AFC Champions League
Tuesday, 03.11.2026
18:00
18:00

Esteghlal Tehran
(Iran)

Al-Shamal SC
(Qatar)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Tehran (Irn) |
| Away: | Madinat ash Shamal (Qat) |
| Distance: | 1 065.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 18:00 (19:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.53 | 3.34 | 2.47 | 12 | 1.48 | 1.45 | |||
| 34% | 31% | 35% | 1.26 | 49% | 51% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.35 | 3.04 | 2.07 | 1.69 | 3.79 | 1.24 | ||||||
| 69% | 31% | 45% | 55% | 24% | 76% |
H2H last games
No data in the system
Esteghlal Tehran last 12 games
| 2026-10-27 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2026-10-23 | Chadormalou | 1 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2026-10-19 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1 - 0 | Gol Gohar |
| 2026-10-12 | Al-Gharafa | 1 - 2 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2026-10-08 | Tractor | 1 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2026-09-14 | Esteghlal Tehran | 3 - 0 | Al-Sadd |
| 2026-09-10 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1 - 0 | Paykan |
| 2026-09-06 | Aluminium Arak | 0 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2026-09-02 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1 - 1 | Persepolis |
| 2026-08-28 | Foolad Khuzestan | 0 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2026-08-23 | Esteghlal Tehran | 2 - 0 | Sepahan |
| 2026-08-18 | Nassaji M. | 0 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | |
| 50% | 42% | 8% | 58% | 17% | 0% |
Al-Shamal SC last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Al-Sadd | 4 - 1 | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2026-10-27 | Al-Shamal SC | 3 - 1 | Al-Hilal Riyadh |
| 2026-10-23 | Al-Shamal SC | 2 - 3 | Qatar SC |
| 2026-10-17 | Lusail SC | 0 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2026-10-12 | Tractor | 0 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2026-10-08 | Al-Shamal SC | 0 - 4 | Al-Duhail |
| 2026-10-01 | Al-Shamal SC | 2 - 1 | Muaither SC |
| 2026-09-14 | Al-Shamal SC | 1 - 1 | Al-Ittihad |
| 2026-09-10 | Al-Shamal SC | 1 - 1 | Al-Wakrah SC |
| 2026-09-04 | Al-Shamal SC | 4 - 2 | Al-Shahania SC |
| 2026-09-01 | Al-Shamal SC | 3 - 3 | Al-Rayyan |
| 2026-08-27 | Al-Gharafa | 1 - 3 | Al-Shamal SC |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 5 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 7 | |
| 33% | 42% | 25% | 83% | 67% | 58% |
Table Pro League (Iran)
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis | 11 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | Sepahan | 11 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Foolad Khuzestan | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Tractor | 9 | +10 | 20 |
| 5 | Esteghlal Tehran | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 6 | Chadormalou | 11 | -3 | 16 |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Kheybar | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | 10 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Gol Gohar | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Paykan | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Nassaji M. | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Esteghlal Kh. | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | Zob Ahan | 11 | -4 | 9 |
| 15 | Malavan | 10 | -5 | 9 |
| 16 | Shams Azar | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 17 | Sanat Naft | 10 | -10 | 7 |
| 18 | Mes Shahr Babak | 11 | -15 | 5 |
Table Stars League (Qatar)
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Al-Sadd | 8 | +17 | 18 |
| 2 | Al-Rayyan | 8 | +13 | 18 |
| 3 | Al-Duhail | 8 | +11 | 18 |
| 4 | Al-Arabi Doha | 8 | +8 | 13 |
| 5 | Al-Ahli Doha | 8 | -1 | 11 |
| 6 | Al-Wakrah SC | 8 | -2 | 11 |
| 7 | Lusail SC | 8 | +1 | 9 |
| 8 | Al-Gharafa | 8 | -3 | 9 |
| 9 | Al-Shamal SC | 8 | -4 | 9 |
| 10 | Al-Shahania SC | 8 | -12 | 7 |
| 11 | Qatar SC | 8 | -9 | 6 |
| 12 | Al-Sailiya | 8 | -19 | 1 |
Esteghlal Tehran next 1 games
| 2026-11-07 | Esteghlal Kh. | - | Esteghlal Tehran |
Al-Shamal SC next 1 games
| 2026-11-07 | Al-Shamal SC | - | Al-Sailiya |
| 2026-11-19 | Al-Ahli Doha | - | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2026-11-29 | Al-Shamal SC | - | Al-Rayyan |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.53 | 3.34 | 2.47 |
| Probability | 34% | 31% | 35% |
| 12 @ 1.26 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 1.45 |
| Probability | 49% | 51% |
| X2 @ 1.45 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.35 | 3.04 | |
| Probability | 69% | 31% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.35 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.07 | 1.69 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.69 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.79 | 1.24 | |
| Probability | 24% | 76% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.24 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.82 | 1.85 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.82 | |||