Liga Nacional - Honduras
Thursday, 05.11.2026
01:15
01:15

Estrella Roja

Motagua
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Danli |
| Away: | Tegucigalpa |
| Distance: | 69.1 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 01:15 (17:15 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.85 | 3.40 | 1.72 | X2 | 1.82 | 1.16 | |||
| 34% | 26% | 40% | 1.16 | 45% | 55% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.21 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.94 | 2.70 | 1.37 | ||||||
| 78% | 22% | 53% | 47% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-08-10 | Motagua | 0 - 2 | Estrella Roja |
Estrella Roja last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Estrella Roja | 3 - 1 | Atl. Independiente |
| 2026-10-24 | Olancho FC | 3 - 3 | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-10-18 | Genesis PN | 1 - 2 | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-10-11 | Estrella Roja | 0 - 1 | Real Espana |
| 2026-09-19 | Dep. Choloma | 2 - 0 | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-09-12 | Estrella Roja | 2 - 2 | Platense |
| 2026-09-06 | Marathon | 5 - 0 | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-08-30 | Estrella Roja | 2 - 2 | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-08-23 | Estrella Roja | 5 - 2 | Juticalpa |
| 2026-08-16 | Lobos UPNFM | 2 - 2 | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-08-10 | Motagua | 0 - 2 | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-08-03 | Estrella Roja | 0 - 1 | Olancho FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 7 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 58% |
Motagua last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Motagua | 2 - 0 | Marathon |
| 2026-10-30 | LD Alajuelense | 2 - 1 | Motagua |
| 2026-10-25 | Motagua | 2 - 0 | Juticalpa |
| 2026-10-23 | Motagua | 0 - 0 | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-10-17 | Platense | 0 - 2 | Motagua |
| 2026-10-11 | Motagua | 2 - 1 | Dep. Choloma |
| 2026-09-20 | Real Espana | 1 - 0 | Motagua |
| 2026-09-17 | Alianza Salvador | 0 - 0 | Motagua |
| 2026-09-13 | Motagua | 1 - 0 | Genesis PN |
| 2026-09-10 | Motagua | 3 - 0 | Alianza Salvador |
| 2026-09-06 | Atl. Independiente | 0 - 0 | Motagua |
| 2026-08-30 | Motagua | 2 - 1 | Olancho FC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 0 | |
| 58% | 25% | 17% | 58% | 33% | 0% |
Table Liga Nacional
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 12 | +18 | 29 |
| 2 | Real Espana | 12 | +12 | 27 |
| 3 | Motagua | 12 | +10 | 25 |
| 4 | Marathon | 12 | +7 | 22 |
| 5 | Olancho FC | 12 | +3 | 16 |
| 6 | Estrella Roja | 12 | -1 | 16 |
| 7 | Lobos UPNFM | 12 | -1 | 15 |
| 8 | Dep. Choloma | 12 | -3 | 13 |
| 9 | Genesis PN | 12 | -1 | 11 |
| 10 | Atl. Independiente | 12 | -10 | 11 |
| 11 | Platense | 12 | -17 | 8 |
| 12 | Juticalpa | 12 | -17 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Estrella Roja | |
| Motagua | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Estrella Roja | Motagua |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | 2 - 2 | 3 - 1 |
| 2 | Real Espana | 0 - 1 | 1 - 0 |
| 3 | Motagua | - | |
| 4 | Marathon | ||
| 5 | Olancho FC | 0 - 1 | |
| 6 | Estrella Roja | - | |
| 7 | Lobos UPNFM | ||
| 8 | Dep. Choloma | ||
| 9 | Genesis PN | ||
| 10 | Atl. Independiente | 3 - 1 | 0 - 0 |
| 11 | Platense | 2 - 2 | 0 - 2 |
| 12 | Juticalpa | 5 - 2 | 0 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Estrella Roja | Motagua | |
| Wins | 4 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 3 |
| Goals For | 21 | 19 |
| Goals Against | 22 | 9 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.58 |
| Average Conceded | 1.83 | 0.75 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 75% |
| Matches Conceded | 92% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% | 33% |
| Over 1.5 | 83% | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 42% |
| Over 3.5 | 58% | 17% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 2 |
| Draws | 2 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 2 |
| Goals For | 12 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 2.00 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.50 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 20% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 67% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 67% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Liga Nacional
| Matches (72) | |
| Home Win | 53% |
| Draw | 24% |
| Away Win | 24% |
| Completed Matches | 55% |
| Goals (197) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.74 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.61 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.12 |
| Home Team Scored in | 76% |
| Away Team Scored in | 69% |
| Both Teams to Score | 51% |
| Over 1.5 | 78% |
| Over 2.5 | 51% |
| Over 3.5 | 28% |
Estrella Roja next 3 games
| 2026-11-07 | Juticalpa | - | Estrella Roja |
| 2026-11-19 | Estrella Roja | - | Lobos UPNFM |
| 2026-11-21 | Ol. Tegucigalpa | - | Estrella Roja |
Motagua next 3 games
| 2026-11-08 | Lobos UPNFM | - | Motagua |
| 2026-11-20 | Motagua | - | Ol. Tegucigalpa |
| 2026-11-23 | Olancho FC | - | Motagua |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.85 | 3.40 | 1.72 |
| Probability | 34% | 26% | 40% |
| X2 @ 1.16 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.82 | 1.16 |
| Probability | 45% | 55% |
| X2 @ 1.16 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.21 | 3.60 | |
| Probability | 78% | 22% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.21 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 1.94 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.70 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.70 | 1.37 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.37 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | - | - | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| OTS | |||