Division 1 Sodra - Sweden
Sunday, 17.05.2026
16:00
16:00

Eskilsminne IF

Skovde
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Helsingborg |
| Away: | Skovde |
| Distance: | 269.9 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (16:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.66 | 3.85 | 4.11 | 1 | 1.15 | 1.95 | |||
| 41% | 31% | 28% | 1.66 | 71% | 29% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.12 | 4.80 | 1.44 | 2.48 | 2.10 | 1.60 | ||||||
| 64% | 36% | 47% | 53% | 34% | 66% |
H2H last 8 games
| 2025-10-18 | Eskilsminne IF | 4 - 0 | Skovde |
| 2025-04-05 | Skovde | 1 - 1 | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2020-10-31 | Skovde | 2 - 3 | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2020-06-27 | Eskilsminne IF | 1 - 0 | Skovde |
| 2019-10-12 | Eskilsminne IF | 2 - 0 | Skovde |
| 2019-06-02 | Skovde | 1 - 0 | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2018-07-21 | Eskilsminne IF | 2 - 2 | Skovde |
| 2018-06-16 | Skovde | 0 - 2 | Eskilsminne IF |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 3 | |
| 62% | 25% | 12% | 75% | 38% | 38% |
Eskilsminne IF last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Hassleholms IF | 1 - 3 | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2026-05-09 | Eskilsminne IF | 4 - 0 | Utsiktens |
| 2026-05-01 | Eskilsminne IF | 0 - 6 | Angelholms |
| 2026-04-25 | Rosengard 1917 | 0 - 3 | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2026-04-18 | Eskilsminne IF | 2 - 2 | Jonkopings S. |
| 2026-04-11 | Tvaakers IF | 1 - 0 | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2026-04-04 | Eskilsminne IF | 1 - 0 | Laholms |
| 2026-03-28 | Trelleborg | 1 - 1 | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2026-03-21 | Eskilsminne IF | 2 - 2 | Kristianstad FC |
| 2026-03-14 | Angelholms | 2 - 5 | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2026-02-27 | Helsingor | 1 - 1 | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2026-02-14 | Eskilsminne IF | 0 - 0 | Lund |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 75% | 58% | 50% |
Skovde last 12 games
| 2026-05-13 | Utsiktens | 2 - 3 | Skovde |
| 2026-05-09 | Skovde | 1 - 1 | Angelholms |
| 2026-05-02 | Skovde | 0 - 0 | Atvidaberg |
| 2026-04-24 | Trollhattan | 1 - 1 | Skovde |
| 2026-04-18 | Skovde | 1 - 0 | Laholms |
| 2026-04-11 | Kristianstad FC | 0 - 0 | Skovde |
| 2026-04-06 | Skovde | 0 - 0 | Tvaakers IF |
| 2026-03-28 | Norrby | 1 - 2 | Skovde |
| 2026-03-21 | Karlstad Fotboll | 1 - 3 | Skovde |
| 2026-03-14 | Jonkopings S. | 2 - 1 | Skovde |
| 2026-03-07 | Skovde | 1 - 5 | Trollhattan |
| 2025-11-08 | Skovde | 3 - 2 | Olympic Malmo |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 4 | |
| 42% | 42% | 17% | 67% | 50% | 33% |
Table Division 1 Sodra
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trelleborg | 6 | +13 | 16 |
| 2 | Eskilsminne IF | 7 | +3 | 13 |
| 3 | Lund | 7 | +3 | 12 |
| 4 | Skovde | 7 | +2 | 11 |
| 5 | Atvidaberg | 6 | +2 | 10 |
| 6 | AFC Malmo | 6 | +1 | 9 |
| 7 | Olympic Malmo | 6 | 0 | 9 |
| 8 | Rosengard 1917 | 7 | -1 | 9 |
| 9 | Hassleholms IF | 7 | +1 | 8 |
| 10 | Trollhattan | 6 | -1 | 8 |
| 11 | Angelholms | 6 | +2 | 7 |
| 12 | Jonkopings S. | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 13 | Tvaakers IF | 6 | -3 | 7 |
| 14 | Laholms | 7 | -5 | 7 |
| 15 | Kristianstad FC | 7 | -4 | 5 |
| 16 | Utsiktens | 7 | -13 | 3 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Eskilsminne IF | |
| Skovde | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Eskilsminne IF | Skovde |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Trelleborg | ||
| 2 | Eskilsminne IF | - | |
| 3 | Lund | ||
| 4 | Skovde | - | |
| 5 | Atvidaberg | ||
| 6 | AFC Malmo | ||
| 7 | Olympic Malmo | ||
| 8 | Rosengard 1917 | ||
| 9 | Hassleholms IF | ||
| 10 | Trollhattan | 1 - 1 | |
| 11 | Angelholms | 0 - 6 | |
| 12 | Jonkopings S. | 2 - 2 | |
| 13 | Tvaakers IF | ||
| 14 | Laholms | 1 - 0 | |
| 15 | Kristianstad FC | 0 - 0 | |
| 16 | Utsiktens | 4 - 0 | 2 - 3 |
Teams League Statistic
| Eskilsminne IF | Skovde | |
| Wins | 4 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 5 |
| Losses | 2 | 0 |
| Goals For | 13 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 10 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.86 | 0.86 |
| Average Conceded | 1.43 | 0.57 |
| Matches Scored | 71% | 57% |
| Matches Conceded | 57% | 43% |
| Both Teams to Score | 29% | 43% |
| Over 1.5 | 71% | 43% |
| Over 2.5 | 71% | 14% |
| Over 3.5 | 57% | 14% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 2 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 0 |
| Goals For | 7 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 3 |
| Average Scored | 1.75 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 2.00 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 75% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 50% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 25% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 75% | 33% |
| Over 3.5 | 75% | 33% |
Overall Statistics for Division 1 Sodra
| Matches (52) | |
| Home Win | 37% |
| Draw | 29% |
| Away Win | 35% |
| Completed Matches | 22% |
| Goals (150) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.88 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.44 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 79% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 33% |
Eskilsminne IF next 6 games
| 2026-05-22 | Lund | - | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2026-05-30 | Eskilsminne IF | - | Trelleborg |
| 2026-06-07 | AFC Malmo | - | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2026-06-13 | Atvidaberg | - | Eskilsminne IF |
| 2026-06-18 | Eskilsminne IF | - | Trollhattan |
| 2026-06-28 | Olympic Malmo | - | Eskilsminne IF |
Skovde next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Skovde | - | AFC Malmo |
| 2026-06-01 | Skovde | - | Jonkopings S. |
| 2026-06-07 | Trelleborg | - | Skovde |
| 2026-06-14 | Rosengard 1917 | - | Skovde |
| 2026-06-21 | Skovde | - | Hassleholms IF |
| 2026-06-27 | Lund | - | Skovde |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.66 | 3.85 | 4.11 |
| Probability | 41% | 31% | 28% |
| 1 @ 1.66 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.15 | 1.95 |
| Probability | 71% | 29% |
| 1X @ 1.15 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.12 | 4.80 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.12 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.44 | 2.48 | |
| Probability | 47% | 53% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 2.48 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.10 | 1.60 | |
| Probability | 34% | 66% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.60 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.47 | 2.45 | |
| Probability | 43% | 57% | |
| OTS @ 2.45 | |||