Primeira Liga - Portugal
Sunday, 08.11.2026
22:30
22:30

Estrela Amadora

Benfica
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Amadora |
| Away: | Lisbon |
| Distance: | 9.3 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 22:30 (20:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 | 2 | 3.75 | 1.06 | |||
| 21% | 22% | 57% | 1.22 | 26% | 74% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.13 | 6.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.73 | ||||||
| 84% | 16% | 68% | 32% | 44% | 56% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2026-01-25 | Benfica | 4 - 0 | Estrela Amadora |
| 2025-08-16 | Estrela Amadora | 0 - 1 | Benfica |
| 2025-02-02 | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 3 | Benfica |
| 2024-11-23 | Benfica | 7 - 0 | Estrela Amadora |
| 2024-08-24 | Benfica | 1 - 0 | Estrela Amadora |
| 2024-01-29 | Estrela Amadora | 1 - 4 | Benfica |
| 2023-08-19 | Benfica | 2 - 0 | Estrela Amadora |
| 2022-11-20 | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 3 | Benfica |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | |
| 0% | 0% | 100% | 75% | 62% | 62% |
Estrela Amadora last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Moreirense | 2 - 1 | Estrela Amadora |
| 2026-10-24 | Estrela Amadora | 0 - 2 | Casa Pia |
| 2026-10-11 | Arouca | 1 - 0 | Estrela Amadora |
| 2026-09-20 | Estrela Amadora | 0 - 2 | Academico Viseu |
| 2026-09-14 | Rio Ave | 3 - 3 | Estrela Amadora |
| 2026-09-10 | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 1 | SC Braga |
| 2026-09-05 | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 2 | Famalicao |
| 2026-08-30 | Nacional Madeira | 2 - 3 | Estrela Amadora |
| 2026-08-15 | Alverca | 2 - 2 | Estrela Amadora |
| 2026-08-08 | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 2 | Sporting CP |
| 2026-08-01 | Estrela Amadora | 4 - 2 | Al-Nassr Riyadh |
| 2026-07-23 | Estrela Amadora | 2 - 0 | Nacional Madeira |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 6 | |
| 33% | 33% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 50% |
Benfica last 12 games
| 2026-11-02 | Benfica | 1 - 0 | Alverca |
| 2026-10-29 | Benfica | 4 - 1 | Gil Vicente |
| 2026-10-26 | Santa Clara | 1 - 2 | Benfica |
| 2026-10-22 | Omonia Nicosia | 1 - 4 | Benfica |
| 2026-10-15 | Benfica | 4 - 1 | Celtic |
| 2026-10-11 | Benfica | 2 - 0 | V. Guimaraes |
| 2026-09-20 | Porto | 3 - 1 | Benfica |
| 2026-09-16 | Milan | 0 - 2 | Benfica |
| 2026-09-13 | Benfica | 3 - 1 | Gil Vicente |
| 2026-09-09 | Moreirense | 0 - 4 | Benfica |
| 2026-09-05 | Maritimo | 0 - 3 | Benfica |
| 2026-08-31 | Benfica | 2 - 1 | Estoril Praia |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 11 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 92% | 0% | 8% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Table Primeira Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 10 | +21 | 30 |
| 2 | Benfica | 10 | +19 | 25 |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 10 | +12 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | +9 | 21 |
| 5 | Arouca | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 10 | +3 | 20 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 10 | +1 | 15 |
| 8 | SC Braga | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 10 | -4 | 14 |
| 10 | Alverca | 10 | -1 | 11 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| 12 | Estrela Amadora | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 13 | V. Guimaraes | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 14 | Maritimo | 10 | -12 | 8 |
| 15 | Nacional Madeira | 10 | -9 | 7 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 10 | -14 | 7 |
| 18 | Estoril Praia | 10 | -14 | 2 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Estrela Amadora | |
| Benfica | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Estrela Amadora | Benfica |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 - 1 | |
| 2 | Benfica | - | |
| 3 | Sporting CP | 2 - 2 | |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 1 - 2 | |
| 5 | Arouca | ||
| 6 | Academico Viseu | 0 - 2 | |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | ||
| 8 | SC Braga | 2 - 1 | |
| 9 | Moreirense | 0 - 4 | |
| 10 | Alverca | ||
| 11 | Famalicao | 2 - 2 | |
| 12 | Estrela Amadora | - | |
| 13 | V. Guimaraes | ||
| 14 | Maritimo | 0 - 3 | |
| 15 | Nacional Madeira | ||
| 16 | Rio Ave | ||
| 17 | Casa Pia | 0 - 2 | 0 - 7 |
| 18 | Estoril Praia |
Teams League Statistic
| Estrela Amadora | Benfica | |
| Wins | 2 | 8 |
| Draws | 4 | 1 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 15 | 27 |
| Goals Against | 19 | 8 |
| Average Scored | 1.50 | 2.70 |
| Average Conceded | 1.90 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 70% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 50% |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 50% |
| Over 1.5 | 90% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 70% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 50% | 50% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 0 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 6 | 17 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.20 | 3.40 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 0.80 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 40% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for Primeira Liga
| Matches (90) | |
| Home Win | 40% |
| Draw | 21% |
| Away Win | 39% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (241) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.68 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.29 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Home Team Scored in | 71% |
| Away Team Scored in | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 47% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% |
| Over 2.5 | 54% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Estrela Amadora next 6 games
| 2026-11-28 | V. Guimaraes | - | Estrela Amadora |
| 2026-12-06 | Estrela Amadora | - | Gil Vicente |
| 2026-12-13 | Porto | - | Estrela Amadora |
| 2026-12-20 | Estrela Amadora | - | Maritimo |
| 2026-12-27 | Santa Clara | - | Estrela Amadora |
| 2027-01-10 | Estrela Amadora | - | Estoril Praia |
Benfica next 6 games
| 2026-11-26 | Viktoria Plzen | - | Benfica |
| 2026-11-30 | Benfica | - | Famalicao |
| 2026-12-06 | Nacional Madeira | - | Benfica |
| 2026-12-10 | Benfica | - | OFI Crete |
| 2026-12-13 | Benfica | - | SC Braga |
| 2026-12-20 | Rio Ave | - | Benfica |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.22 |
| Probability | 21% | 22% | 57% |
| 2 @ 1.22 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.06 |
| Probability | 26% | 74% |
| X2 @ 1.06 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.13 | 6.00 | |
| Probability | 84% | 16% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.70 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.44 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.73 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||