La Liga - Spain
Sunday, 08.11.2026
15:00
15:00

Elche

Real Betis
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Elche |
| Away: | Sevilla |
| Distance: | 473.5 km |
| Stadium | |
| Stadium: | Manuel Martinez Valero |
| Capacity: | 36 017 |
| Dimension: | 108 x 70 m |
| Pictures: | Google maps |
| Coach | |
| Home: | Martin Anselmi (Arg) |
| Away: | Manuel Pellegrini (Chi) |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 15:00 (14:00 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 | 2 | 1.70 | 1.33 | |||
| 21% | 29% | 50% | 2.10 | 29% | 71% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.20 | 4.50 | 1.67 | 2.20 | 2.63 | 1.50 | ||||||
| 68% | 32% | 52% | 48% | 35% | 65% |
H2H last 12 games
| 2026-05-12 | Real Betis | 2 - 1 | Elche |
| 2026-01-14 | Real Betis | 2 - 1 | Elche |
| 2025-08-18 | Elche | 1 - 1 | Real Betis |
| 2023-02-24 | Elche | 2 - 3 | Real Betis |
| 2022-08-15 | Real Betis | 3 - 0 | Elche |
| 2022-04-19 | Real Betis | 0 - 1 | Elche |
| 2021-11-21 | Elche | 0 - 3 | Real Betis |
| 2021-04-04 | Elche | 1 - 1 | Real Betis |
| 2020-11-01 | Real Betis | 3 - 1 | Elche |
| 2014-07-22 | Elche | 2 - 1 | Real Betis |
| 2014-03-16 | Elche | 0 - 0 | Real Betis |
| 2013-10-20 | Real Betis | 1 - 2 | Elche |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 | 2 | |
| 25% | 25% | 50% | 83% | 67% | 17% |
Elche last 12 games
| 2026-11-01 | Elche | 0 - 1 | Valencia |
| 2026-10-24 | Rayo Vallecano | 0 - 3 | Elche |
| 2026-10-17 | Villarreal | 0 - 0 | Elche |
| 2026-10-11 | Elche | 0 - 0 | Celta Vigo |
| 2026-09-18 | Espanyol | 1 - 3 | Elche |
| 2026-09-15 | Elche | 2 - 3 | Real Madrid |
| 2026-09-12 | Athletic Bilbao | 1 - 1 | Elche |
| 2026-09-07 | Elche | 2 - 3 | Real Sociedad |
| 2026-08-28 | R. Santander | 3 - 2 | Elche |
| 2026-08-23 | Elche | 0 - 5 | Barcelona |
| 2026-08-17 | Dep. La Coruna | 1 - 1 | Elche |
| 2026-08-08 | Elche | 3 - 0 | Toulouse |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | |
| 25% | 33% | 42% | 75% | 58% | 42% |
Real Betis last 12 games
| 2026-11-04 | B. Dortmund | 2 - 1 | Real Betis |
| 2026-10-31 | Real Betis | 2 - 1 | Malaga |
| 2026-10-25 | Celta Vigo | 0 - 0 | Real Betis |
| 2026-10-21 | Real Betis | 1 - 0 | Feyenoord |
| 2026-10-17 | Real Betis | 2 - 5 | Barcelona |
| 2026-10-14 | Real Betis | 3 - 2 | Porto |
| 2026-10-11 | Real Betis | 5 - 2 | Osasuna |
| 2026-09-20 | Dep. La Coruna | 1 - 1 | Real Betis |
| 2026-09-17 | Real Betis | 1 - 0 | Getafe |
| 2026-09-14 | Villarreal | 1 - 2 | Real Betis |
| 2026-09-08 | Lille | 2 - 3 | Real Betis |
| 2026-09-04 | Real Betis | 1 - 0 | Real Madrid |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 4 | |
| 67% | 17% | 17% | 67% | 58% | 33% |
Table La Liga
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 11 | +34 | 30 |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | 11 | +14 | 28 |
| 3 | Real Madrid | 11 | +18 | 27 |
| 4 | Real Betis | 11 | +3 | 23 |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 11 | 0 | 19 |
| 6 | Sevilla | 11 | -2 | 17 |
| 7 | Athletic Bilbao | 10 | +4 | 15 |
| 8 | Dep. La Coruna | 11 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Villarreal | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 10 | Celta Vigo | 11 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | Alaves | 11 | -2 | 12 |
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | 10 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | Getafe | 11 | -8 | 12 |
