Super League - Malawi
Saturday, 16.05.2026
14:30
14:30

Ekhaya FC

Moyale Barracks
| Info | |
|---|---|
| City | |
| Home: | Blantyre |
| Away: | Mzuzu |
| Distance: | 493.0 km |
| Start Time | |
| Hour: | 14:30 (14:30 local time) |
Coefficients
| 1 | X | 2 | T/O | 1X | X2 | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.86 | 2.92 | 3.97 | 1 | 1.19 | 1.76 | |||
| 39% | 34% | 27% | 1.86 | 68% | 32% |
| +1.5 | -1.5 | +2.5 | -2.5 | +3.5 | -3.5 | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.45 | 2.39 | 2.49 | 1.48 | 5.14 | 1.13 | ||||||
| 64% | 36% | 44% | 56% | 26% | 74% |
H2H last 2 games
| 2025-12-04 | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 1 | Ekhaya FC |
| 2025-07-20 | Ekhaya FC | 3 - 0 | Moyale Barracks |
Ekhaya FC last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | CIVO United | 1 - 0 | Ekhaya FC |
| 2026-05-02 | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 1 | Red Lions |
| 2026-04-26 | Blue Eagles | 2 - 1 | Ekhaya FC |
| 2025-12-27 | Mighty Tigers | 0 - 2 | Ekhaya FC |
| 2025-12-17 | Creck Sporting | 4 - 2 | Ekhaya FC |
| 2025-12-14 | Big Bullets | 2 - 0 | Ekhaya FC |
| 2025-12-10 | Ekhaya FC | 0 - 1 | Silver Strikers |
| 2025-12-07 | Mighty Wanderers | 1 - 0 | Ekhaya FC |
| 2025-12-04 | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 1 | Ekhaya FC |
| 2025-11-30 | Karonga United | 0 - 1 | Ekhaya FC |
| 2025-11-22 | Ekhaya FC | 3 - 0 | Chitipa United |
| 2025-11-01 | Ekhaya FC | 1 - 1 | Dedza Dynamos |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 3 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 1 | |
| 25% | 17% | 58% | 67% | 33% | 8% |
Moyale Barracks last 12 games
| 2026-05-09 | Moyale Barracks | 3 - 2 | Chitipa United |
| 2026-05-02 | Silver Strikers | 4 - 1 | Moyale Barracks |
| 2026-04-25 | Moyale Barracks | 0 - 0 | Dedza Dynamos |
| 2025-12-27 | Dedza Dynamos | 0 - 0 | Moyale Barracks |
| 2025-12-20 | Mighty Wanderers | 6 - 0 | Moyale Barracks |
| 2025-12-14 | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 0 | Creck Sporting |
| 2025-12-10 | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 0 | Big Bullets |
| 2025-12-07 | CIVO United | 3 - 0 | Moyale Barracks |
| 2025-12-04 | Moyale Barracks | 2 - 1 | Ekhaya FC |
| 2025-11-26 | Silver Strikers | 3 - 0 | Moyale Barracks |
| 2025-11-23 | Blue Eagles | 1 - 2 | Moyale Barracks |
| 2025-11-08 | Mzuzu Hammers | 2 - 2 | Moyale Barracks |
| W | D | L | +1.5 | +2.5 | +3.5 | |
| 5 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 4 | |
| 42% | 25% | 33% | 83% | 67% | 33% |
Table Super League
| No | Team | MP | G | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masters FC | 3 | +4 | 9 |
| 2 | Big Bullets | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 3 | CIVO United | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 4 | Silver Strikers | 3 | +4 | 6 |
| 5 | Blue Eagles | 3 | +1 | 6 |
| 6 | Red Lions | 3 | +3 | 5 |
| 7 | Luanar Mitundu | 3 | -1 | 4 |
| 8 | Moyale Barracks | 3 | -2 | 4 |
| 9 | Mighty Wanderers | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 10 | Chitipa United | 3 | -1 | 3 |
| 11 | Creck Sporting | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 12 | MAFCO Salima | 3 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | Karonga United | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 14 | Ekhaya FC | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 15 | Kamuzu Barracks | 3 | -3 | 1 |
