Primera - Costa Rica
Tuesday, 20.10.2026
04:00
04:00

Escorpiones Belen

Puntarenas
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Belen |
| Away: | Puntarenas |
| Distance: | 71.2 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 04:00 (20:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.35 | X2 | 1.53 | 1.44 | |||
| 34% | 20% | 46% | 1.44 | 42% | 58% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.29 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 1.90 | 3.25 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 77% | 23% | 45% | 55% | 20% | 80% |
H2H last 1 games
| 2026-09-20 | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Escorpiones Belen |
Escorpiones Belen last 11 games
| 2026-10-15 | Perez Zeledon | 1 - 4 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-10-12 | Escorpiones Belen | 1 - 0 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-09-20 | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-09-13 | Escorpiones Belen | 0 - 2 | Herediano |
| 2026-09-05 | Escorpiones Belen | 0 - 2 | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-08-31 | Dep. Saprissa | 2 - 1 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-08-23 | Escorpiones Belen | 1 - 4 | Cartagines |
| 2026-08-18 | Sp. San Jose | 2 - 0 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-08-09 | Escorpiones Belen | 0 - 0 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-08-02 | LD Alajuelense | 2 - 1 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-07-27 | San Carlos | 0 - 3 | Escorpiones Belen |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 2 | |
| 27% | 9% | 64% | 73% | 45% | 18% |
Puntarenas last 12 games
| 2026-10-14 | Cartagines | 3 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-10-11 | Puntarenas | 1 - 1 | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-09-20 | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-09-13 | Inter San Carlos | 1 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-09-07 | Puntarenas | 1 - 3 | Cartagines |
| 2026-08-31 | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-08-22 | Puntarenas | 1 - 0 | Perez Zeledon |
| 2026-08-16 | LD Alajuelense | 2 - 1 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-08-09 | Puntarenas | 0 - 2 | Dep. Saprissa |
| 2026-08-02 | Puntarenas | 1 - 1 | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-07-24 | Herediano | 3 - 0 | Puntarenas |
| 2026-04-27 | Puntarenas | 1 - 3 | Dep. Saprissa |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 6 | 3 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 83% | 50% | 25% |
Table Primera
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dep. Saprissa | 12 | +14 | 24 |
| 2 | Cartagines | 12 | +9 | 24 |
| 3 | Sp. San Jose | 11 | +4 | 20 |
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 12 | +6 | 19 |
| 5 | San Carlos | 11 | -1 | 18 |
| 6 | Inter San Carlos | 12 | -3 | 18 |
| 7 | Puntarenas | 11 | -7 | 12 |
| 8 | Escorpiones Belen | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 9 | Perez Zeledon | 11 | -10 | 9 |
| 10 | Herediano | 11 | -7 | 8 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Escorpiones Belen | |
| Puntarenas | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Escorpiones Belen | Puntarenas |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dep. Saprissa | 1 - 0 | |
| 2 | Cartagines | 1 - 4 | 3 - 1 |
| 3 | Sp. San Jose | ||
| 4 | LD Alajuelense | 2 - 1 | |
| 5 | San Carlos | 1 - 2 | |
| 6 | Inter San Carlos | 0 - 2 | 1 - 1 |
| 7 | Puntarenas | - | |
| 8 | Escorpiones Belen | - | |
| 9 | Perez Zeledon | 0 - 0 | |
| 10 | Herediano | 0 - 2 | 3 - 0* |
Teams League Statistic
| Escorpiones Belen | Puntarenas | |
| Wins | 3 | 3 |
| Draws | 1 | 3 |
| Losses | 7 | 5 |
| Goals For | 11 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 16 | 17 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 0.91 |
| Average Conceded | 1.45 | 1.55 |
| Matches Scored | 55% | 82% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 82% |
| Both Teams to Score | 36% | 64% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 82% |
| Over 2.5 | 45% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 18% | 18% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 1 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 2 | 5 |
| Goals Against | 8 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 0.40 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.60 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 60% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 20% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 20% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for Primera
| Matches (57) | |
| Home Win | 51% |
| Draw | 16% |
| Away Win | 33% |
| Completed Matches | 63% |
| Goals (151) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.65 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.47 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.18 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 68% |
| Both Teams to Score | 49% |
| Over 1.5 | 75% |
| Over 2.5 | 46% |
| Over 3.5 | 25% |
Escorpiones Belen next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Escorpiones Belen | - | Sp. San Jose |
| 2026-10-31 | Inter San Carlos | - | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-11-04 | Escorpiones Belen | - | LD Alajuelense |
| 2026-11-08 | Cartagines | - | Escorpiones Belen |
| 2026-11-22 | Escorpiones Belen | - | San Carlos |
| 2026-11-29 | Herediano | - | Escorpiones Belen |
Puntarenas next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Puntarenas | - | Inter San Carlos |
| 2026-10-31 | Perez Zeledon | - | Puntarenas |
| 2026-11-04 | Puntarenas | - | San Carlos |
| 2026-11-08 | Dep. Saprissa | - | Puntarenas |
| 2026-11-22 | Puntarenas | - | Herediano |
| 2026-11-29 | Sp. San Jose | - | Puntarenas |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.60 | 3.25 | 2.35 |
| Probability | 34% | 20% | 46% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 1.44 |
| Probability | 42% | 58% |
| X2 @ 1.44 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.29 | 3.50 | |
| Probability | 77% | 23% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.29 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.90 | 1.90 | |
| Probability | 45% | 55% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.90 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.25 | 1.33 | |
| Probability | 20% | 80% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.10 | |
| Probability | 50% | 50% | |
| BTS @ 1.67 | |||