League Two - Scotland
Saturday, 17.10.2026
16:00
16:00

Elgin City

Edinburgh City
0 - 0
(0 - 0, 0 - 0)
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Elgin |
| Away: | Edinburgh |
| Distance: | 189.0 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Borough Briggs |
| Capacity: | 4 520 (478) |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 16:00 (15:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 1 | 1.30 | 1.67 | |||
| 48% | 28% | 24% | 2.00 | 66% | 34% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.17 | 4.50 | 1.57 | 2.35 | 2.38 | 1.53 | ||||||
| 88% | 12% | 72% | 28% | 54% | 46% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-08-01 | Edinburgh City | 0 - 5 | Elgin City |
| 2026-03-21 | Edinburgh City | 0 - 3 | Elgin City |
| 2026-02-24 | Elgin City | 3 - 0 | Edinburgh City |
| 2025-11-08 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 3 | Elgin City |
| 2025-08-23 | Elgin City | 2 - 4 | Edinburgh City |
| 2025-04-12 | Edinburgh City | 2 - 0 | Elgin City |
| 2025-02-22 | Elgin City | 1 - 2 | Edinburgh City |
| 2024-12-21 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 0 | Elgin City |
| 2024-09-28 | Elgin City | 3 - 3 | Edinburgh City |
| 2022-03-26 | Elgin City | 2 - 0 | Edinburgh City |
| 2022-01-07 | Edinburgh City | 2 - 2 | Elgin City |
| 2021-11-23 | Elgin City | 1 - 1 | Edinburgh City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 11 | 8 | 5 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 92% | 67% | 42% |
Elgin City last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 2 | Elgin City |
| 2026-10-03 | Elgin City | 6 - 2 | Clyde |
| 2026-09-26 | Peterhead | 0 - 1 | Elgin City |
| 2026-09-19 | Elgin City | 1 - 5 | Stranraer |
| 2026-09-12 | Annan Athletic | 2 - 0 | Elgin City |
| 2026-09-05 | Dumbarton | 2 - 1 | Elgin City |
| 2026-08-29 | Elgin City | 4 - 0 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-08-22 | The Spartans | 3 - 3 | Elgin City |
| 2026-08-15 | Elgin City | 4 - 1 | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-08-11 | Elgin City | 1 - 2 | Ross County |
| 2026-08-08 | Elgin City | 1 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-08-01 | Edinburgh City | 0 - 5 | Elgin City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 6 | |
| 50% | 17% | 33% | 92% | 75% | 50% |
Edinburgh City last 12 games
| 2026-10-10 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 3 | The Spartans |
| 2026-10-03 | Stranraer | 0 - 0 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-09-19 | Kelty Hearts | 1 - 3 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-09-12 | Edinburgh City | 7 - 3 | Stirling Albion |
| 2026-09-08 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 1 | Queen of South |
| 2026-09-05 | Clyde | 3 - 2 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-08-28 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 1 | Forfar Athletic |
| 2026-08-25 | Hamilton | 0 - 1 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-08-22 | Edinburgh City | 1 - 0 | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-08-15 | Dumbarton | 0 - 3 | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-08-11 | Edinburgh City | 3 - 1 | Cowdenbeath |
| 2026-08-08 | The Spartans | 2 - 2 | Edinburgh City |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 6 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 6 | |
| 50% | 33% | 17% | 75% | 58% | 50% |
Table League Two
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 10 | +14 | 20 |
| 2 | Clyde | 10 | +6 | 20 |
| 3 | Elgin City | 10 | +10 | 17 |
| 4 | The Spartans | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 10 | -6 | 12 |
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | 10 | -7 | 11 |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 10 | -10 | 11 |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | 10 | +2 | 10 |
| 10 | Annan Athletic | 10 | -7 | 9 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Elgin City | |
| Edinburgh City | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Elgin City | Edinburgh City |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stranraer | 1 - 5 | 0 - 0 |
| 2 | Clyde | 6 - 2 | 3 - 2 |
| 3 | Elgin City | - | |
| 4 | The Spartans | 2 - 2 | |
| 5 | Kelty Hearts | 4 - 1 | 1 - 3 |
| 6 | Dumbarton | 0 - 3 | |
| 7 | Forfar Athletic | 1 - 1 | |
| 8 | Stirling Albion | 4 - 0 | |
| 9 | Edinburgh City | - | |
| 10 | Annan Athletic |
Teams League Statistic
| Elgin City | Edinburgh City | |
| Wins | 5 | 4 |
| Draws | 2 | 3 |
| Losses | 3 | 3 |
| Goals For | 27 | 20 |
| Goals Against | 17 | 18 |
| Average Scored | 2.70 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.70 | 1.80 |
| Matches Scored | 90% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 70% |
| Both Teams to Score | 70% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 70% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 3 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 1 | 1 |
| Goals For | 16 | 10 |
| Goals Against | 9 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 3.20 | 2.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.80 | 1.20 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 80% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 80% |
| Over 2.5 | 80% | 80% |
| Over 3.5 | 80% | 60% |
Overall Statistics for League Two
| Matches (50) | |
| Home Win | 56% |
| Draw | 16% |
| Away Win | 28% |
| Completed Matches | 28% |
| Goals (173) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.46 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.96 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.50 |
| Home Team Scored in | 84% |
| Away Team Scored in | 72% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 84% |
| Over 2.5 | 66% |
| Over 3.5 | 42% |
Elgin City next 6 games
| 2026-10-31 | Kelty Hearts | - | Elgin City |
| 2026-11-07 | Elgin City | - | Dumbarton |
| 2026-11-14 | Stirling Albion | - | Elgin City |
| 2026-11-21 | Stranraer | - | Elgin City |
| 2026-12-05 | Elgin City | - | Annan Athletic |
| 2026-12-12 | Clyde | - | Elgin City |
Edinburgh City next 6 games
| 2026-10-24 | Edinburgh City | - | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-10-31 | Edinburgh City | - | Dumbarton |
| 2026-11-07 | Forfar Athletic | - | Edinburgh City |
| 2026-11-14 | Edinburgh City | - | Clyde |
| 2026-11-21 | Edinburgh City | - | Kelty Hearts |
| 2026-12-05 | Stirling Albion | - | Edinburgh City |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.00 |
| Probability | 48% | 28% | 24% |
| 1 @ 2.00 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.30 | 1.67 |
| Probability | 66% | 34% |
| 1X @ 1.30 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.17 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 88% | 12% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.17 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.35 | |
| Probability | 72% | 28% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.57 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.38 | 1.53 | |
| Probability | 54% | 46% | |
| Over 3.5 @ 2.38 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.53 | 2.38 | |
| Probability | 62% | 38% | |
| BTS @ 1.53 | |||