Pro League - Iran
Saturday, 07.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Esteghlal Kh.

Esteghlal Tehran
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Ahvaz |
| Away: | Tehran |
| Distance: | 549.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (16:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4.89 | 3.19 | 1.66 | X2 | 1.99 | 1.12 | |||
| 17% | 54% | 29% | 1.12 | 36% | 64% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.48 | 2.42 | 2.53 | 1.43 | 4.50 | 1.13 | ||||||
| 59% | 41% | 22% | 78% | 15% | 85% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-01-27 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1 - 0 | Esteghlal Kh. |
| 2025-09-12 | Esteghlal Kh. | 1 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2025-01-30 | Esteghlal Tehran | 2 - 0 | Esteghlal Kh. |
| 2024-08-29 | Esteghlal Kh. | 1 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2024-03-08 | Esteghlal Kh. | 0 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2023-08-28 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1 - 0 | Esteghlal Kh. |
| 2019-05-01 | Esteghlal Tehran | 4 - 2 | Esteghlal Kh. |
| 2018-11-25 | Esteghlal Kh. | 0 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2017-12-28 | Esteghlal Kh. | 0 - 3 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2017-08-04 | Esteghlal Tehran | 0 - 0 | Esteghlal Kh. |
| 2017-01-17 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1 - 2 | Esteghlal Kh. |
| 2016-07-31 | Esteghlal Kh. | 2 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | |
| 33% | 8% | 58% | 42% | 33% | 8% |
Esteghlal Kh. last 12 games
| 2026-10-30 | Zob Ahan | 0 - 0 | Esteghlal Kh. |
| 2026-10-25 | Esteghlal Kh. | 2 - 0 | Shams Azar |
| 2026-10-18 | Kheybar | 2 - 1 | Esteghlal Kh. |
| 2026-10-08 | Gol Gohar | 3 - 0 | Esteghlal Kh. |
| 2026-09-10 | Esteghlal Kh. | 1 - 0 | Tractor |
| 2026-09-06 | Sepahan | 1 - 0 | Esteghlal Kh. |
| 2026-09-01 | Esteghlal Kh. | 1 - 1 | Chadormalou |
| 2026-08-28 | Paykan | 0 - 0 | Esteghlal Kh. |
| 2026-08-23 | Esteghlal Kh. | 1 - 1 | Nassaji M. |
| 2026-08-19 | Persepolis | 4 - 1 | Esteghlal Kh. |
| 2026-08-14 | Esteghlal Kh. | 0 - 2 | Aluminium Arak |
| 2026-02-23 | Sepahan | 3 - 1 | Esteghlal Kh. |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 2 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 2 | |
| 17% | 33% | 50% | 67% | 33% | 17% |
Esteghlal Tehran last 12 games
| 2026-11-03 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1 - 0 | Al-Shamal SC |
| 2026-10-27 | Shabab Al-Ahli | 2 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2026-10-23 | Chadormalou | 1 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2026-10-19 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1 - 0 | Gol Gohar |
| 2026-10-12 | Al-Gharafa | 1 - 2 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2026-10-08 | Tractor | 1 - 1 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2026-09-14 | Esteghlal Tehran | 3 - 0 | Al-Sadd |
| 2026-09-10 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1 - 0 | Paykan |
| 2026-09-06 | Aluminium Arak | 0 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2026-09-02 | Esteghlal Tehran | 1 - 1 | Persepolis |
| 2026-08-28 | Foolad Khuzestan | 0 - 0 | Esteghlal Tehran |
| 2026-08-23 | Esteghlal Tehran | 2 - 0 | Sepahan |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | |
| 50% | 42% | 8% | 58% | 17% | 0% |
Table Pro League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis | 11 | +14 | 23 |
| 2 | Sepahan | 11 | +12 | 23 |
| 3 | Foolad Khuzestan | 11 | +6 | 22 |
| 4 | Tractor | 9 | +10 | 20 |
| 5 | Esteghlal Tehran | 10 | +9 | 20 |
| 6 | Chadormalou | 11 | -3 | 16 |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 11 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Kheybar | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | 10 | -2 | 14 |
| 10 | Gol Gohar | 10 | +1 | 13 |
| 11 | Paykan | 11 | -1 | 13 |
| 12 | Nassaji M. | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 13 | Esteghlal Kh. | 11 | -7 | 10 |
| 14 | Sanat Naft | 11 | -9 | 10 |
| 15 | Zob Ahan | 11 | -4 | 9 |
| 16 | Malavan | 10 | -5 | 9 |
| 17 | Shams Azar | 11 | -6 | 7 |
| 18 | Mes Shahr Babak | 11 | -15 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Esteghlal Kh. | |
| Esteghlal Tehran | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Esteghlal Kh. | Esteghlal Tehran |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Persepolis | ||
| 2 | Sepahan | ||
| 3 | Foolad Khuzestan | 0 - 0 | |
| 4 | Tractor | 1 - 0 | 1 - 1 |
| 5 | Esteghlal Tehran | - | |
| 6 | Chadormalou | 1 - 1 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Aluminium Arak | 0 - 2 | 0 - 0 |
| 8 | Kheybar | ||
| 9 | Fajr Sepasi | ||
| 10 | Gol Gohar | ||
| 11 | Paykan | ||
| 12 | Nassaji M. | 1 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 13 | Esteghlal Kh. | - | |
| 14 | Sanat Naft | ||
| 15 | Zob Ahan | ||
| 16 | Malavan | ||
| 17 | Shams Azar | 2 - 0 | |
| 18 | Mes Shahr Babak |
Teams League Statistic
| Esteghlal Kh. | Esteghlal Tehran | |
| Wins | 2 | 5 |
| Draws | 4 | 5 |
| Losses | 5 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 12 |
| Goals Against | 14 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 0.64 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 1.27 | 0.30 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 64% | 30% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 30% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% | 50% |
| Over 2.5 | 27% | 10% |
| Over 3.5 | 9% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 2 | 4 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 5 | 3 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 2 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.60 |
| Average Conceded | 0.80 | 0.40 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 60% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 40% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 40% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 0% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Pro League
| Matches (96) | |
| Home Win | 35% |
| Draw | 36% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 31% |
| Goals (188) | |
| Goals per Game | 1.96 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.10 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.85 |
| Home Team Scored in | 67% |
| Away Team Scored in | 56% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% |
| Over 1.5 | 64% |
| Over 2.5 | 31% |
| Over 3.5 | 11% |
Esteghlal Kh. next 1 games
| 2026-11-07 | Esteghlal Kh. | - | Esteghlal Tehran |
Esteghlal Tehran next 1 games
| 2026-11-07 | Esteghlal Kh. | - | Esteghlal Tehran |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.89 | 3.19 | 1.66 |
| Probability | 17% | 54% | 29% |
| X2 @ 1.12 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.99 | 1.12 |
| Probability | 36% | 64% |
| X2 @ 1.12 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.48 | 2.42 | |
| Probability | 59% | 41% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.53 | 1.43 | |
| Probability | 22% | 78% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.43 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 4.50 | 1.13 | |
| Probability | 15% | 85% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.39 | 1.49 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| OTS @ 1.49 | |||