 1
| Matches (52) | |
| Home Win | 54% |
| Draw | 27% |
| Away Win | 19% |
| Completed Matches | 22% |
| Goals (104) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.00 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.23 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.77 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 46% |
| Over 1.5 | 56% |
| Over 2.5 | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% |
Etoile du Sahel next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Monastir | - | Etoile du Sahel |
| 2026-11-28 | Etoile du Sahel | - | Club Africain |
| 2026-12-05 | Hammam-Sousse | - | Etoile du Sahel |
| 2026-12-12 | Etoile du Sahel | - | Stade Tunisien |
| 2026-12-19 | ES Zarzis | - | Etoile du Sahel |
| 2026-12-26 | Etoile du Sahel | - | Ben Guerdane |
Sfaxien Sfax next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Sfaxien Sfax | - | JS El Omrane |
| 2026-11-28 | AS La Marsa | - | Sfaxien Sfax |
| 2026-12-05 | Sfaxien Sfax | - | CS Hammam-Lif |
| 2026-12-12 | Olympique Beja | - | Sfaxien Sfax |
| 2026-12-19 | Sfaxien Sfax | - | ES Metlaoui |
| 2026-12-26 | Sfaxien Sfax | - | Monastir |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 2.60 | 3.00 |
| Probability | 34% | 35% | 31% |
| 1X @ 1.34 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.34 | 1.47 |
| Probability | 54% | 46% |
| 1X @ 1.34 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 2.00 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.30 | 1.29 | |
| Probability | 33% | 67% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 7.00 | 1.08 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.08 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.45 | 1.47 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| BTS @ 2.45 | |||