| 16 | Dedza Dynamos | 3 | -4 | 1 |
Chronology of League Matches
| Ekhaya FC | |
| Moyale Barracks | |
| Home | |
| Away |
Home/Away Matches
| No | Team | Ekhaya FC | Moyale Barracks |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Masters FC | ||
| 2 | Big Bullets | ||
| 3 | CIVO United | ||
| 4 | Silver Strikers | 4 - 1 | |
| 5 | Blue Eagles | ||
| 6 | Red Lions | 1 - 1 | |
| 7 | Luanar Mitundu | ||
| 8 | Moyale Barracks | - | |
| 9 | Mighty Wanderers | ||
| 10 | Chitipa United | ||
| 11 | Creck Sporting | ||
| 12 | MAFCO Salima | ||
| 13 | Karonga United | ||
| 14 | Ekhaya FC | - | |
| 15 | Kamuzu Barracks | ||
| 16 | Dedza Dynamos |
Teams League Statistic
| Ekhaya FC | Moyale Barracks | |
| Wins | 0 | 1 |
| Draws | 1 | 1 |
| Losses | 2 | 1 |
| Goals For | 2 | 4 |
| Goals Against | 4 | 6 |
| Average Scored | 0.67 | 1.33 |
| Average Conceded | 1.33 | 2.00 |
| Matches Scored | 67% | 67% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 67% |
| Both Teams to Score | 67% | 67% |
| Over 1.5 | 67% | 67% |
| Over 2.5 | 33% | 67% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 67% |
| Home | Away | |
| Wins | 0 | 0 |
| Draws | 1 | 0 |
| Losses | 0 | 1 |
| Goals For | 1 | 1 |
| Goals Against | 1 | 4 |
| Average Scored | 1.00 | 1.00 |
| Average Conceded | 1.00 | 4.00 |
| Matches Scored | 100% | 100% |
| Matches Conceded | 100% | 100% |
| Both Teams to Score | 100% | 100% |
| Over 1.5 | 100% | 100% |
| Over 2.5 | 0% | 100% |
| Over 3.5 | 0% | 100% |
Overall Statistics for Super League
| Matches (23) | |
| Home Win | 48% |
| Draw | 30% |
| Away Win | 22% |
| Completed Matches | 10% |
| Goals (48) | |
| Goals per Game | 2.09 |
| Home Goals per Game | 1.26 |
| Away Goals per Game | 0.83 |
| Home Team Scored in | 83% |
| Away Team Scored in | 57% |
| Both Teams to Score | 48% |
| Over 1.5 | 61% |
| Over 2.5 | 35% |
| Over 3.5 | 13% |
Ekhaya FC next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Kamuzu Barracks | - | Ekhaya FC |
| 2026-06-20 | Ekhaya FC | - | Masters FC |
| 2026-06-27 | Mighty Wanderers | - | Ekhaya FC |
| 2026-07-19 | Ekhaya FC | - | MAFCO Salima |
| 2026-07-26 | Luanar Mitundu | - | Ekhaya FC |
| 2026-08-09 | Ekhaya FC | - | Big Bullets |
Moyale Barracks next 6 games
| 2026-05-23 | Moyale Barracks | - | Creck Sporting |
| 2026-06-21 | Big Bullets | - | Moyale Barracks |
| 2026-06-28 | Moyale Barracks | - | Luanar Mitundu |
| 2026-07-19 | Karonga United | - | Moyale Barracks |
| 2026-07-25 | Blue Eagles | - | Moyale Barracks |
| 2026-08-08 | Moyale Barracks | - | Masters FC |
Coefficients and Probabilities
| Standard 1X2 | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.86 | 2.92 | 3.97 |
| Probability | 39% | 34% | 27% |
| 1 @ 1.86 | |||
| Double Chance | 1X | X2 |
|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.19 | 1.76 |
| Probability | 68% | 32% |
| 1X @ 1.19 | ||
| Over/Under 1.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 1.45 | 2.39 | |
| Probability | 64% | 36% | |
| Over 1.5 @ 1.45 | |||
| Over/Under 2.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.49 | 1.48 | |
| Probability | 44% | 56% | |
| Under 2.5 @ 1.48 | |||
| Over/Under 3.5 | Ovr | Und | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 5.14 | 1.13 | |
| Probability | 26% | 74% | |
| Under 3.5 @ 1.13 | |||
| Both Teams to Score | BTS | OTS | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coefficient | 2.20 | 1.63 | |
| Probability | 60% | 40% | |
| BTS @ 2.20 | |||