| 14 | Espanyol | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 15 | Osasuna | 11 | -11 | 11 |
| 16 | R. Santander | 11 | -14 | 11 |
| 17 | Elche | 11 | -4 | 10 |
| 18 | Levante | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 19 | Valencia | 11 | -9 | 9 |
| 20 | Malaga | 11 | -13 | 5 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Elche | |
| Real Betis | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Elche | Real Betis |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Barcelona | 0 - 5 | |
| 2 | Atletico Madrid | ||
| 3 | Real Madrid | 2 - 3 | |
| 4 | Real Betis | - | |
| 5 | Real Sociedad | 2 - 3 | |
| 6 | Sevilla | ||
| 7 | Athletic Bilbao | ||
| 8 | Dep. La Coruna | 1 - 1 | |
| 9 | Villarreal | 1 - 2 | |
| 10 | Celta Vigo | 0 - 0 | 0 - 0 |
| 11 | Alaves | ||
| 12 | Rayo Vallecano | ||
| 13 | Getafe | ||
| 14 | Espanyol | ||
| 15 | Osasuna | ||
| 16 | R. Santander | ||
| 17 | Elche | - | |
| 18 | Levante | 5 - 2 | |
| 19 | Valencia | 0 - 1 | 0 - 1 |
| 20 | Malaga |
Teams League Statistic
| Elche | Real Betis | |
| Wins | 2 | 7 |
| Draws | 4 | 2 |
| Losses | 5 | 2 |
| Goals For | 14 | 18 |
| Goals Against | 18 | 15 |
| Average Scored | 1.27 | 1.64 |
| Average Conceded | 1.64 | 1.36 |
| Matches Scored | 64% | 91% |
| Matches Conceded | 73% | 55% |
| Both Teams to Score | 55% | 55% |
| Over 1.5 | 73% | 55% |
| Over 2.5 | 55% | 45% |
| Over 3.5 | 45% | 27% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 2 |
| Draws | 1 | 2 |
| Losses | 4 | 1 |
| Goals For | 4 | 6 |
| Goals Against | 12 | 7 |
| Average Scored | 0.80 | 1.20 |
| Average Conceded | 2.40 | 1.40 |
| Matches Scored | 40% | 80% |
| Matches Conceded | 80% | 60% |
| Both Teams to Score | 40% | 60% |
| Over 1.5 | 60% | 60% |
| Over 2.5 | 60% | 40% |
| Over 3.5 | 60% | 20% |
Overall Statistics for La Liga
| Matches (109) | |
| Home Win | 46% |
| Draw | 25% |
| Away Win | 29% |
| Completed Matches | 29% |
| Goals (328) | |
| Goals per Game | 3.01 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.71 |
| Away Goals per Game | 1.30 |
| Home Team Scored in | 79% |
| Away Team Scored in | 71% |
| Both Teams to Score | 58% |
| Over 1.5 | 77% |
| Over 2.5 | 58% |
| Over 3.5 | 35% |
Elche next 6 games
| 2026-11-23 | Levante | - | Elche |
| 2026-11-29 | Elche | - | Atletico Madrid |
| 2026-12-06 | Osasuna | - | Elche |
| 2026-12-13 | Elche | - | Sevilla |
| 2026-12-20 | Alaves | - | Elche |
| 2027-01-03 | Malaga | - | Elche |
Real Betis next 6 games
| 2026-11-21 | Sevilla | - | Real Betis |
| 2026-11-24 | Slovan Brat. | - | Real Betis |
| 2026-11-29 | Real Betis | - | Rayo Vallecano |
| 2026-12-06 | Atletico Madrid | - | Real Betis |
| 2026-12-09 | Real Betis | - | Como |
| 2026-12-13 | Real Betis | - | R. Santander |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.10 |
| Probability | 21% | 29% | 50% |
| 2 @ 2.10 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.70 | 1.33 |
| Probability | 29% | 71% |
| X2 @ 1.33 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.20 | 4.50 | |
| Probability | 68% | 32% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.20 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.67 | 2.20 | |
| Probability | 52% | 48% | |
| Over 2.5 @ 1.67 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.63 | 1.50 | |
| Probability | 35% | 65% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.50 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.57 | 2.25 | |
| Probability | 55% | 45% | |
| BTS @ 1.57 | |||