Serie B - Italy
Sunday, 08.11.2026
16:00
16:00

Entella

Modena
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Chiavari |
| Away: | Modena |
| Distance: | 132.4 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Stadio comunale Chiavari |
| Capacity: | 2 510 (955) |
| Dimension: | 103 x 62 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | X2 | 1.57 | 1.36 | |||
| 19% | 37% | 44% | 1.36 | 30% | 70% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.33 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 | 3.75 | 1.25 | ||||||
| 80% | 20% | 53% | 47% | 18% | 82% |
H2H last 10 games
| 2026-03-03 | Entella | 2 - 1 | Modena |
| 2025-10-05 | Modena | 2 - 0 | Entella |
| 2022-01-30 | Entella | 0 - 2 | Modena |
| 2021-09-25 | Modena | 1 - 2 | Entella |
| 2016-04-16 | Entella | 1 - 0 | Modena |
| 2015-11-28 | Modena | 0 - 1 | Entella |
| 2015-06-06 | Modena | 1 - 1 | Entella |
| 2015-05-30 | Entella | 2 - 2 | Modena |
| 2015-04-11 | Modena | 2 - 0 | Entella |
| 2014-12-16 | Entella | 1 - 1 | Modena |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 3 | 1 | |
| 40% | 30% | 30% | 80% | 30% | 10% |
Entella last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Sampdoria | 2 - 0 | Entella |
| 2026-10-27 | Entella | 1 - 1 | Avellino |
| 2026-10-24 | Entella | 0 - 1 | Mantova |
| 2026-10-17 | Padova | 1 - 2 | Entella |
| 2026-10-10 | Entella | 1 - 1 | Juve Stabia |
| 2026-09-19 | Cremonese | 0 - 0 | Entella |
| 2026-09-11 | Pisa | 1 - 4 | Entella |
| 2026-09-06 | Entella | 2 - 2 | L.R. Vicenza |
| 2026-08-29 | Entella | 1 - 2 | Cesena |
| 2026-08-22 | Sudtirol | 1 - 0 | Entella |
| 2026-08-16 | Verona | 2 - 2 | Entella |
| 2026-05-08 | Entella | 2 - 1 | Carrarese |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 6 | 3 | |
| 25% | 42% | 33% | 75% | 50% | 25% |
Modena last 12 games
| 2026-10-31 | Modena | 1 - 1 | Mantova |
| 2026-10-27 | L.R. Vicenza | 1 - 2 | Modena |
| 2026-10-24 | Modena | 3 - 0 | Cesena |
| 2026-10-17 | Carrarese | 2 - 1 | Modena |
| 2026-10-11 | Modena | 3 - 2 | Verona |
| 2026-09-20 | Modena | 2 - 1 | Empoli |
| 2026-09-12 | Sudtirol | 1 - 1 | Modena |
| 2026-09-06 | Modena | 0 - 1 | Avellino |
| 2026-08-28 | Cremonese | 0 - 3 | Modena |
| 2026-08-22 | Benevento | 1 - 2 | Modena |
| 2026-08-15 | Venezia | 3 - 2 | Modena |
| 2026-08-08 | Modena | 0 - 0 | Vis Pesaro 1898 |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 2 | |
| 50% | 25% | 25% | 83% | 67% | 17% |
Table Serie B
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | 10 | +12 | 26 |
| 2 | Modena | 10 | +8 | 20 |
| 3 | Ascoli | 10 | +10 | 19 |
| 4 | Mantova | 10 | +4 | 18 |
| 5 | Verona | 10 | +6 | 15 |
| 6 | Avellino | 10 | +5 | 15 |
| 7 | Benevento | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Pisa | 10 | +3 | 15 |
| 9 | Sudtirol | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 10 | Padova | 10 | -1 | 14 |
| 11 | Cremonese | 10 | -1 | 12 |
| 12 | Cesena | 10 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Arezzo | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 14 | Entella | 10 | -1 | 10 |
| 15 | Carrarese | 10 | -4 | 10 |
| 16 | Juve Stabia | 10 | 0 | 9 |
| 17 | L.R. Vicenza | 10 | -7 | 9 |
| 18 | Empoli | 10 | -7 | 8 |
| 19 | Sampdoria | 10 | -8 | 8 |
| 20 | Catanzaro | 10 | -11 | 6 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Entella | |
| Modena | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Entella | Modena |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Palermo | ||
| 2 | Modena | - | |
| 3 | Ascoli | ||
| 4 | Mantova | 0 - 1 | |
| 5 | Verona | ||
| 6 | Avellino | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Benevento | 1 - 2 | |
| 8 | Pisa | ||
| 9 | Sudtirol | 1 - 1 | |
| 10 | Padova | ||
| 11 | Cremonese | 0 - 3 | |
| 12 | Cesena | 1 - 2 | |
| 13 | Arezzo | ||
| 14 | Entella | - | |
| 15 | Carrarese | 2 - 1 | |
| 16 | Juve Stabia | 1 - 1 | |
| 17 | L.R. Vicenza | 2 - 2 | 1 - 2 |
| 18 | Empoli | ||
| 19 | Sampdoria | ||
| 20 | Catanzaro |
Teams League Statistic
| Entella | Modena | |
| Wins | 2 | 6 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 2 |
| Goals For | 11 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 10 |
| Average Scored | 1.10 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.20 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 60% | 90% |
| Matches Conceded | 90% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% | 70% |
| Over 1.5 | 70% | 90% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 10% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 3 |
| Draws | 3 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 5 | 9 |
| Goals Against | 7 | 5 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.80 |
| Average Conceded | 1.40 | 1.00 |
| Matches Scored | 80% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 80% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 80% |
| Over 1.5 | 80% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 40% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 20% | 0% |
Overall Statistics for Serie B
| Matches (100) | |
| Home Win | 38% |
| Draw | 30% |
| Away Win | 32% |
| Completed Matches | 26% |
| Goals (265) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.65 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.39 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.26 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 77% |
| Both Teams to Score | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 81% |
| Over 2.5 | 50% |
| Over 3.5 | 24% |
Entella next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Carrarese | - | Entella |
| 2026-11-24 | Entella | - | Verona |
| 2026-11-28 | Ascoli | - | Entella |
| 2026-12-05 | Entella | - | Empoli |
| 2026-12-08 | Catanzaro | - | Entella |
| 2026-12-12 | Entella | - | Arezzo |
Modena next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Modena | - | Juve Stabia |
| 2026-11-24 | Pisa | - | Modena |
| 2026-11-28 | Modena | - | Padova |
| 2026-12-05 | Modena | - | Arezzo |
| 2026-12-08 | Sampdoria | - | Modena |
| 2026-12-12 | Modena | - | Catanzaro |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 |
| Probability | 19% | 37% | 44% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 1.36 |
| Probability | 30% | 70% |
| X2 @ 1.36 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.33 | 3.25 | |
| Probability | 80% | 20% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.33 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.08 | 1.73 | |
| Probability | 53% | 47% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 2.08 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.75 | 1.25 | |
| Probability | 18% | 82% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.25 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.80 | 1.95 | |
| Probability | 63% | 37% | |
| BTS @ 1.80 | |||