Second PFL - Bulgaria
Monday, 09.11.2026
17:00
17:00

Etar V. Tarnovo

Montana
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Veliko Tarnovo |
| Away: | Montana |
| Distance: | 198.2 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Ivaylo Stadium |
| Capacity: | 18 000 |
| Dimension: | 105 x 68 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 17:00 (17:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.87 | 3.63 | 3.32 | 1 | 1.24 | 1.77 | |||
| 47% | 26% | 27% | 1.87 | 63% | 37% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 4.87 | 1.49 | 2.35 | 2.26 | 1.55 | ||||||
| 81% | 19% | 62% | 38% | 38% | 62% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2025-05-24 | Montana | 0 - 2 | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2024-11-29 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 0 - 0 | Montana |
| 2023-02-14 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 2 - 0 | Montana |
| 2022-07-14 | Montana | 0 - 1 | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2022-04-06 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 0 - 2 | Montana |
| 2021-09-26 | Montana | 0 - 2 | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2021-05-18 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 1 - 2 | Montana |
| 2021-05-06 | Montana | 1 - 0 | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2020-12-15 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 0 - 0 | Montana |
| 2020-08-24 | Montana | 1 - 0 | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2013-03-02 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 2 - 1 | Montana |
| 2012-08-12 | Montana | 2 - 3 | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 1 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 58% | 25% | 8% |
Etar V. Tarnovo last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 0 - 2 | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2026-10-23 | Spartak Pleven | 2 - 1 | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2026-10-19 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 2 - 4 | Spartak Varna |
| 2026-10-09 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 2 - 0 | Fratria Varna |
| 2026-10-03 | Chernom. Balchik | 2 - 3 | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2026-09-20 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 2 - 4 | Chernom. Burgas |
| 2026-09-14 | Hebar | 4 - 1 | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2026-09-06 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 1 - 0 | CSKA Sofia II |
| 2026-09-03 | Vihren Sandanski | 4 - 1 | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2026-08-29 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 2 - 2 | Beroe |
| 2026-08-21 | Lokomotiv GO | 2 - 1 | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2026-08-15 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 1 - 1 | Rilski Sportist |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 2 | 6 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 33% | 17% | 50% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Montana last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Montana | 1 - 2 | Spartak Pleven |
| 2026-10-28 | Fratria Varna | 1 - 2 | Montana |
| 2026-10-19 | Dobrudzha | 2 - 1 | Montana |
| 2026-10-13 | Montana | 2 - 3 | Ludogorets II |
| 2026-10-04 | Bdin Vidin | 0 - 0 | Montana |
| 2026-09-27 | Chernom. Burgas | 2 - 0 | Montana |
| 2026-09-21 | Montana | 0 - 5 | Hebar |
| 2026-09-13 | CSKA Sofia II | 4 - 0 | Montana |
| 2026-09-08 | Montana | 1 - 4 | Vihren Sandanski |
| 2026-09-03 | Beroe | 0 - 0 | Montana |
| 2026-08-30 | Montana | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiv GO |
| 2026-08-22 | Rilski Sportist | 2 - 1 | Montana |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 4 | |
| 17% | 17% | 67% | 83% | 75% | 33% |
Table Second PFL
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vihren Sandanski | 15 | +15 | 29 |
| 2 | CSKA Sofia II | 14 | +16 | 28 |
| 3 | Chernom. Burgas | 14 | +14 | 28 |
| 4 | Yantra Gabrovo | 14 | +5 | 23 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv GO | 15 | +1 | 23 |
| 6 | Fratria Varna | 13 | +6 | 22 |
| 7 | Beroe | 14 | +3 | 21 |
| 8 | Spartak Pleven | 15 | -9 | 21 |
| 9 | Hebar | 14 | +5 | 20 |
| 10 | Rilski Sportist | 14 | +2 | 20 |
| 11 | Etar V. Tarnovo | 13 | +1 | 20 |
| 12 | Ludogorets II | 13 | +4 | 19 |
| 13 | Nesebar | 14 | +1 | 18 |
| 14 | Marek Dupnitsa | 14 | -2 | 18 |
| 15 | Montana | 14 | -11 | 14 |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 14 | -5 | 12 |
| 17 | Dobrudzha | 14 | -13 | 10 |
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | 14 | -33 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Etar V. Tarnovo | |
| Montana | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Etar V. Tarnovo | Montana |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vihren Sandanski | ||
| 2 | CSKA Sofia II | 1 - 0 | 4 - 0 |
| 3 | Chernom. Burgas | 2 - 4 | 2 - 0 |
| 4 | Yantra Gabrovo | 2 - 1 | 3 - 2 |
| 5 | Lokomotiv GO | ||
| 6 | Fratria Varna | 2 - 0 | 1 - 2 |
| 7 | Beroe | 2 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 8 | Spartak Pleven | ||
| 9 | Hebar | ||
| 10 | Rilski Sportist | 1 - 1 | 2 - 1 |
| 11 | Etar V. Tarnovo | - | |
| 12 | Ludogorets II | ||
| 13 | Nesebar | ||
| 14 | Marek Dupnitsa | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Montana | - | |
| 16 | Sportist Svoge | 2 - 2 | |
| 17 | Dobrudzha | ||
| 18 | Pirin Blagoevgrad |
Teams League Statistic
| Etar V. Tarnovo | Montana | |
| Wins | 6 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 8 |
| Goals For | 22 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 21 | 29 |
| Average Scored | 1.69 | 1.29 |
| Average Conceded | 1.62 | 2.07 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 71% |
| Matches Conceded | 69% | 79% |
| Both Teams to Score | 69% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 85% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 62% | 79% |
| Over 3.5 | 38% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 4 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 4 |
| Goals For | 11 | 7 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 14 |
| Average Scored | 1.57 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.14 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 86% |
| Both Teams to Score | 57% | 57% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 86% |
| Over 2.5 | 43% | 71% |
| Over 3.5 | 29% | 43% |
Overall Statistics for Second PFL
| Matches (126) | |
| Home Win | 50% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 25% |
| Completed Matches | 41% |
| Goals (340) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.70 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.57 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.13 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 63% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 74% |
| Over 2.5 | 48% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Etar V. Tarnovo next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Dobrudzha | - | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2026-11-21 | Etar V. Tarnovo | - | Sportist Svoge |
| 2026-11-25 | Ludogorets II | - | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2026-11-28 | Etar V. Tarnovo | - | Nesebar |
| 2026-12-05 | Yantra Gabrovo | - | Etar V. Tarnovo |
| 2027-02-20 | Marek Dupnitsa | - | Etar V. Tarnovo |
Montana next 6 games
| 2026-11-14 | Pirin Blagoevgrad | - | Montana |
| 2026-11-21 | Montana | - | Dobrudzha |
| 2026-11-28 | Montana | - | Sportist Svoge |
| 2026-12-05 | Nesebar | - | Montana |
| 2027-02-20 | Montana | - | Yantra Gabrovo |
| 2027-02-27 | Marek Dupnitsa | - | Montana |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.87 | 3.63 | 3.32 |
| Probability | 47% | 26% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.87 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.24 | 1.77 |
| Probability | 63% | 37% |
| 1X @ 1.24 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 4.87 | |
| Probability | 81% | 19% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.12 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.49 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.49 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.26 | 1.55 | |
| Probability | 38% | 62% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.55 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.45 | 2.51 | |
| Probability | 58% | 42% | |
| BTS @ 1.45 | |||